Bernd Vossmerbäumer Sold at Auction Prices

Object Artist

    • BERND VOSSMERBÄUMER (1950, Deutscher Künstler)
      Sep. 25, 2022

      BERND VOSSMERBÄUMER (1950, Deutscher Künstler)

      3 Mischtechniken auf Papier, ¨Informelle Kompositionen in schwarz-blau¨ (1987), jeweils in Bleistift signiert ¨Bernd Voßmerböumer¨ und datiert, je ca. 59,5x79cm, gerahmt (61,5x81,5cm), teilweise leicht fleckig und gebräunt, 1 Blatt mit montierungsbedingten Verfärbungen

    • Bernd Vossmerbäumer, German b.1950- - Untitled, 1993;
      Jul. 15, 2020

      Bernd Vossmerbäumer, German b.1950- - Untitled, 1993;

      Est: £250 - £350

      Bernd Vossmerbäumer, German b.1950- Untitled, 1993; cardboard on acrylic, signed and dated 1993 on the lower right of the mount, 43 x 43 cm (ARR) Provence: Avison Gallery, London; Private Collection, Hampstead, London Exhibited: APC Gallery, Cologne 1992 Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys