Hans (1906) Wagner Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 Munich, pre-alpine landscape
      Dec. 29, 2021

      Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 Munich, pre-alpine landscape

      Est: €250 - €500

      Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 Munich, pre-alpine landscape with farmers at the hay harvest, oil/ canvas, signed lower right, approx. 60x80cm,frame approx. 73x93cm . German Description: Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 München, Voralpenlandschaft mit Bauern bei der Heuernte, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, ca. 60x80cm, R. ca. 73x93cm

      Dec. 07, 2019

      Wagner, Hans (Wiesbaden 1902-1980 ebenda), "Abstraktes Stillleben", Öl auf Malkarton (verso betitelt u. bez.), ca. 48 x 32 cm, gerahmt. Krakeeles, Farbabplatzer, altersbed. Zustand.

      Kunst- und Auktionshaus Wiesbaden
    • Hans Wagner, 1902 Munich-1980, Fishing boat atthe shore of
      Jul. 25, 2015

      Hans Wagner, 1902 Munich-1980, Fishing boat atthe shore of

      Est: €240 - €500

      Hans Wagner, 1902 Munich-1980, Fishing boat atthe shore of Lake Chiemsee, oil / canvas, signed, approx 60x80cm, frame

    • Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 Munich, Autumnal
      Dec. 28, 2013

      Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 Munich, Autumnal

      Est: €150 - €180

      Hans Wagner, 1902-1980 Munich, Autumnal forestlandscape with pond, Oil / canvas, signed lower right, 60x80cm, frame