Josef Nicolaus de Vuyst Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist

    • Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946), charcoal drawing, Het pand, signed and dated '29
      Nov. 25, 2023

      Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946), charcoal drawing, Het pand, signed and dated '29

      Est: €150 - €250

      Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946), charcoal drawing, Het pand, signed and dated '29 Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946), houtskooltekening, Het pand, getekend en gedateerd '29

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos Nic de Vuyst (1896-1946),
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Jos Nic de Vuyst (1896-1946),

      Jos Nic de Vuyst (1896-1946), Dutch painter, Partie mit Bäumen neben einem Landhaus, oil on canvas, signed & dated (19)26 lower left, small closed tear, 35 x 30 cm, framed 40 x 34.5 cm

    • Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946) Carnival scene. Oil on canvas, signed and dated '27. Kermistafereel. Olie op doek, getekend en gedateerd '27.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Jos Nic De Vuyst (1896-1946)
      Jun. 14, 2021

      Jos Nic De Vuyst (1896-1946)

      Est: €100 - €200

      Jos Nic De Vuyst (1896-1946) Old street in Ghent Oil on canvas, signed. Oud straatje te Gent Olieverf op doek, gesigneerd.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Jun. 28, 2020

      Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Oil on hardboard The Circus 1929

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • TABLEAUX
      Dec. 11, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €300 - €500

      Huile sur toile "Paysage champêtre ensoleillé". Signé en bas à droite Jos N. De Vuyst et daté (19)30. Ecole belge. Dim.:81,5x97cm.

      Jun. 30, 2019

      Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946)

      Est: €80 - €120

      Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946) Haystack + M Leroy sight of the Lys 1928

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Jun. 30, 2019

      Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946)

      Est: €100 - €150

      Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946) Ink drawing with water color paint Clown and devil

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Jun. 24, 2018

      Jos Nic DE VUYST (1896-1946)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Drawing The harlequin 1938

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Huile sur toile "Les jardins du Luxembourg animés". Signé en bas à gauche J
      Oct. 10, 2017

      Huile sur toile "Les jardins du Luxembourg animés". Signé en bas à gauche J

      Est: €500 - €700

      Huile sur toile "Les jardins du Luxembourg animés". Signé en bas à gauche Jos. N. De Vuyst et daté (19)20. Ecole belge. Dim.:40x66cm.

    • Josef Nicolaus de Vuyst (BELGIAN, 1896-1946) oil
      Jun. 22, 2010

      Josef Nicolaus de Vuyst (BELGIAN, 1896-1946) oil

      Josef Nicolaus de Vuyst (BELGIAN, 1896-1946) oil on canvas, Landscape with trees and building, 14"x12"

      Bill Hood & Sons Arts & Antiques Auctions