Albert Wang Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter

    • Wang, Albert (1864 - 1930 Dänemark)
      Sep. 21, 2024

      Wang, Albert (1864 - 1930 Dänemark)

      Est: €150 - €180

      Ankerndes Schiff vor Hafenausfahrt. Öl/Lwd., re. u. sign. und dat. 1902. Ca. 28x 69 cm. R.

    • Albert Edward WANG: "Rageleje, Denmark"
      Jul. 20, 2024

      Albert Edward WANG: "Rageleje, Denmark"

      Albert Edward WANG (Danish, 1864-1930): "Rageleje, Denmark". Oil on canvas, 1923. Signed and dated in the image, lower right corner. Location indicated in pencil on the verso. Also with a Danish moving company's label on the verso. Canvas size: 20 1/2 x 28 1/4 inches. Frame size: 24 x 31 3/4 inches.

      Armstrong Fine Art
    • Albert Wang (1894-1930)
      Mar. 02, 2024

      Albert Wang (1894-1930)

      Est: kr1,500 - kr3,000

      Søparti ved aftentide, olie på lærred, usigneret, fremstår med revne i lærred, 80 x 126

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • WANG, ALBERT EDVARD (1864 HORSENS - 1930 HELLERUP). DÜNENLANDSCHAFT MIT SONNENUNTERGANG.
      Feb. 24, 2024

      WANG, ALBERT EDVARD (1864 HORSENS - 1930 HELLERUP). DÜNENLANDSCHAFT MIT SONNENUNTERGANG.

      WANG, Albert Edvard (1864 Horsens - 1930 Hellerup) Dünenlandschaft mit Sonnenuntergang Öl/Leinwand. Links unten signiert. 33 x 50 cm. Gerahmt : 44 x 61 cm (Goldrahmen). Meeresküste mit Haus oberhalb des Strandes bei untergehender Sonne . Eine restaurierte Stelle. Dänischer Landschaftsmaler, Schüler von Krøyer und Zahrtmann. Literatur : Thieme/Becker; Weilbach. Provenienz : Sammlungsnachlass aus Hannover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | voraussichtlich 17:57 Uhr (CET) WANG, Albert Edvard (1864 Horsens - 1930 Hellerup) Dune landscape with sunset Oil/canvas. Signed lower left. 33 x 50 cm. Framed : 44 x 61 cm (gold frame). Seashore with house above the beach at setting sun . A restored area. Danish landscape painter, pupil of Krøyer and Zahrtmann. Literature : Thieme/Becker; Weilbach. Provenance : Collection bequest from Hanover. Aufrufzeit 24. | Feb 2024 | probably 17:57 (CET) *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • Painting, Albert Wang
      Apr. 24, 2022

      Painting, Albert Wang

      Albert Edward Wang (Danish, 1864-1930), Coastline Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 13"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 18.5"h x 26.6"w. Provenance: Property of a prominent Hillsborough, CA estate

      Clars Auctions
    • Albert Edward Wang (1864-193
      Aug. 21, 2021

      Albert Edward Wang (1864-193

      Albert Edward Wang (1864-1930), Danish landscape painter, coastal scene with sheep in the evening light, oil on plywood, signed lower right, restored and retouched, 40 x 79 cm, framed 52 x 90 cm

    • Albert Wang# Skovparti med hus, olie på lærred, 35 x 57
      Mar. 03, 2018

      Albert Wang# Skovparti med hus, olie på lærred, 35 x 57

      Est: - kr500

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
      Dec. 09, 2017

      Est: - kr800

      Svendborg Auktionerne ApS
    • 20th C. "Luminist Sunset with Ships off the Coast," O/C
      May. 17, 2015

      20th C. "Luminist Sunset with Ships off the Coast," O/C

      20th century, signed A. Wang (Denmark Albert Wang 1864 - 1930) "Luminist Sunset with Ships off the Coast," oil on canvas, signed and dated in lower left, 1925, 15 1/2" x 17" (view) "22 1/2" x 35".

      Kaminski Auctions
      Feb. 10, 2013

      Kaminski Auctions
    • Albert Wang : Scene from Furesø Lake, Denmark.
      Mar. 02, 2011

      Albert Wang : Scene from Furesø Lake, Denmark.

      Est: - kr2,000

      Albert Wang : Scene from Furesø Lake, Denmark. Signed A. W. Oil on canvas mounted on panel. 20 x 32 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang: Sunset. Signed A. W. 1.9.1922. Oil on
      Oct. 20, 2010

      Albert Wang: Sunset. Signed A. W. 1.9.1922. Oil on

      Est: - €135

      Albert Wang: Sunset. Signed A. W. 1.9.1922. Oil on canvas. 17 x 24,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang Dagnæs Beach at Horsen's Fiord. Signed
      Sep. 15, 2010

      Albert Wang Dagnæs Beach at Horsen's Fiord. Signed

      Est: - €270

      Albert Wang Dagnæs Beach at Horsen's Fiord. Signed and dated A. Wang 88. Oil on canvas. 26 x 47 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang Coastal scene with sailing boats.
      Sep. 15, 2010

      Albert Wang Coastal scene with sailing boats.

      Est: €270 - €405

      Albert Wang Coastal scene with sailing boats. Signed A. Wang 1913. Oil on canvas. 42 x 58 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang: Marine. Signed A. W. and indistinctly
      Sep. 08, 2010

      Albert Wang: Marine. Signed A. W. and indistinctly

      Est: €135 - €200

      Albert Wang: Marine. Signed A. W. and indistinctly date. Oil on canvas, mounted on plate. 26 x 30 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang: Sunset at a coast. Signed A. Wang.
      Aug. 25, 2010

      Albert Wang: Sunset at a coast. Signed A. Wang.

      Est: - €270

      Albert Wang: Sunset at a coast. Signed A. Wang. Oil on canvas. 31 x 52 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang: Landscape from Rågeleje, Denmark.
      Aug. 25, 2010

      Albert Wang: Landscape from Rågeleje, Denmark.

      Est: - €270

      Albert Wang: Landscape from Rågeleje, Denmark. Signed and dated A. wang 1918. Oil on canvas. 28 x 65 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang: View over the sea with sunset.
      Aug. 04, 2010

      Albert Wang: View over the sea with sunset.

      Est: - €200

      Albert Wang: View over the sea with sunset. Unsigned. Oil on canvas. 23,5 x 37 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang: "Solnedgang ved Farum". Signed A.
      May. 05, 2010

      Albert Wang: "Solnedgang ved Farum". Signed A.

      Est: - €200

      Albert Wang: "Solnedgang ved Farum". Signed A. Wang and indicated on the stretcher. Oil on canvas. 22 x 62,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang Horsens Fiord in the evening sun.
      Feb. 17, 2010

      Albert Wang Horsens Fiord in the evening sun.

      Est: - €805

      Albert Wang Horsens Fiord in the evening sun. Signed A. Wang. Oil on canvas. 95 x 140 cm

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • MARINE PAINTING BY ALBERT WANG (DENMARK, 1864-1930).
      Jan. 30, 2010

      MARINE PAINTING BY ALBERT WANG (DENMARK, 1864-1930).

      Est: $150 - $300

      MARINE PAINTING BY ALBERT WANG (DENMARK, 1864-1930). Oil on canvas, initialed lower right. Sailing and steam ships. Rebacked on cardboard. 6"h. 12 3/4"w., in a gilt frame, 10"h. 16 1/2"w.

      Garth's Auctioneers & Appraisers
      Jan. 27, 2010

      Est: - €1,350

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang: Along the coast. Signed A. Wang,
      Sep. 16, 2009

      Albert Wang: Along the coast. Signed A. Wang,

      Est: - €200

      Albert Wang: Along the coast. Signed A. Wang, 1910. Oil on canvas. 27 x 44,5 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang: Coastal scene at sunset. Signed and
      Aug. 05, 2009

      Albert Wang: Coastal scene at sunset. Signed and

      Est: €270 - €405

      Albert Wang: Coastal scene at sunset. Signed and dated A. Wang 1920. Oil on canvas. 61 x 88 cm. Unframed.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang Scenery from Copenhagen. Signed A. W.
      Feb. 18, 2009

      Albert Wang Scenery from Copenhagen. Signed A. W.

      Albert Wang Scenery from Copenhagen. Signed A. W. 15/7-09. Oil on board. 19 x 27 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang Scenery from Holmen. Signed A. W.
      Feb. 18, 2009

      Albert Wang Scenery from Holmen. Signed A. W.

      Albert Wang Scenery from Holmen. Signed A. W. 7/6-09. Oil on canvas. 24 x 48 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers
    • Albert Wang Sunset at the shore. Signed and dated
      Nov. 19, 2008

      Albert Wang Sunset at the shore. Signed and dated

      Est: €270 - €400

      Albert Wang Sunset at the shore. Signed and dated A. Wang 1918. Oil on canvas. 63 x 95 cm.

      Bruun Rasmussen Auctioneers