Martin van Waning Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, Lithographer, Landscape painter, Porträtmaler, Etcher, Water colorist, b. 1889 - d. 1972

        • Martin van Waning, Dutch harbour view
          Oct. 10, 2024

          Martin van Waning, Dutch harbour view

          Est: €1,500 - €4,500

          Martin van Waning. 1889 - 1972. Dutch harbour view. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 75 x W 140 cm. In good condition.

          Twents Veilinghuis
        • Martin van Waning (1889-1972) Landschap met langstrekkende storm, gesigneer
          Oct. 01, 2024

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) Landschap met langstrekkende storm, gesigneer

          Est: €200 - €400

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) Landschap met langstrekkende storm, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 60 x 74 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Martin Van Waning (Dutch, 1889 - 1972), A view of Venice
          Jul. 03, 2024

          Martin Van Waning (Dutch, 1889 - 1972), A view of Venice

          Est: £200 - £400

          Martin Van Waning (Dutch, 1889 - 1972) A view of Venice Oil on panel Signed bottom right Dimensions: (Frame) 19 in. (H) x 23 in. (W) (Panel) 12 in. (H) x 16 in. (W)

          Sloane Street Auctions
        • Waning, Martin van (1889-1972). (Faun playing the fluit for a female nude).
          May. 16, 2024

          Waning, Martin van (1889-1972). (Faun playing the fluit for a female nude).

          Est: €80 - €100

          Waning, Martin van (1889-1972). (Faun playing the fluit for a female nude). Etching, 23,7x19,5 cm., vaguely signed "Martin van Waning" and "12/100" in pencil, monogrammed in the plate (sl. browned).- AND 13 other prints, i.a. an etched still life with a skull and a book by Eduard HOUBOLT[?], a nice anonymous mezzotint view of the Statue of Liberty (signature unread) and prints by Edzard KONING and Albert ROELOFS.

          Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
        • Martin van Waning (1889 - 1972) Landschap
          Mar. 18, 2024

          Martin van Waning (1889 - 1972) Landschap

          Est: €100 - €150

          Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd. A 61 x 80.5 / 70 x 90 cm

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • Waning, Martin van (1889-1972). "Straatmuzikanten".
          Nov. 23, 2023

          Waning, Martin van (1889-1972). "Straatmuzikanten".

          Est: €60 - €80

          Waning, Martin van (1889-1972). "Straatmuzikanten". Etching, 29x39 cm., signed "Martin van Waning" and titled in pencil (blank margins sl. surface dam.). - AND 4 prints by Dirk NIJLAND (2x), Henry van der STOK and Jan VOERMAN JR.

