David Wallin Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Portrait painter, Genre Painter, Landscape painter

    • David Wallin (1876-1957) Swedi
      Nov. 14, 2020

      David Wallin (1876-1957) Swedi

      David Wallin (1876-1957) Swedish painter. Bathers on the lakeshore, oil on hardboard, etc. left sign. u. dat. 1943, o. right. closed hole with visible breaks, 52 x 43 cm, framed. 71 x 62 cm

    • "Palmehave"
      Aug. 27, 2020

      "Palmehave"

      Est: kr1,200 -

      Op. "Palmehave", sign. (27x19cm)

      Christiania Auksjoner
    • Wallin, David—Badende am Flussufer—(Östra Husby 18
      Mar. 25, 2017

      Wallin, David—Badende am Flussufer—(Östra Husby 18

      Wallin, David—Badende am Flussufer—(Östra Husby 1876-1957 Stockholm) Öl/Lwd., auf Pappe aufgezogen. Rechts unten sign. 44 x 38,5 cm.

    • Badende am Meer
      Jun. 18, 2014

      Badende am Meer

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      DAVID AUGUST WALLIN Östra Husby 1876-1957 Stockholm Badende am Meer Unten rechts signiert "David Wallin". Öl auf Lwd., auf Hartfaserplatte aufgezogen, 52 x 42 cm

    • David Wallin 1876-1957. "Flicka vattnar
      Mar. 05, 2013

      David Wallin 1876-1957. "Flicka vattnar

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      David Wallin 1876-1957. "Flicka vattnar krukväxter". Signerad David Wallin samt a tergo daterad 1924. Olja på duk, 116 x 90,5.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • David Wallin 1876-1957. Landskap. Signerad D
      Mar. 27, 2012

      David Wallin 1876-1957. Landskap. Signerad D

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • David Wallin 1876-1957. "Nyhyttan, Järnboås 1906".
      Mar. 27, 2012

      David Wallin 1876-1957. "Nyhyttan, Järnboås 1906".

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • David Wallin 1876-1957. "Fruktträd och regnbåge -
      Mar. 27, 2012

      David Wallin 1876-1957. "Fruktträd och regnbåge -

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • David Wallin 1876-1957. "Funäsdalen 1947".
      Mar. 27, 2012

      David Wallin 1876-1957. "Funäsdalen 1947".

      Est: kr800 - kr1,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • David Wallin 1876-1957. "Läsestund" - porträtt
      Mar. 27, 2012

      David Wallin 1876-1957. "Läsestund" - porträtt

      Est: kr1,500 - kr2,000

      Auktionskammare Uppsala
    • David Wallin 1876-1957. Flicka. Monogramsignerad
      Jan. 31, 2011

      David Wallin 1876-1957. Flicka. Monogramsignerad

      Est: - kr500

      David Wallin 1876-1957. Flicka. Monogramsignerad D. W. Olja på pannå, 19 x 11.

      Auktionskammare Uppsala