Jun Wan Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1944 -

    • WAN JUN (*1944).
      Dec. 03, 2020

      WAN JUN (*1944).

      Est: CHF200 - CHF300

      WAN JUN (*1944). China, cyclically dated to 1980, 68.8 x 43.3 cm. Ink and colours on paper. Plum blossoms. Inscribed with dedication, signed Wan Jun. With three seals. Hanging scroll. --------------- WAN JUN (*1944). China, zyklisch datiert 1980, 68,8 x 43,3 cm. Tusche und Farben auf Papier. Pflaumenblüten. Aufschrift mit Widmung an die Frau des Sammlers. Drei Siegel. Hängerolle.

    • WAN JUN (*1944).
      Dec. 03, 2020

      WAN JUN (*1944).

      Est: CHF100 - CHF150

      WAN JUN (*1944). China, cyclically dated to 1980, 127.5 × 63.5 cm. Ink on paper. Running script (xingshu). Inscribed with dedication, signed: Wan Jun. Three seals. Hanging scroll. Provenance: Wuhan, 1980. --------------- WAN JUN (*1944). China, zyklisch datiert 1980, 127,5 × 63,5 cm. Tusche auf Papier. Kursivschrift (xingshu). Aufschrift mit Widmung, signiert. Drei Siegel. Hängerolle. Provenienz: Wuhan, 1980.