Edouard Auguste Wallays Sold at Auction Prices

    • Edouard Auguste WALLAYS (1813-1891)(attrib.)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Edouard Auguste WALLAYS (1813-1891)(attrib.)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Edouard Auguste WALLAYS (1813-1891)(attrib.) Portrait of a Gentleman. Oil on canvas, not signed. Portret van een heer. Olie op doek, niet getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • EDOUARD AUGUSTE WALLAYS (1813-1891)
      Jun. 24, 2020

      EDOUARD AUGUSTE WALLAYS (1813-1891)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Memling paints the Ursula shrine during the visit of Mary of Burgundy. Watercolour. Signed. Framed. Description FR Memling peint l'écrin d'Ursule durant la visite de Marie de Bourgogne. Aquarelle. Signée. Encadrée. Beschrijving NL Memling schildert het Ursulaschrijn tijdens het bezoek van Maria van Bourgondië. Aquarel. Getekend 'EWallays'. In kader.

    • EDOUARD-AUGUSTE WALLAYS - LA CONQUISTA DE VALENCIA
      Oct. 19, 2016

      EDOUARD-AUGUSTE WALLAYS - LA CONQUISTA DE VALENCIA

      EDOUARD-AUGUSTE WALLAYS 1813 Brujas - 1891 La conquista de Valencia Firmado. 125 x 102 cm Óleo sobre lienzo

      Isbilya Subastas