        • Martin van Waning, Graphikmappe
          Nov. 18, 2023

          Martin van Waning, Graphikmappe

          Martin van Waning, Graphikmappe Mappe mit fünf von zehn handsignierten Lithographien sowie zwei Blatt Einleitung von Tony Osterhaus und ein Deckblatt mit Widmung des Künstlers, eingelegt in Originalmappe, erschienen in Wiesbaden 1912, Lithographien mit leichten Altersspuren, Mappe mit stärkeren Schmutzspuren, Blattmaße ca. 47 x 57 cm. Künstlerinfo: eigentlich Gijsbertus Martinus Wilhelmus Franciscus van Waning, genannt "De schilder van Schiermonnikoog (Der Maler von Schiermonnikoog)", niederländischer Maler, Plastiker, Medailleur, Zeichner, Graphiker und Aquarellist (1889 Den Haag bis 1972 Dokkum/Dongeradeel), musische Förderung im Elternhaus, zunächst Ingenieurstudium des Maschinenbaus in Delft, anschließend Hinwendung zur Malerei und Studienaufenthalt in Paris, Schüler von Charles Bernardus Dankmeijer, Jan van Rhijnen und Willem de Zwart, weitestgehend Autodidakt, 1906–17 Weiterbildung in Deutschland und bis 1914 in Wiesbaden, anschließend in Rees und Düsseldorf tätig, hier Bekanntschaft mit dem russischen Fürsten Wladimir Orlow und Anstellung als Privatsekretär, unternahm zusammen mit Orlow Studienreisen nach Frankreich, Italien, Spanien und Nordafrika, später Studienreisen durch Skandinavien, 1917–25 in Den Haag ansässig, 1925–35 in Lunteren/Ede, dann in Den Haag und 1937 Übersiedlung auf die Insel Schiermonnikoog, hier 1943 Zerstörung seines Ateliers und eines Großteils seines Frühwerks durch Bombardierung im 2. Weltkrieg, Mitglied im Friese Kunstkring, Quelle: Saur Bio-Bibliographisches Lexikon, niederländische Wikipedia, Scheen, Info Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie und Bénézit. Martin van Waning, Graphikmappe Folder with five of ten lithographs signed by hand as well as two sheets of introduction by Tony Osterhaus and a cover sheet with dedication by the artist, inserted in original folder, published in Wiesbaden 1912, lithographs with slight signs of age, folder with stronger traces of dirt, sheet dimensions ca. 47 x 57 cm. Artist info: actually Gijsbertus Martinus Wilhelmus Franciscus van Waning, called "De schilder van Schiermonnikoog (The painter of Schiermonnikoog)", Dutch painter, sculptor, medallist, draughtsman, graphic artist and watercolourist (1889 The Hague to 1972 Dokkum/Dongeradeel), Encouraged in the arts at home, initially studied mechanical engineering in Delft, then turned to painting and studied in Paris, pupil of Charles Bernardus Dankmeijer, Jan van Rhijnen and Willem de Zwart, largely self-taught, 1906-17 further education in Germany and until 1914 in Wiesbaden, afterwards working in Rees and Düsseldorf, here acquaintance with the Russian Prince Vladimir Orlov and employment as private secretary, undertook study trips to France, Italy, Spain and Africa together with Orlov, Spain and North Africa, later study trips through Scandinavia, 1917-25 resident in The Hague, 1925-35 in Lunteren/Ede, then in The Hague and 1937 moved to the island of Schiermonnikoog, here 1943 destruction of his studio and a large part of his early work by bombing in the Second World War. Member of the Friese Kunstkring, source: Saur Bio-Bibliographisches Lexikon, Dutch Wikipedia, Scheen, Info Rijksbureau voor Kunsthistorische Documentatie and Bénézit.

        • Martin van Waning (1889-1972)
          Nov. 02, 2023

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972)

          Est: €200 - €300

          Boerentafereel

          Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
        • M. van Waning, Inland Port of Amsterdam
          Jul. 06, 2023

          M. van Waning, Inland Port of Amsterdam

          Martin van Waning. 1889 - 1972. Inner harbor of Amsterdam. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 30 x W 40 cm. In good condition.

          Twents Veilinghuis
        • WANING, MARTIN VAN (1889 DEN HAAG - 1972 DOKKUM). KANADAGÄNSE.
          Jun. 24, 2023

          WANING, MARTIN VAN (1889 DEN HAAG - 1972 DOKKUM). KANADAGÄNSE.

          WANING, Martin van(1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum) Kanadagänse Goldfarbe und Tempera/Karton. Rechts oben signiert. 49,5 x 99,5 cm. Gerahmt54 x 104 cm. Die Gänse mit den Jungtieren auf dem Wasser Niederländischer Maler, Grafiker und Bildhauer, tätig in Deutschland. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. WANING, Martin van(1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum) Canada Geese Gold paint and tempera / cardboard. Signed in the upper right corner. 49.5 x 99.5 cm. Framed54 x 104 cm. The geese with the young on the water Dutch painter, graphic artist and sculptor, active in Germany. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        • WANING, MARTIN VAN (1889 DEN HAAG - 1972 DOKKUM). HÄUSERGASSE AM WASSER.
          Jun. 24, 2023

          WANING, MARTIN VAN (1889 DEN HAAG - 1972 DOKKUM). HÄUSERGASSE AM WASSER.

          WANING, Martin van(1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum) Häusergasse am Wasser Aquarell. Rechts unten signiert. Passepartoutausschnitt 50,5 x 27 cm. Gerahmt & hinter Glas74 x 50,5 cm. Staffagefiguren im Sonnenschein in der schmalen Gasse zwischen den Häusern bei der Treppe zum Kanal Minimale Altersspuren. Niederländischer Maler, Grafiker und Bildhauer, tätig in Deutschland. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. WANING, Martin van(1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum) House Lane at the Water Watercolor. Signed lower right. Passepartout cut 50.5 x 27 cm. Framed & behind glass74 x 50.5 cm. Staffage figures in the sunshine in the narrow alley between the houses by the stairs to the canal Minimal signs of age. Dutch painter, graphic artist and sculptor, active in Germany. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        • WANING, MARTIN VAN (1889 DEN HAAG - 1972 DOKKUM). STRAND AN DER NORDSEE.
          Jun. 24, 2023

          WANING, MARTIN VAN (1889 DEN HAAG - 1972 DOKKUM). STRAND AN DER NORDSEE.

          WANING, Martin van(1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum) Strand an der Nordsee Öl/Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. 40 x 60 cm. Gerahmt47,5 x 67 cm. Sonnenschein über dem hellen Sandstrand unter leicht wolkigem Himmel Niederländischer Maler, Grafiker und Bildhauer, tätig in Deutschland. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. WANING, Martin van(1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum) Beach at the North Sea Oil / canvas. Signed lower right. 40 x 60 cm. Framed47.5 x 67 cm. Sunshine over the bright sandy beach under slightly cloudy sky Dutch painter, graphic artist and sculptor, active in Germany. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        • WANING, MARTIN VAN (1889 DEN HAAG - 1972 DOKKUM). ANSICHT OSTSEE.
          Jun. 24, 2023

          WANING, MARTIN VAN (1889 DEN HAAG - 1972 DOKKUM). ANSICHT OSTSEE.

          WANING, Martin van(1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum) Ansicht Ostsee Öl/Malkarton. Rechts unten signiert. 40 x 80 cm. Gerahmt51 x 91 cm. Dünenlandschaft mit Blick zum Wasser unter bedecktem Himmel Niederländischer Maler, Grafiker und Bildhauer, tätig in Deutschland. Literatur : Thieme/Becker. WANING, Martin van(1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum) View Baltic Sea Oil/painted cardboard. Signed lower right. 40 x 80 cm. Framed51 x 91 cm. Dune landscape with view to the water under overcast sky under overcast sky Dutch painter, graphic artist and sculptor, active in Germany. Literature : Thieme/Becker. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

        • Martin VAN WANING (1889-1972) 'Mountain Landscape' oil on canvas. (W:180 x H:150 cm)
          May. 10, 2023

          Martin VAN WANING (1889-1972) 'Mountain Landscape' oil on canvas. (W:180 x H:150 cm)

          Est: €400 - €600

          Martin VAN WANING (1889-1972) 'Mountain Landscape' a large painting, oil on canvas.  Signed lower left.  Dimensions: (W:180 x H:150 cm)

          Flanders Auctions
        • Martin Van Waning (Dutch, 1889-1972), Lithograph Etching
          Mar. 07, 2023

          Martin Van Waning (Dutch, 1889-1972), Lithograph Etching

          Est: $100 - $150

          Martin Van Waning (Dutch, 1889-1972), Lithograph Etching Initialed in the print. Signed lower right and titled lower left. Opening Size: 10 by 4 1/2 in. Frame: 15 1/2 by 11 in.

