Thorsten Adolf W. Wänerberg Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Naval painter, Painter

  • Thorsten Waenerberg 1846-1917. Vagor pa klippig
    Jan. 28, 2008

    Thorsten Waenerberg 1846-1917. Vagor pa klippig

    Est: kr10,000 - kr12,000

    Thorsten Waenerberg 1846-1917. Vagor pa klippig strand. Monogramsignerad och daterad Th. W. 27/8 1892. Olja pa panna, 28 x 39. Mindre fargbortfall och krackelyer.

    Auktionskammare Uppsala
  • Torsten Waenerberg (Finnish, 1846-1917)
    Sep. 13, 2006

    Torsten Waenerberg (Finnish, 1846-1917)

    Est: £4,000 - £6,000

    A Helsinki sugar factory signed with monogram and dated 'T. W. 76' (lower left) oil on canvas 36 3/8 x 53 in. (92.8 x 134.5 cm.)