undefined Sold at Auction Prices

    • Weber,Albert,
      Jul. 05, 2024

      Weber,Albert,

      Est: €30 - €40

      r.o.sig., "Portrait eines Mönchs in der Bibliothek", Öl/Holz, 20,5 x 14 cm. D

    • Weber,Albert,
      May. 04, 2024

      Weber,Albert,

      Est: €40 - €60

    • Weber,Albert,
      Feb. 16, 2024

      Weber,Albert,

      Est: €60 - €90

    • Weber,Albert,
      Dec. 12, 2023

      Weber,Albert,

      Est: €80 - €120

      r.o.sig., "Portrait eines Mönchs in der Bibliothek", Öl/Holz, 20,5 x 14 cm.

    • Albert Weber (Swiss, b.1957) 'Herbstzeit' acrylic on canvas, signed and dated (20)08 lower left, further signed and inscribed verso,
      Jul. 01, 2021

      Albert Weber (Swiss, b.1957) 'Herbstzeit' acrylic on canvas, signed and dated (20)08 lower left, further signed and inscribed verso,

      Est: £200 - £300

      Albert Weber (Swiss, b.1957) 'Herbstzeit' acrylic on canvas, signed and dated (20)08 lower left, further signed and inscribed verso, unframed 39 3/8 x 31 1/2in. (100 x 80cm.) * A few small dirt marks to edges of canvas. Otherwise good.

      Martel Maides
    • Weber, Albert, Maler der 1. Hälfte des 20.Jh.,
      Sep. 29, 2012

      Weber, Albert, Maler der 1. Hälfte des 20.Jh.,

      Est: €150 - €180

      Weber, Albert, Maler der 1. Hälfte des 20.Jh., Blumen in grüner Glasvase, