Konrad Wachsmann Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1901 - d. 1980

      • Wachsmann, Konrad (1901 Frankfurt/Oder - Los Angeles 1980)
        Mar. 23, 2024

        Wachsmann, Konrad (1901 Frankfurt/Oder - Los Angeles 1980)

        Est: €500 - €600

        Runder Tisch und zwei Armlehnstühle. Rot gelacktes Holz. Gerundetes Gestell mit Kufenfüßen und Querverstrebung, Sitzfläche und Rückenlehne mit Geflecht. Tisch mit geradlinigen, gekreuzt verstrebten Vierkantbeinen. Stärkere Alters- und Gebrauchsspuren, Lackschäden und teils verleimte Stellen locker. Nach den für das Sommerhaus Albert Einsteins um 1928-29 entworfenen Möbeln, wohl zeitnahe Ausführung. Stühle H. und Tisch D. je 78 cm.

      • KONRAD WACHSMANN, Monday
        Dec. 01, 2022

        KONRAD WACHSMANN, Monday

        Est: €100 - €150

        KONRAD WACHSMANN (1901 - 1980) Monday 1969 Silkscreen, ed. 109/150, Edizioni del Deposito, Genoa (blindstamp) 70 x 49,7 cm Signed, dated and titled in pencil lower right, numbered lower left PROVENANCE: Private collection, Milan

        Art-Rite
      • Konrad Wachsmann Lithograph, Architectural Design
        Sep. 15, 2017

        Konrad Wachsmann Lithograph, Architectural Design

        Konrad Wachsmann (German 1901-1980). A lithograph of an architectural design. Signed in pencil, dated 11.22.63, and numbered 37/50. Galleria Del Deposito blind stamp. Frame opening: 26 in x 19 in. Wachsmann was a German modernist architect noted for the mass production of building components. Provenance: From the collection of Paul Shaub, New Castle DE.

        Briggs Auction, Inc.
      • WACHSMANN KONRAD (1901 - 1980) Monday.
        Apr. 26, 2017

        WACHSMANN KONRAD (1901 - 1980) Monday.

        Est: €200 - €300

        WACHSMANN KONRAD (1901 - 1980). Monday.. Signature, title and year lower in pencil right. Dry Stamp Issues Dump the lower right.. Cm 50,00 x 70,00. 1969