Raymond-Emile Waydelich Sold at Auction Prices

          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile (1938-2024) "Mein God I DREAM" 1996, Radierung.
            Sep. 22, 2024

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile (1938-2024) "Mein God I DREAM" 1996, Radierung.

            Est: €600 - €900

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile (1938-2024) "Mein God I DREAM" 1996, Radierung. Waydelich war ein französischer Maler, Bildhauer und Aktionskünstler. Er lebte und arbeitete in Hindisheim im Elsass. Unten links bezeichnet "E.A.", Künstlerexemplar. Unten mittig signiert und datiert. Druckplatte 39 x 59 cm. Blatt 57 x 76 cm. Standort: Engen Waydelich, Raymond-Émile (1938-2024) "My God I DREAM" 1996, etching. Waydelich was a French painter, sculptor and action artist. He lived and worked in Hindisheim in Alsace. Inscribed "E.A." lower left, artist's copy. Signed and dated lower centre. Print plate 39 x 59 cm. Sheet 57 x 76 cm. (1938-2024) "My God I DREAM" 1996, etching. Waydelich was a French painter, sculptor and action artist. He lived and worked in Hindisheim in Alsace. Inscribed "E.A." lower left, artist's copy. Signed and dated lower centre. Print plate 39 x 59 cm. Sheet 57 x 76 cm. Location: Engen

            Auktionshaus Karrenbauer
          • WAYDELICH RAYMOND
            Jan. 20, 2024

            WAYDELICH RAYMOND

            Est: €100 - €200

            'Memoires de notre temps'

            Campo & Campo
          • Waydelich, Raymond Émile
            Nov. 25, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond Émile

            Est: €500 - €750

            Waydelich, Raymond Émile Born 1938 Strasbourg, lives and works in Hindisheim. 1995. Weather vane with bullfighting scene. Iron, openworked and blackened, as well as zinc sheet, painted in red. Unsigned. Comes with a galvanised pole. H 74, W 81 cm. Manufactured by Wetterfahne Vertriebs GmbH, Pfaffenweiler. Authentication: We would like to thank the artist for the verbal authentication, based on photos, 22.08.2023. Provenance: private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Good overall impression. Red paint partially chipped (approx. 2 to 5 cm), slight traces of weathering. DEUTSCH: Waydelich, Raymond Émile Geb. 1938 Straßburg, lebt und arbeitet in Hindisheim. Wetterfahne mit Stierkampfszene. 1995. Eisen, durchbrochen und geschwärzt, sowie Zinkblech, rot bemalt. Unsign. Dazu ein verzinkter Mast. H. 74, B. 81 cm. Hergestellt von der Wetterfahne Vertriebs GmbH, Pfaffenweiler. Echtheitsbestätigung: Wir danken dem Künstler für die mündliche Bestätigung der Echtheit, anhand von Photos, 22.08.2023. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Guter Gesamteindruck. Rote Bemalung partiell abgeplatzt (ca. 2 bis 5 cm), leichte Witterungsspuren.

            Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
          • Waydelich, Raymond Émile
            Nov. 25, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond Émile

            Est: €350 - €525

            Waydelich, Raymond Émile Born 1938 Strasbourg, lives and works in Hindisheim. «Christoph-Columbus-Swing». 1991. Table clock, painted and modified with model railway figures. Unsigned. Verso marked «Edition Galerie Regio» and «Bermes Design». Under the base a printed label with the work's data. Quartz movement. H 33, W 15, D 12 cm. Authentication: We would like to thank the artist for the verbal authentication, based on photos, 22.08.2023. Provenance: private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Good fully functional condition. Cover of the battery and one of four stand knobs missing. DEUTSCH: Waydelich, Raymond Émile Geb. 1938 Straßburg, lebt und arbeitet in Hindisheim. «Christoph-Columbus-Swing». 1991. Tischuhr, bemalt und verändert mit Modelleisenbahnfiguren. Unsign. Verso bez. «Edition Galerie Regio» und «Bermes Design». Unter dem Boden ein gedrucktes Etikett mit den Angaben zum Werk. Quarzwerk. H. 33, B. 15, T. 12 cm. Echtheitsbestätigung: Wir danken dem Künstler für die mündliche Bestätigung der Echtheit, anhand von Photos, 22.08.2023. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Guter, funktionstüchtiger Zustand. Abdeckung der Batterie und einer von vier Standnöppeln fehlen.

            Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
          • Waydelich, Raymond Émile
            Nov. 25, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond Émile

            Est: €600 - €900

            Waydelich, Raymond Émile Born 1938 Strasbourg, lives and works in Hindisheim. Work from the series «Aus der Lydia-Jacob-Story (from the Lydia Jacob Story)». Collage made of painted over photo cardboard, book pages, paper, pencil, gouache and ink on strong wove paper. Signed lower middle and dated (19)76. H 49,5, W 38 cm (passepartout). Framed. In 1973, a flea market find in Strasbourg gave rise to a whole series of artworks: the notebook of the tailor Lydia Jacob (born 1876). Waydelich follows her fictitious memory traces and in this way puts her into the focus of his works again and again. Invoice: Galerie + Edition Domberger KG, Reutlingen, 18.06.2022, invoice amount 800 €, in copy. Condition report: Very good overall impression. Mounted under passepartout. The work was not unframed. DEUTSCH: Waydelich, Raymond Émile Geb. 1938 Straßburg, lebt und arbeitet in Hindisheim. Werk aus dem Zyklus «Aus der Lydia-Jacob-Story». Collage aus übermaltem Photokarton, Buchseiten, Papier, Bleistift, Gouache und Tusche auf festem Velin. Mitte u. sign. und (19)76 dat. H. 49,5, B. 38 cm (Passepartoutausschnitt). Gerahmt. 1973 gab ein Flohmarktfund in Straßburg Anstoß für eine ganze Reihe von Kunstwerken: das Notizheft der Schneidergesellin Lydia Jacob (geb. 1876). Waydelich folgt ihren fiktiven Erinnerungsspuren und lässt sie auf diese Weise immer wieder Mittelpunkt seiner Arbeiten werden. Rechnung: Galerie + Edition Domberger KG, Reutlingen, 18.06.2022, Rechnungsbetrag 800 €, in Kopie. Zustandsbericht: Sehr guter Gesamteindruck. Unter Passepartout montiert. Das Werk wurde nicht ausgerahmt.

            Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
          • Waydelich, Raymond Émile
            Nov. 25, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond Émile

            Est: €200 - €300

            Waydelich, Raymond Émile Born 1938 Strasbourg, lives and works in Hindisheim. Work from the series «Aus der Lydia-Jacob-Story (from the Lydia Jacob Story)». Collage made of photograph, oil pastel, opaque white, pencil, stamp and ink-jet print on cream elephant hide paper. Signed lower middle. Dated 1985 lower right as well as stamp «Lydia Jacob». H 30, W 21 cm (sheet). Framed. The photo used in the collage was taken by Waydelich himself on 21.12.1985 in Illhaeusern. It was made with a «Beau Brownie», a historic Kodak camera from the 1930s, conceived by a pioneer of industrial design in the USA, Walter Dorwin Teague. Among others, Paul and Jean-Pierre Haeberlin can be seen, who together had transformed the Auberge de l'Ill into a temple of gourmet cuisine. The exhibition Kunst & Wein by F.W. Kost was held here at the time. According to the artist, the drawing below the photo represents «jambon (ham)». We would like to thank the artist for the kind verbal remarks, based on photos, 24.07.2023. Provenance: private collection Dreiländereck. Condition report: Very good overall impression. Mounted on masonite. DEUTSCH: Waydelich, Raymond Émile Geb. 1938 Straßburg, lebt und arbeitet in Hindisheim. Werk aus dem Zyklus «Aus der Lydia-Jacob-Story». Collage aus Photographie, Ölkreide, Deckweiß, Bleistift, Stempel und Inkjetdruck auf chamoisfarbenem Elefantenhautpapier. Mitte u. sign. U.r. 1985 dat. sowie Stempel «Lydia Jacob». H. 30, B. 21 cm (Blattgröße). Gerahmt. Das in der Collage verwendete Photo hat Waydelich selbst am 21.12.1985 in Illhaeusern aufgenommen. Es wurde mit einer «Beau Brownie», einer historischen Kodak-Kamera aus den 1930er Jahren, gemacht, konzipiert von einem Pionier des Industrial Designs in den USA, Walter Dorwin Teague. Zu sehen sind unter anderem Paul und Jean-Pierre Haeberlin, welche gemeinsam die Auberge de l'Ill in einen Tempel der Gourmetküche verwandelt hatten. Hier fand zu dieser Zeit die Ausstellung Kunst & Wein von F.W. Kost statt. Die Zeichnung unterhalb des Photos stellt laut dem Künstler «jambon (Schinken)», dar. Wir danken dem Künstler für die freundlichen mündlichen Hinweise, anhand von Photos, 24.07.2023. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Dreiländereck. Zustandsbericht: Sehr guter Gesamteindruck. Auf Hartfaser montiert.

            Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
          • WAYDELICH, RAYMOND (1938) "A Guardian Angel" 2007
            Jul. 21, 2023

            WAYDELICH, RAYMOND (1938) "A Guardian Angel" 2007

            Est: €130 - €200

            WAYDELICH, RAYMOND (1938) "A Guardian Angel" 2007 Oil on brass, sig. and dat., ex. 2/18 , hxw: 10/10 cm. Frame, HxW: 21/21 cm.

          • WAYDELICH RAYMOND (1938-)
            Jul. 08, 2023

            WAYDELICH RAYMOND (1938-)

            Est: €200 - €300

            'Memoires de notre temps'

            Campo & Campo
          • Raymond E. WAYDELICH (1938)
            Jun. 18, 2023

            Raymond E. WAYDELICH (1938)

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Raymond E. WAYDELICH (1938) 3 drawing sin mixed media Ohne Titel 1978., signed verso. 3 tekeningen in gemengde techniek Ohne Titel 1978, getekend verso.

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile
            Jun. 17, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile *1938 Straßburg. Farblithographie und Stempel, Papier teils gestanzt. Aus der Lydia-Jacob-Story. Unten mit Bleistift signiert und nummeriert 15/60. Blattgröße ca. 40 x 33 cm. Am oberen Rand ein leichter Knick im Papier. Waydelich, Raymond-Émile *1938 Strasbourg. Colour lithograph and stamp, paper partly punched. From the Lydia Jacob story. Signed and numbered 15/60 in pencil at the bottom. Sheet size ca. 40 x 33 cm. A slight crease in the paper at the upper margin.

            Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
          • Waydelich, Raymond E.
            Apr. 28, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond E.

            1938 Straßburg-Neudorf. Tätig in Hindisheim/Straßburg. Objektkasten. '3500 nach Christus. Ausgrabungen von Grubierf 1985-Dedié à Lydia Jacob'. Moderne Archäologie. Erde, Muscheln, Auto, Taschenrechner und Leiterplatten. Plexiglasscheibe. Seitl. auf dem Objektkasten bet. Verso auf beklebtem Ausstellungsblatt der ART Basel 16'85 sign. 55,5 x 56 x 11 cm. Lit.: 1,14.

            Peege Auktionshaus
          • Waydelich, Raymond E.
            Apr. 28, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond E.

            1938 Straßburg-Neudorf. Tätig in Hindisheim/Straßburg. Radierung. Aus der Serie Voyage. U.m. mit Bleistift sign. u. 83(19) dat. U.l. 6/12 num. 40 x 49 cm. Pass. R. Lit.: 1,14.

            Peege Auktionshaus
          • Waydelich, Raymond E.
            Apr. 28, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond E.

            1938 Straßburg-Neudorf. Tätig in Hindisheim/Straßburg. Radierung. In der Badewanne. U.m. mit Bleistift sign. u. 83(19) dat. U.l. 6/12 num. 49,5 x 39,5 cm. Pass. Lit.: 1,14.

            Peege Auktionshaus
          • Waydelich, Raymond E.
            Apr. 28, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond E.

            1938 Straßburg-Neudorf. Tätig in Hindisheim/Straßburg. Collage. Papier/Zeitung/Pflanzen. 'Hommage A Cristoforo Colombo 1492-1992'. U.m. mit Bleistift sign. u. 1991 dat. U.m. bet. u. bez. (Leicht wellig). 77 x 57 cm. R. Lit.: 1,14.

            Peege Auktionshaus
          • Waydelich, Raymond E.
            Apr. 28, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond E.

            1938 Straßburg-Neudorf. Tätig in Hindisheim/Straßburg. Collage. Siegellack/Feder/Papier. Lydia Jacob - Modeschöpferin. U.m. sign. u. 1975 dat. 64 x 49 cm. R. Lit.: 1,14.

