Leon Vreme Sold at Auction Prices

    • Vreme Leon
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Vreme Leon

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Trachtenfrauen Unten rechts signiert. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 01.06.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 13:41

    • Vreme Leon
      Jun. 01, 2024

      Vreme Leon

      Est: CHF400 - CHF500

      Kreuzigung Unten rechts signiert Dabei Kaufquittung, beim Künstler erworben. Gerahmt Ausrufdatum: 01.06.2024 Ungefähre Ausrufzeit: 13:40

    • Leon Vreme (1930-2017)
      May. 01, 2023

      Leon Vreme (1930-2017)

      Est: CHF500 - CHF800

      Leon Vreme (1930-2017) Abstraction, huile sur toile, signée, 80x75 cm

      Geneve Encheres
    • § LEON VREME (ROMANIAN 1930-2017)
      Jun. 29, 2022

      § LEON VREME (ROMANIAN 1930-2017)

      Est: £100 - £200

      § LEON VREME (ROMANIAN 1930-2017) LEON VREME (ROMANIAN 1930-2017) Insula intre ape signed (lower right), signed, titled in Romanian and dated 2012 (on the reverse) oil on board 23 x 26.5 cm

      Chiswick Auctions
    • Leon Vreme, Steep
      Feb. 22, 2022

      Leon Vreme, Steep

      Est: €400 - €750

      oil on canvas, 70 × 70 cm, signed and dated on the reverse, with black, "Leon Vreme, 2008"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Leon Vreme, Dynamics
      Feb. 01, 2022

      Leon Vreme, Dynamics

      Est: €300 - €500

      oil on canvas, 60 × 60 cm, signed and dated on the reverse, with black, "Leon Vreme, 2009"

      A10 by Artmark
    • Leon Vreme, The nature
      Sep. 21, 2021

      Leon Vreme, The nature

      Est: €500 - €800

      The nature, oil on canvas, 70 × 100 cm, signed bottom right, by layer scratching, "L. Vreme"

      A10 by Artmark