          Hidden Treasures Antiques & Fine Arts
        • schilderijen; Martin van Waning (1889-1972) bedrijvigheid op water te Amsterdam, gesigneerd r.o.,
          Dec. 13, 2022

          schilderijen; Martin van Waning (1889-1972) bedrijvigheid op water te Amsterdam, gesigneerd r.o.,

          Est: €200 - €400

          schilderijen; Martin van Waning (1889-1972) bedrijvigheid op water te Amsterdam, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 76 x 140 cm

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Waning, Martin van (Dutch 1889-1972) Branding bij Schiermonnikoog
          Nov. 28, 2022

          Waning, Martin van (Dutch 1889-1972) Branding bij Schiermonnikoog

          Est: €350 - €500

          Waning, Martin van (Dutch 1889-1972) Branding bij Schiermonnikoog olie op doek 65 x 95 cm ges r.o. 427

          Zuydwal Veilingen
        • Martin van Waning (1889-1972) Een houtskooltekening met zicht op de Basiliuskathedraal te Moskou. Gesigneerd ro. 20,5 x 13,5 cm.
          Oct. 20, 2022

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) Een houtskooltekening met zicht op de Basiliuskathedraal te Moskou. Gesigneerd ro. 20,5 x 13,5 cm.

          Est: €50 - €100

          Een houtskooltekening met zicht op de Basiliuskathedraal te Moskou. Gesigneerd ro. 20,5 x 13,5 cm.

          Vendu Rotterdam
        • Martin van Waning (1889 - 1972) Gezicht op Hoorn
          Sep. 26, 2022

          Martin van Waning (1889 - 1972) Gezicht op Hoorn

          Est: €150 - €250

          Olieverf op paneel, r.o. gesigneerd B 18.5 x 28 / 27 x 36.5 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • WANING, MARTIN VAN (1889 THE HAGUE - 1972 DOKKUM). SONNIGE MARKTSZENE.
          Jun. 25, 2022

          WANING, MARTIN VAN (1889 THE HAGUE - 1972 DOKKUM). SONNIGE MARKTSZENE.

          WANING, Martin van(1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum) Sunny market scene Oil / canvas. Signed lower left. 40 x 60 cm. Busy hustle and bustle in the marketplace with many people in the sunshine Minimal signs of age. Dutch painter, graphic artist and sculptor, active in Germany. Literature : Thieme/Becker.

        • Martin van Waning (Dutch 1889 - 1972). Dunes, Schiermonnikoog.
          May. 30, 2022

          Martin van Waning (Dutch 1889 - 1972). Dunes, Schiermonnikoog.

          Est: €400 - €600

          Martin van Waning (Dutch 1889 - 1972) Dunes, Schiermonnikoog oil on panel signed 'Martin van Waning' (lower right) image size 60 x 39.5 cm., frame size 79 x 59 cm.

          Adams Amsterdam Auctions
          May. 17, 2022

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972)

          Est: €300 - €600

          German landscape with a castle on a hill. Depicted in: Louise Mellema, Martin van Waning 1887-1972, Rotterdam 1978 (publication included in lot).

          Vendu Rotterdam
          Apr. 26, 2022

          Est: $100 - $150

        • Van Waning, Martin (1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum) - Weite holländische Polderlandschaft, Öl auf Leinw
          Mar. 19, 2022

          Van Waning, Martin (1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum) - Weite holländische Polderlandschaft, Öl auf Leinw

          Est: €150 - €450

          Van Waning, Martin (1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum) - Weite holländische Polderlandschaft, Öl auf Leinwand, unten rechts signiert, ca.40x60cm, gerahmt, Rahmen stellenweise bestoßen, Gesamtmaße ca.53,5x73,5cm

          Auktionshaus Blank
        • MARTIN VAN WANING (1889-1972)
          Feb. 08, 2022

          MARTIN VAN WANING (1889-1972)

          Est: €500 - €750

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) Landscape with dunes, canvas 61x81 cm in classic frame, outer size 89x109 cm

          Derksen Veilingbedrijf
        • Martin Van Waning (1889-1972)
          Dec. 16, 2021

          Martin Van Waning (1889-1972)

          Est: £200 - £300

          Martin Van Waning (1889-1972) - A busy harbour channel, oil on canvas, signed lower left, 42 x 61 cm

          Andrew Smith & Son
        • Martin van Waning (1889-1972) litho, 33 x 33, Gezicht op de stadshaven, ges
          Sep. 28, 2021

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) litho, 33 x 33, Gezicht op de stadshaven, ges

          Est: €50 - €75

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) litho, 33 x 33, Gezicht op de stadshaven, gesigneerd r.o.