            Peege Auktionshaus
          • WAYDELICH RAYMOND
            Apr. 18, 2023

            WAYDELICH RAYMOND

            Est: €300 - €400

            Memoirs of Notre Temps

            Campo & Campo
          • WAYDELICH, RAYMOND-ÉMILE. 1938 STRASBOURG - ACTIVE IN HINDISHEIM/ALSACE. 2 COLOR ETCHINGS WITH
            Apr. 01, 2023

            WAYDELICH, RAYMOND-ÉMILE. 1938 STRASBOURG - ACTIVE IN HINDISHEIM/ALSACE. 2 COLOR ETCHINGS WITH

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile. 1938 Strasbourg - active in Hindisheim/Alsace. 2 color etchings with relief printing, 2002, each signed R. E. Waydelich 2002 and titled on verso, inscribed Crete in the round plate, 1) Petit Crocodile, numbered 22/60, 2) 3 Cochons, numbered 19/60, each 65 x 50 cm, unframed. Waydelich, Raymond-Émile. 1938 Straßburg - tätig in Hindisheim/Elsass. 2 Farbradierungen mit Prägedruck, 2002, mit Blstft. jew. u. mittig sign. dat. R. E. Waydelich 2002 sowie verso betitelt, in der runden Platte u.a. bez. Kreta, 1) Petit Crocodile, mit Blstft. u. mittig num. 22/60, 2) 3 Cochons, mit Blstft. u. mittig num. 19/60, Blatt jew. 65 x 50 cm, ungerahmt

          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile
            Mar. 11, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile

            Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile
            Feb. 09, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile

            Est: €400 - €600

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile Straßburg, geboren 1938 57,5 x 77 cm, o. R. "Garnierter Kalbsrucken", 1990. Mixed media with collage on wove carboard. Signed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile
            Feb. 09, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile

            Est: €100 - €200

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile Straßburg, geboren 1938 76 x 58 cm, o. R. Untitled, 1989. Collage and silkscreen print on wove cardboard from "Kinderstern". Signed and numbered 59/100. Embossing stamp: Printed by Domberger. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile
            Feb. 09, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile

            Est: €100 - €200

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile Straßburg, geboren 1938 Blattgröße: 75,5 x 57,5 cm, o. R. Untitled, 1980. Silkscreen print with collage on wove cardboard from "Wiederhold". Signed and marked "e. a.". Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile
            Feb. 09, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile

            Est: €400 - €600

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile Straßburg, geboren 1938 76 x 57 cm, o. R. "Lydia Jacob - Modeschöpferin", 1980. Mixed media with collage on wove cardboard. Signed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile
            Feb. 09, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile

            Est: €400 - €600

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile Straßburg, geboren 1938 58 x 77 cm, o. R. Untitled, 1980. Mixed media with collage on wove paper. Signed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile
            Feb. 09, 2023

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile

            Est: €300 - €500

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile Straßburg, geboren 1938 40 x 35 cm, o. R. "Labrus mixtus", 1976. Mixed media with collage on cardboard. Signed and dated. Private collection, Baden-Württemberg.

          • Waydelich, Raymond E.
            Nov. 25, 2022

            Waydelich, Raymond E.

            1938 Straßburg-Neudorf. Tätig in Hindisheim/Straßburg. Radierung. Stillleben. Obstschale mit Birnen. U.m. mit Bleistift sign. u. 94(19) dat. U.l. 27/70 num. 8 x 11,5 cm. Pass. R. Lit.: 1,14.

            Peege Auktionshaus
          • RAYMOND ÉMILE WAYDELICH (1938 STRASBOURG - LIVES AND WORKS IN HINDISHEIM), 'LYDIA JACOB AUF KRETA', 1986
            Dec. 08, 2021

            RAYMOND ÉMILE WAYDELICH (1938 STRASBOURG - LIVES AND WORKS IN HINDISHEIM), 'LYDIA JACOB AUF KRETA', 1986

            Est: €380 - €450

            Raymond Émile Waydelich (1938 Strasbourg - lives and works in Hindisheim), 'Lydia Jacob auf Kreta', 1986, Mixed media and assemblage in object box. 56.7 x 56.7 x 12.4 cm. Inscribed and signed on the reverse: R.E. Waydelich and dated: 1985 (blue fiber pen). Part of the cycle 'From the Lydia Jacob Story'.,

            Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbH
          • Raymond E. WAYDELICH (1938)
            Nov. 28, 2021

            Raymond E. WAYDELICH (1938)

            Est: €800 - €1,200

            Raymond E. WAYDELICH (1938) Ohne Titel 1978. 3 drawings and wax, signed verso. Ohne Titel 1978. 3 tekeningen en wax, getekend verso.

