Marijke van Warmerdam Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1959 -

      • MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (B. 1959). Forever, not forever. chromogenic print, D
        Oct. 03, 2024

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (B. 1959). Forever, not forever. chromogenic print, D

        Est: €3,000 - €5,000

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (B. 1959). Forever, not forever. chromogenic print, Diasec mounted, in two parts each: 120 x 178cm. (2).

        Jul. 02, 2024

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM Netherlands 1959 Duck. Glubdubbdribb-reeks series. 2008 Dibond mirror printing Back signed, titled and dated 2008 Copy 1 of an edition of 5 Measurements 66 x 100 cm ORIGIN La Fábrica Gallery, Madrid Private collection BIBLIOGRAPHY "Marijke Van Warmerdam: The sheep and the swan, the swan and the sheep", Ed. Kinderboeken van Kunstenaars, Netherlands, s/p

        Subastas Segre
      • MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (né en 1959) - Untitled, 1995.
        Dec. 11, 2022

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (né en 1959) - Untitled, 1995.

        Est: €250 - €350

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (né en 1959) Untitled, 1995. Offset sur aluminium. Signé, daté et numeroté 24/50 au dos. Offset op aluminium. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 24/50 op de achterkant. 176 x 117 cm

        Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
      • MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM - Duck
        Feb. 08, 2022

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM - Duck

        Est: €1,300 - €2,600

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM Netherlands 1959 Duck. 2008 Dibond mirror print Back signed, titled and dated 2008 Copy 1 of an edition of 5 size 66 x 100 cm PROVENANCE La Fábrica Gallery, Madrid Private collection

        Subastas Segre
        Feb. 16, 2021

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM - Duck

        Est: €1,800 - €3,600

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM - Netherlands 1959 Duck. 2008 Dibond mirror print On the back signed, titled and dated 2008 Issue 1 of an edition of 5 Sizes 66 x 100 cm PROVENANCE -Gallery La Factory, Madrid -Private collection

        Subastas Segre
      • MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (°1959)
        Jun. 24, 2020

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (°1959)

        Est: €150 - €200

        Untitled, 2004. Print, recto/ verso, on dibond. On wooden base. Signed, dated and numbered on base. Description FR Sans titre, 2004. Sérigraphie, recto/ verso, sur dibond. Avec soccle en bois. Signé, daté et numéroté en-dessous du soccle. Beschrijving NL Zonder titel, 2004. Print, recto/ verso, op dibond. Op houten drager. Getekend en gedateerd in zwarte stift op onderzijde sokkel 'M van Warmerdam/ 2004', genummerd 70/100.

        Mar. 11, 2020

        Est: €100 - €150

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (°1959) 'Kunst maken is openbaar maken', 2001. Zeefdruk. Herkomst: Flor Bex. 420 x 300 mm; 420 x 290 mm; 420 x 295 mm; 295 x 210 mm French Description MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (°1959) 'Kunst maken is openbaar maken', 2001. Sérigraphie. On joint: Gery De Smet (°1961), litho en couleurs, rehaussée. Signée à la mine de plomb 'Gery De Smet'. Et: Marcel Mayer (1920-2018), Sans titre. Encre. Signé et daté 1986. Avec texte. Et: John Körmerling (°1951), Sans titre. Encre. Signé avec dédicace. Tot.: 4 ex. Provenance: Flor Bex. 420 x 300 mm; 420 x 290 mm; 420 x 295 mm; 295 x 210 mm MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM (°1959) 'Kunst maken is openbaar maken', 2001. Screenprint. Provenance: Flor Bex. 420 x 300 mm; 420 x 290 mm; 420 x 295 mm; 295 x 210 mm

      • MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM - “Duck”. 2008
        Apr. 02, 2019

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM - “Duck”. 2008

        Est: €2,500 - €3,750

        MARIJKE VAN WARMERDAM Netherlands 1959 “Duck”. 2008 Dibond mirror printing Signed, titled and dated 2008 on the reverse Issue 1 of an edition of 5 Measurements 66 x 100 cm PROVENANCE -Galería La Fabrica, Madrid -Private collection

        Subastas Segre
      • Marijke van Warmerdam (1959)
        Apr. 19, 2018

        Marijke van Warmerdam (1959)

        Est: €2,000 - €3,000

        Untitled (Rocket launching) silkscreened foam plates and metal foil on a metal construction, operated with a foot pedal, H 200 cm Provenance: Galerie Micheline Szwajcer, Antwerp.

      • Intriguing work by Marijke van Warmerdam
        Oct. 17, 2017

        Intriguing work by Marijke van Warmerdam

        Est: €2,000 - €4,000

        - WARMERDAM, Marijke van (Dutch 1959). Pannekoek (Pancake), 1995. Chromogenic print, flush-mounted on dibond. Sm. scratch with paper loss (10 cm., upper centre), some minor imperfections along the margins, lower right corner bumped.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Signed screen print by Marijke van Warmerdam (1999)
        Dec. 13, 2016

        Signed screen print by Marijke van Warmerdam (1999)

        Est: €800 - €1,200

        WARMERDAM, Marijke van (Dutch 1959). Spot the differences, 1999. Screen print on paper, signed and dated 'MWarmerdam 1999' and numbered '9/50' (on the reverse), titled in the image; flush-mounted on dibond. Minor wear to the edges, good condition.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Big bag with man by Marijke van Warmerdam
        Dec. 13, 2016

        Big bag with man by Marijke van Warmerdam

        Est: €1,200 - €1,500

        WARMERDAM, Marijke van (Dutch 1959). Grote zak met man [Big bag with man], 1997. Screen print on paper, signed and dated 'MWarmerdam 1997' and numbered '4/50' (on the reverse); flush-mounted on dibond. Sl. stained, unobtrusive scratch in the lower left corner.

        Adams Amsterdam Auctions
      • Marijke van Warmerdam (Dutch, b. 1959)
        Nov. 29, 2005

        Marijke van Warmerdam (Dutch, b. 1959)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Open tap 3 unique black and white Cibachrome prints, di-bond, plexiglass, from a series of eight, 1998, signed on the reverse, apparently in very good condition, unexamined out of the frames S. 500 x 750 mm.; S. 400 x 600 mm.; S. 200 x 300 mm. (3)

      • Marijke van Warmerdam (Dutch, B.1959)
        Jun. 09, 2004

        Marijke van Warmerdam (Dutch, B.1959)

        Est: €2,500 - €3,500

        Open tap 3 unique C-prints from a series of eight, 1998, signed on the reverse, mounted on D-board, apparently in very good condition, unexamined out of the frames S. 500 x 750 mm.; S. 400 x 600 mm.; S. 200 x 300 mm. (3)