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Martin van Waning (1889-1972) doek, 50,5 x 70,5, Zonnig straatje, mogelijk
          Sep. 28, 2021

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) doek, 50,5 x 70,5, Zonnig straatje, mogelijk

          Est: €400 - €500

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) doek, 50,5 x 70,5, Zonnig straatje, mogelijk te Brielle, gesigneerd r.o.

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Martin van Waning (1889-1972) - Zeilschepen op kalme zee, marouflé, r.o.
          Sep. 24, 2021

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) - Zeilschepen op kalme zee, marouflé, r.o.

          Est: €200 - €300

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) Zeilschepen op kalme zee, marouflé, r.o. gesigneerd (B). 60 x 80 / 70.5 x 90.5 cm. Starting Bid: € 160

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • MARTIN VAN WANING, BAUERNHAUS IN SOMMERLANDSCHAFT
          Sep. 10, 2021

          MARTIN VAN WANING, BAUERNHAUS IN SOMMERLANDSCHAFT

          Est: €180 - €360

          MARTIN VAN WANING 1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum Farmhouse in summer landscape Oil on canvas. 80 x 100 cm (F. 91 x 111 cm). Signed lower right 'Martin v. Waning'. Min. abraded, min. rest. Frame. Provenance: private collection lower Rhine. MARTIN VAN WANING 1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum Bauernhaus in Sommerlandschaft Öl auf Leinwand. 80 x 100 cm (R. 91 x 111 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Martin v. Waning'. Min. ber., min. rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Niederrhein.

          Aug. 17, 2021

          Martin Van Waning (Dutch, 1889-1972), Lithograph Etching Initialed in the print. Signed lower right and titled lower left. Opening Size: 10 by 4 1/2 in. Frame: 15 1/2 by 11 in. Please be aware that packing and shipping costs are not included. Free pickup is available with an appointment. Items not arranged to be picked up or shipped within 30 days will be forfeited. Please contact us if you need more time to arrange an extension (subject to storage fees).

        • Waning, Martin van (1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum/Dongeradeel) credited, "Fa
          Jul. 03, 2021

          Waning, Martin van (1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum/Dongeradeel) credited, "Fa

          Est: €80 -

          Waning, Martin van (1889 The Hague - 1972 Dokkum/Dongeradeel) credited, "Farmer at work in the field", hay stacks in the background, signed on the lower left "M.v Waning", oil on wood panel, 22x13cm, 29,5x21cm with frame Waning, Martin van (1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum/Dongeradeel) zugeschrieben, "Bauer bei der Feldarbeit", im Hintergrund Heupuppen stehend, links unten signiert "M.v Waning", Öl auf Holzplatte, 22x13cm, 29,5x21cm mit Rahmen

          Auktionshaus am See
          Jun. 18, 2021

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972)

          Est: €300 - €500

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) Huisjes in de omgeving van Ede, olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd (A-). 50 x 71 / 70 x 90 cm.

          Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        • The old harbor (now called the DIjk) with Drommedaris in Enkhuizen
          Apr. 18, 2021

          The old harbor (now called the DIjk) with Drommedaris in Enkhuizen

          Est: €500 - €800

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) The old harbor (now called the DIjk) with Drommedaris in Enkhuizen, oil on canvas Condition (report), more information and / or photos on request 77 x 47 cm

          Veilinghuis Colours
        • Martin van Waning (1889-1972) doek, 100,5 x 70,5, Gezicht op de Zuidhavenpoort te Zierikzee, ge
          Mar. 09, 2021

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) doek, 100,5 x 70,5, Gezicht op de Zuidhavenpoort te Zierikzee, ge

          Est: €300 - €400

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) doek, 100,5 x 70,5, Gezicht op de Zuidhavenpoort te Zierikzee, gesigneerd r.o.

