Pierre Philippe Warmbrodt Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Illustrator

    • Warmbrodt, Bergbauernhof / water colour
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Warmbrodt, Bergbauernhof / water colour

      Warmbrodt, Pierre. 1905-1985 Saint Imier (Schweiz) Bergbauernhof im Frühling. 1935. Aquarell, li. u. sign. und dat., Blatt leicht gewellt und angestaubt, ca. 38 x 55,5 cm, hinter Glas gerahmt. Pierre Warmbrodt, 1905-1985 Saint Imier, Switzerland: hill farm in spring, 1935, watercolour, signed and dated lower right. Framed with glass. 42 x 59,5 cm frame size.

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
    • Warmbrodt, Aquarell Seeufer und Baum / water colour, lake shore
      Dec. 08, 2022

      Warmbrodt, Aquarell Seeufer und Baum / water colour, lake shore

      Warmbrodt, Pierre. 1905-1985 Saint Imier/ Schweiz Uferlandschaft. 1935. Aquarell, re. u. sign. und dat., Blatt leicht gewellt und angestaubt sowie gegilbt, 38 x 49,5 cm, hinter Glas gerahmt. Pierre Warmbrodt (1905-1985 Saint Imier, Swiss): lake shore, 1935, watercolour, signed and dated lower right, slightly dusty, wavy, framed with glass. Frame size 42 x 53 cm

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      Sep. 21, 2021

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther
      Sep. 21, 2021

      Kunstauktionshaus Günther