            Maison Jules Veilinghuis
          • Waydelich, Raymond Émile
            Nov. 19, 2021

            Waydelich, Raymond Émile

            Born 1938 Strasbourg, lives and works in Hindisheim. «Lydia Jakob - en Souvenir de New York». Assemblage of leather case, knife, brush, textile, string, paper and wax, in acrylic glass object box. Seal stamp «LJ - R.E. WAYDELICH - STRAS» lower right. Verso on a label signed, dated 1979, titled and inscribed «264». H 24, W 16, D 3 cm (case, opened), H 36, W 31, D 6,5 cm (object box). Work from the series «Lydia Jacob Story», an assemblage of showcases against forgetting and for the overcoming of death. Provenance: private collection Breisgau. Beschreibung Geb. 1938 Straßburg, lebt und arbeitet in Hindisheim. «Lydia Jakob - en Souvenir de New York». Assemblage aus Lederetui, Messer, Pinsel, Textil, Schnur, Papier und Wachs, in Acrylglasobjektkasten. U.r. Siegelstempel «LJ - R.E. WAYDELICH - STRAS». Verso auf einem Etikett sign., 1979 dat., bet. und bez. «264». H. 24, B. 16, T. 3 cm (Etui, aufgeklappt), H. 36, B. 31, T. 6,5 cm (Objektkasten). Werk aus der Folge «Lydia Jacob Story», einer Assemblage von Schaukästen gegen das Vergessen und für die Überwindung des Todes. Provenienz: Privatsammlung Breisgau.

            Auktionshaus Kaupp GmbH
          • WAYDELICH RAYMOND
            Oct. 26, 2021

            WAYDELICH RAYMOND

            Est: €300 - €400

            'Memoires de N. Temps à L. Jacob, sa'

            Campo & Campo
          • WAYDELICH RAYMOND
            Oct. 26, 2021

            WAYDELICH RAYMOND

            Est: €300 - €400

            Campo & Campo
          • WAYDELICH, RAYMOND E. (geb. 1938), "Elefant",
            Oct. 02, 2021

            WAYDELICH, RAYMOND E. (geb. 1938), "Elefant",

            WAYDELICH, RAYMOND E. (born 1938), "Elefant", Color aquatint / paper, below it inscribed 'E. E. ', signed and dated 1998 by hand, HxW: plate approx. 10x12.5 cm, passepartout cutout approx. 17x20 cm, external dimensions frame approx. 51x41 cm. Framed behind glass in a passe-partout. Slight signs of age. VERSO CERTIFICATE of the art dealer Wild, Lahr.

          • Raymond E. Waydelich (französisch, geb. 1938), Elephant, 1997, Radierung
            Oct. 02, 2021

            Raymond E. Waydelich (französisch, geb. 1938), Elephant, 1997, Radierung

            Raymond E. Waydelich (französisch, geb. 1938), Elephant, 1997, Radierung, handsigniert und datiert, Ex.: 45/45, Darstellung: 20 x 25 cm. Kunstbestand Conzen.

            Auktionshaus Demessieur
            Jun. 17, 2021

            Est: €300 - €600

            Raymond-Emile Waydelich (1938), Hommage à Leonard De Vinci et Studebaker, acrylique (96x77,5 cm/ hc: 76x56,5 cm), 1990.

            Asté Maison de ventes
            Jun. 17, 2021

            Est: €350 - €700

            Raymond-Emile Waydelich (1938), Orient express Wierner Schnitzel, peinture sur métal (D:60 cm).

            Asté Maison de ventes
          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile
            Jun. 09, 2021

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile

            Est: €200 - €201

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile 1938 Blattgröße: 67 x 51 cm, o. R. "Voyage", 1984. 7 etchings. All signed, dated and numbered.

          • WAYDELICH RAYMOND
            Apr. 28, 2021

            WAYDELICH RAYMOND

            Est: €300 - €400

            'Mémoires de N. Temps à L.Jacob, s.a.

            Campo & Campo
          • WAYDELICH RAYMOND
            Apr. 28, 2021

            WAYDELICH RAYMOND

            Est: €350 - €450

            'Voyage Kreta'

            Campo & Campo
          • WAYDELICH RAYMOND
            Apr. 28, 2021

            WAYDELICH RAYMOND

            Est: €500 - €700

            'Lydia Jacob- 1e voyage F.J. U.S.A.'

