Hanns Waltenberger Sold at Auction Prices

    • Hans Waltenberger (German,1883-1960) oil painting
      Jul. 05, 2020

      Hans Waltenberger (German,1883-1960) oil painting

      Est: $380 - $425

      ARTIST: Hans Waltenberger (Germany, 1883 - 1960) NAME: Landscape YEAR: 1946 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Normal wear. No visible inpaint under UV light. Wear to frame. SIGHT SIZE: 14 x 19 inches / 35 x 48 cm FRAME SIZE: 17 x 22 inches / 43 x 55 cm SIGNATURE: Lower left NOTE: has artist's label on verso CATEGORY: antique vintage painting SKU#: 116173 WARRANTY: 7 days returns accepted if item doesn't match description US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Apr. 19, 2020

      Est: $380 - $425

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • HANNS WALTENBERGER LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD
      Jan. 25, 2020

      HANNS WALTENBERGER LANDSCAPE OIL ON BOARD

      Est: $80 - $120

      Hans Waltenberger (German, 1883-1960) oil painting on board depicting a street scene with buildings and trees. Signed lower left and dated 1946. Measures 18 3/4" x 13 3/4" + 1 3/4" frame.

      Antiques & Modern Auction Gallery
    • Waltenberger, Hans—Blick auf die Wallfahrtskirche Gügel bei Scheßlitz—(Münc
      Jul. 30, 2016

      Waltenberger, Hans—Blick auf die Wallfahrtskirche Gügel bei Scheßlitz—(Münc

      Waltenberger, Hans—Blick auf die Wallfahrtskirche Gügel bei Scheßlitz—(München 1883-1960 Bamberg) Öl/Hartfaserplatte. Links unten sign. 50 x 60 cm.