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Martin van Waning (1889-1972) - doek, 60 x 80,5, Schelpenvisser op het strand, gesigneerd r.o. -b
          Dec. 15, 2020

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) - doek, 60 x 80,5, Schelpenvisser op het strand, gesigneerd r.o. -b

          Est: €300 - €400

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) doek, 60 x 80,5, Schelpenvisser op het strand, gesigneerd r.o. -beschadiging-

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Martin van Waning (1889-1972) - doek, 31 x 50,5, Gezicht op de duinen, gesigneerd r.o.
          Dec. 15, 2020

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) - doek, 31 x 50,5, Gezicht op de duinen, gesigneerd r.o.

          Est: €100 - €200

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) doek, 31 x 50,5, Gezicht op de duinen, gesigneerd r.o.

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Martin van Waning - kerkingang
          Nov. 26, 2020

          Martin van Waning - kerkingang

          Est: €50 - €80

          Martin van Waning - kerkingang - ets - 15x20cm - gesigneerd en met potlood

          SION Auctions
        • Martin van Waning - straatje
          Nov. 26, 2020

          Martin van Waning - straatje

          Est: €50 - €80

          Martin van Waning - straatje - ets - 19,5x14,5 cm - gesigneerd en met potlood

          SION Auctions
        • Martin van Waning - marktplein
          Nov. 26, 2020

          Martin van Waning - marktplein

          Est: €50 - €80

          Martin van Waning - marktplein (Koninginnedag) - ets - 18x12 cm - gesigneerd en met potlood - oplage 1/25 - heeft beschadiging in het papier

          SION Auctions
          Nov. 05, 2020

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Naakt in atelier

          Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
          Nov. 05, 2020

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972)

          Est: €150 - €200

          Naakt in atelier

          Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
          Oct. 22, 2020

          Est: $100 - $150

        • Martin van Waning (1889-1972) - ets, 17 x 21,5, Straatje te Brielle, gesigneerd r.o.
          Oct. 21, 2020

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) - ets, 17 x 21,5, Straatje te Brielle, gesigneerd r.o.

          Est: €75 - €150

          Martin van Waning (1889-1972) ets, 17 x 21,5, Straatje te Brielle, gesigneerd r.o. ONLINE ONLY Paintings and decorative arts (closing Wednesday oktober 21 from 19.00)

          Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        • Martin van Waning (The Hague 2889 - 1972 Dokkum), Head of a Satyr, signed (lower right), oil on canvas.
          Oct. 08, 2020

          Martin van Waning (The Hague 2889 - 1972 Dokkum), Head of a Satyr, signed (lower right), oil on canvas.

          Meas. 31,5 x 25 cm. Estimate: € 20 - € 30.

          Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
        • Waning, G.M.W.F. van (1889-1972). "Merwede voor Dordrecht". Etching, 27x41 cm., signed "Martin van W
          May. 28, 2020

          Waning, G.M.W.F. van (1889-1972). "Merwede voor Dordrecht". Etching, 27x41 cm., signed "Martin van W

          Est: €70 - €90

          Waning, G.M.W.F. van (1889-1972). "Merwede voor Dordrecht". Etching, 27x41 cm., signed "Martin van Waning" and titled in pencil, monogr. in the plate. Idem. (Dutch landscape with a windmill). Etching, 26,5x21,5 cm., signed "Martin van Waning" in pencil, "M.v. Waning" in the plate. - AND 2 etchings by the same (1x foxed/ 1x browned).

          Mar. 21, 2020

          Est: €300 - €400

          Martin van Waning. 1889 Den Haag - 1972 Dokkum - Ansicht eines Dorfes - Öl/Lwd. 71,5 x 56,5 cm. Sign. l. u.: Martin van Waning. Rahmen.

          Jan. 30, 2020

          Est: $100 - $150