Brigitte Wagner Sold at Auction Prices

Artist

    • Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Traunsee, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1972.
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Traunsee, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1972.

      Est: €90 - €150

      Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Traunsee, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1972. Blick von einer Bucht auf den Traunsee. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Druckplatte 25 x 19 cm; Passepartout, Rahmen 50 x 40 cm. Standort: Konstanz Wagner, Brigitte (born 1940) Traunsee, drypoint etching, 1972. View of the Traunsee from a bay. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 25 x 19 cm; mat, frame 50 x 40 cm. (born 1940) Traunsee, drypoint etching, 1972. View of the Traunsee from a bay. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 25 x 19 cm; mat, frame 50 x 40 cm. Location: ConstanceTraunsee, drypoint etching, 1972. View of the Traunsee from a bay. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 25 x 19 cm; mat, frame 50 x 40 cm. Location: Constance

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Baum am Weg, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1973.
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Baum am Weg, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1973.

      Est: €90 - €150

      Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Baum am Weg, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1973. Ein kahler Baum an einem Weg, der zu einem dunklen Berg führt. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Druckplatte 20 x 26 cm; Passepartout, Rahmen 40 x 50 cm. Standort: Konstanz Wagner, Brigitte (born 1940) Tree on the Path, drypoint etching, 1973. A bare tree on a path leading to a dark mountain. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 20 x 26 cm; mat, frame 40 x 50 cm. (born 1940) Tree on the Path, drypoint etching, 1973. A bare tree on a path leading to a dark mountain. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 20 x 26 cm; mat, frame 40 x 50 cm. Location: ConstanceTree on the Path, drypoint etching, 1973. A bare tree on a path leading to a dark mountain. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 20 x 26 cm; mat, frame 40 x 50 cm. Location: Constance

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Waldweg, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1975.
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Waldweg, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1975.

      Est: €90 - €150

      Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Waldweg, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1975. Düsterer, kahler Wald durch den ein schmaler Weg führt. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Druckplatte 33 x 26 cm; Passepartout, Rahmen 50 x 40 cm. Standort: Konstanz Wagner, Brigitte (born 1940) Waldweg, drypoint etching, 1975. Dark, bare forest through which a narrow path leads. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 33 x 26 cm; mat, frame 50 x 40 cm. (born 1940) Waldweg, drypoint etching, 1975. Dark, bare forest through which a narrow path leads. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 33 x 26 cm; mat, frame 50 x 40 cm. Location: ConstanceWaldweg, drypoint etching, 1975. Dark, bare forest through which a narrow path leads. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 33 x 26 cm; mat, frame 50 x 40 cm. Location: Constance

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Sonnenuntergang am Horizont, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1973.
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Sonnenuntergang am Horizont, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1973.

      Est: €90 - €150

      Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Sonnenuntergang am Horizont, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1973. Weiter Blick auf den Horizont mit kahlen Bäumen, vermutlich eine Wüstenlandschaft. Am Himmel ein kleiner Kreis, der die Sonne darstellt. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Druckplatte 20 x 26 cm; Passepartout, Rahmen 40 x 50 cm. Standort: Konstanz Wagner, Brigitte (born 1940) Sunset on the Horizon, drypoint etching, 1973. Wide view of the horizon with bare trees, presumably a desert landscape. In the sky a small circle representing the sun. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 20 x 26 cm; passe-partout, frame 40 x 50 cm. (born 1940) Sunset on the Horizon, drypoint etching, 1973. Wide view of the horizon with bare trees, presumably a desert landscape. In the sky a small circle representing the sun. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 20 x 26 cm; passe-partout, frame 40 x 50 cm. Location: ConstanceSunset on the Horizon, drypoint etching, 1973. Wide view of the horizon with bare trees, presumably a desert landscape. In the sky a small circle representing the sun. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 20 x 26 cm; passe-partout, frame 40 x 50 cm. Location: Constance

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Weite Landschaft, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1975.
      Nov. 16, 2024

      Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Weite Landschaft, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1975.

      Est: €90 - €150

      Wagner, Brigitte (geboren 1940) Weite Landschaft, Kaltnadel-Radierung, 1975. Einem kurvigen Weg folgend auf einer kahlen Landschaft. Rechts unten signiert und datiert. Druckplatte 26 x 32 cm; Passepartout, Rahmen 40 x 50 cm. Standort: Konstanz Wagner, Brigitte (born 1940) Wide Landscape, drypoint etching, 1975. Following a winding path in a barren landscape. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 26 x 32 cm; mat, frame 40 x 50 cm. (born 1940) Wide Landscape, drypoint etching, 1975. Following a winding path in a barren landscape. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 26 x 32 cm; mat, frame 40 x 50 cm. Location: ConstanceWide Landscape, drypoint etching, 1975. Following a winding path in a barren landscape. Signed and dated lower right. Print plate 26 x 32 cm; mat, frame 40 x 50 cm. Location: Constance

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Sep. 22, 2024

      Est: €90 - €150

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Sep. 22, 2024

      Est: €90 - €150

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Sep. 22, 2024

      Est: €90 - €150

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Sep. 22, 2024

      Est: €90 - €150

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
      Sep. 22, 2024

      Est: €90 - €150

      Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
    • BRIGITTE WAGNER (1940) "WINTERALB" RADIERUNG, PROBEDRUCK
      Feb. 24, 2023

      BRIGITTE WAGNER (1940) "WINTERALB" RADIERUNG, PROBEDRUCK

      Brigitte WAGNER (1940) "Winteralb" Radierung, Probedruck, ger/Glas, RG 41x31 cm

      Auktionshalle Cuxhaven
    • Brigitte Wagner (*1940): Konvolut 2 Blatt Radierungen
      Mar. 27, 2009

      Brigitte Wagner (*1940): Konvolut 2 Blatt Radierungen

      Est: €70 - €120

      Brigitte Wagner (*1940): Konvolut 2 Blatt Radierungen. 1. Unendliches Wasser 1983. Probedruck 5. Darstellung (23,6 x 29,8 cm). 2. Bäume 1984. Blatt 3/15. Darstellung (23,5 x 29,6 cm). Sämtlich signiert, datiert, betitelt und nummeriert. Verso an der oberen Blattkante Reste von Graphikklebestreifen. Kaltnadelradierung auf Bütten. Measures: cm.

      Doebele Kunstauktionen