            Campo & Campo
          • WAYDELICH RAYMOND
            Apr. 28, 2021

            WAYDELICH RAYMOND

            Est: €400 - €600

            'Tunnes G Mory, archeologue'

            Campo & Campo
          • RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) Lydia Jacob Story, 1980. Moules pei
            Feb. 07, 2021

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) Lydia Jacob Story, 1980. Moules pei

            Est: €200 - €300

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) Lydia Jacob Story, 1980. Moules peintes dans une saucière. Signé et daté. Geschilderde mosselen in een sauskom. Gesigneerd en gedateerd. 21 x 15 cm

            Cornette de Saint-Cyr-Bruxelles
          • RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) - Lydia Jacob Story, 1986. - Sculpture en métal. - S
            Jan. 27, 2021

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) - Lydia Jacob Story, 1986. - Sculpture en métal. - S

            Est: €300 - €500

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) Lydia Jacob Story, 1986. Sculpture en métal. Signé, titré et daté sur le socle. 70 x 55 x 30 cm Provenance

          • RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) - Voyage Kreta, 1985. - Collage, acrylique sur papier.
            Jan. 27, 2021

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) - Voyage Kreta, 1985. - Collage, acrylique sur papier.

            Est: €300 - €500

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) Voyage Kreta, 1985. Collage, acrylique sur papier. Peinture sur verre. Collage, acryl op papier. Schilderen op glas. 69 x 89 cm Provenance

          • RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) - Pantalon sur le lit, 1982. - De la série mémoires de
            Jan. 27, 2021

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) - Pantalon sur le lit, 1982. - De la série mémoires de

            Est: €300 - €400

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) Pantalon sur le lit, 1982. De la série mémoires de N. Temps à L. Jacob, s.a. Crayon de couleurs, acrylique sur papier. Gekleurd potlood, acryl op papier. 65 x 85 cm Provenance

          • RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) - Ventilateur, 1982. - De la série mémoires de N. Temps
            Jan. 27, 2021

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) - Ventilateur, 1982. - De la série mémoires de N. Temps

            Est: €300 - €500

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) Ventilateur, 1982. De la série mémoires de N. Temps à L. Jacob, s.a. Crayons de couleurs, acrylique et collage sur papier. Signé, daté en bas à gauche. Cachet. Gekleurde potloden, acryl en collage op papier. Getekend, gedateerd linksonder. Gestempeld. 65 x 85 cm Provenance

          • RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) - Chaise verte, 1982. - De la série mémoires de N. Temp
            Jan. 27, 2021

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) - Chaise verte, 1982. - De la série mémoires de N. Temp

            Est: €300 - €500

            RAYMOND E. WAYDELICH (né en 1938) Chaise verte, 1982. De la série mémoires de N. Temps à L. Jacob, s.a. Crayons de couleurs, acrylique et collage sur papier. Signé, titré et daté en bas à droite. Cachet. Gekleurde potloden, acryl en collage op papier. Getekend, getiteld en gedateerd rechtsonder. Gestempeld. 65 x 85 cm Provenance

          • Waydelich, Raymond-Émile. 1938
            Sep. 26, 2020

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile. 1938

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile. 1938 Straßburg - tätig in Hindisheim/Elsass. ''Good Morning''. 1997. Farbradierung/Bütten, mit Blstft. u. mittig sign. u. dat. R.E. Waydelich 1997 sowie u. li. numm. 17/45, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 61 x 71,5 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 36 x 45,5 cm, ungeöffnet

            Bolland-Marotz
            Sep. 26, 2020

            Waydelich, Raymond-Émile. 1938 Straßburg - tätig in Hindisheim/Elsass. ''Afrika''. 1997. Farbradierung/Bütten, mit Blstft. u. mittig sign. u. dat. R.E. Waydelich 1997 sowie u. li. numm. 25/45, unter Pp. hinter Glas ger. 61 x 56,5 cm, Pp.-Ausschn. 27 x 31 cm, ungeöffnet

            Bolland-Marotz
          • Raymond Waydelich, "Nil", signierte Farbradierung von 1989, gerahmt
            Sep. 18, 2020

            Raymond Waydelich, "Nil", signierte Farbradierung von 1989, gerahmt

            Est: €180 - €200

            Raymond Waydelich, "Nil", signierte Farbradierung von 1989, gerahmt Raymond-Emile Waydelich, *1938 Straßburg, lebt in Hindisheim/Elsaß, bekannter französ. Maler, Bildhauer und Aktionskünstler, Komposition mit zwei Minotaurus-Figuren, Farbradierung, 30,7 x 74 cm, sign., dat., num. 7/25, verso Aufkleber Galerie Hake FfM, unter P.p. u. Glas schwarz gerahmt