Edmond Wagrez Sold at Auction Prices

Figure painter, Painter, Porträtmaler, Landscape painter

    • Edmond Louis Marie Wagrez (French, 1815-1882)
      Oct. 14, 2020

      Edmond Louis Marie Wagrez (French, 1815-1882)

      Edmond Louis Marie Wagrez (French, 1815-1882) Tribal Chief oil on canvas signed E. Wagrez (lower left) 22 1/2 x 14 inches.

      Hindman
    • Edmond Louis WAGREZ (1815-1882)
      Apr. 30, 2016

      Edmond Louis WAGREZ (1815-1882)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Edmond Louis WAGREZ (1815-1882) Portrait de Pauline Rambour à six ans Huile sur toile. Signé et titré au dos 31 x 26 cm

      Carvajal SVV
    • Wagrez, Edmond
      Mar. 23, 2016

      Wagrez, Edmond

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Wagrez, Edmond 1815 Aire - 1882 Paris Reisigsammlerin in der Campagna L. u. signiert "Ed. Wagrez". Öl auf Lwd. 21 x 28 cm. Doubliert. Min. besch. Rest. Rahmen besch.

    • Edmond Louis Marie WAGREZ (1815-1882) - Foret de
      Jan. 30, 2011

      Edmond Louis Marie WAGREZ (1815-1882) - Foret de

      Est: €400 - €600

      Edmond Louis Marie WAGREZ (1815-1882) - Foret de Fontainebleau

    • Edmond Louis Marie WAGREZ (1815-1882) - Foret et
      Jan. 30, 2011

      Edmond Louis Marie WAGREZ (1815-1882) - Foret et

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Edmond Louis Marie WAGREZ (1815-1882) - Foret et ruisseau