Emil Wänke Sold at Auction Prices

    • Emil Wänke (1901-?) A VIEW OF HRADČANY FROM
      Jun. 21, 2014

      Emil Wänke (1901-?) A VIEW OF HRADČANY FROM

      Est: Kč300 - Kč600

      Emil Wänke (1901-?) A VIEW OF HRADČANY FROM THE CHARLES BRIDGE. Colour etching on paper, 270x208 mm, signed lower right in pencil 'Emil Wänke', the initial in the same place 'EW'. Framed, glassed. Emil Wänke (1901-?) POHLED NA HRADČANY Z KARLOVA MOSTU. Barevný lept na papíře, 270x208 mm, sign. vpravo dole tužkou „Emil Wänke", tamtéž monogramem „EW". Rámováno, zaskleno. Emil Wänke (1901-?) HRADSCHIN VON DER KARLSBRÜCKE. Farbradierung auf Papier, 270x208 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Emil Wänke", monogrammiert „EW". Gerahmt, verglast.

      Auction House Zezula
    • Emil Wänke (*1901)
      Jun. 11, 2011

      Emil Wänke (*1901)

      Est: Kč500 - Kč1,000

      Emil Wänke (*1901) VYŠEHRAD. View on Vyšehrad with the silhouettes of church towers by the Vltava. Colored etching on paper, 270x215 mm, bottom right corner pencil signed „Emil Wänke", bottom left marked „Vyšehrad", marked in print with initials „WE". Mounted, framed, glassed. Emil Wänke (*1901) VYSEHRAD. Blick auf Vysehrad mit dominierenden Kirchentürmen. Farbradierung auf Papier, 270×215 mm, rechts unten mit Bleistift sign. „Emil Wänke", links unten „Vyšehrad", im Druck monogrammiert „WE". Passepartout, gerahmt, verglast. Emil Wänke (*1901) VYŠEHRAD. Pohled na vyšehradskou skálu s dominantou kostelních věží od řeky Vltavy. Barevný lept na papíře, 270×215 mm, sign. tužkou vpravo dole „Emil Wänke", zn. vlevo dole „Vyšehrad", zn. v tisku monogramem „WE". Paspartováno, rámováno, zaskleno.

      Auction House Zezula