Karl (1887) Wagner Sold at Auction Prices

    • KARL WAGNER, DUTCH HARBOR VIEW
      Jan. 07, 2021

      KARL WAGNER, DUTCH HARBOR VIEW

      Karl Wagner. German School. Circa 1890. A Dutch harbor view with boats. With golden Baroque frame. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 70 x W 55 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Karl Wagner - Portrait of a Man 32.5 x 24cm
      Oct. 10, 2019

      Karl Wagner - Portrait of a Man 32.5 x 24cm

      Karl Wagner Portrait of a Man oil on canvas laid on board 32.5 x 24cm signed lower right

      Lawsons
    • Gemälde Karl Wagner
      Sep. 17, 2016

      Gemälde Karl Wagner

      Est: €900 -

      Gemälde Karl Wagner 1887 Kaunova - 1966 Wien Landschaftsmaler, Schüler an der Prager Akademie sowie in München K.v. Marr. ''Partie bei San Remo'' u. li. sign. K. Wagner Öl/Lwd., 75 x 104 cm Lit.: AKL

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • WAGNER, KARL (1887 - 1966): Dorfansicht im Sommer.
      Dec. 19, 2015

      WAGNER, KARL (1887 - 1966): Dorfansicht im Sommer.

      Öl/Lwd., rechts unten sign., ca. 54,5 x 77, Rahmen, minim. besch.

    • Karl Wagner (Kaunowa, Bohemia, 1887-1966 Vienna)
      Apr. 29, 2008

      Karl Wagner (Kaunowa, Bohemia, 1887-1966 Vienna)

      Karl Wagner (Kaunowa, Bohemia, 1887-1966 Vienna) "DAUBAER Switzerland, Nordböhmen", according to inscription on reverse, signed, dated K. Wagner 36, oil on paper, 23 x 33.5 cm, framed, (K)