Renee Vranyczany Sold at Auction Prices

    • Renée Baronin von VRANYCZANY (1879-1958)
      Feb. 06, 2024

      Renée Baronin von VRANYCZANY (1879-1958)

      Est: €1,000 - €1,500

      Renée Baronin von VRANYCZANY (1879-1958) La danseuse aux raisins or La bacchante Proof in bronze with brown patina Signed on the terrace Valsuani foundry stamp - lost wax Height: 37 cm - Length: 11.5 cm - Depth: 8 cm Height with base: 42 cm

      Maison Verneuil
    • VON VRANYCZANY Renée Baronin (1879 - 1958) "La danseuse Anna Pavlova dans 'La mort du cygne'" en bro
      Jan. 19, 2022

      VON VRANYCZANY Renée Baronin (1879 - 1958) "La danseuse Anna Pavlova dans 'La mort du cygne'" en bro

      Est: €600 - €800

      VON VRANYCZANY Renée Baronin (1879 - 1958) "La danseuse Anna Pavlova dans 'La mort du cygne'" en bronze à patine brune. Signé sur la terrasse B. Vranyczany et portant le cachet de fondeur C.Valsuani - cire perdue. Ecole allemande. Epoque: c. 1914. (** sur l'aile). Dim.:52x41x34cm.

      Sep. 07, 2012

      Renée Baronin von Vranyczany (German, 19th/20th Century) Dancing Bacchante Signed "R.VRANYCZANY." within the cast on the base. Bronze with brown patina, 13 3/4 x 6 3/4 x 4 1/2 in. (35.0 x 16.5 x 11.4 cm), mounted to a polished stone plinth. Condition: Scattered small accretions, gentle wear to patina, dust and dirt to the interstices.

      Skinner
    • René Baronin von Vranyczany "LA DANSEUSE"
      Jun. 12, 2012

      René Baronin von Vranyczany "LA DANSEUSE"

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      René Baronin von Vranyczany "LA DANSEUSE" Épreuve en bronze doré. Fonte d'édition ancienne, marquée E. Walde ciseleur, numéro 6. Socle d'origine à gorge en marbre gris et noir. Signée. Haut. 34,5 cm (sujet seul). (13,6 in.) "A GILT-BRONZE"

    • Renee Baronin von Vranyczany (German, ca. 1920). Art Deco bronze nude
      Jun. 05, 2011

      Renee Baronin von Vranyczany (German, ca. 1920). Art Deco bronze nude

      Renee Baronin von Vranyczany (German, ca. 1920). Art Deco bronze nude modeled as female nude in dancing pose, signed in cast, stamped foundry mark, inscribed "No (1)," mounted on a marble base, 20 in. H.

      Alex Cooper
    • Sign. R. Vrany. Stilleben mit Austern, Fischen,
      Dec. 04, 2008

      Sign. R. Vrany. Stilleben mit Austern, Fischen,

      Sign. R. Vrany. Stilleben mit Austern, Fischen, Pilzen, Zwiebeln, Kupfertopf und Rosenblüten. Öl/Lwd. 39 x 51 cm. R Renée Baronin von Vranyczany. 1930 in München genannt. Mitglied im R.v.b.K.

      Auktionshaus Michael Zeller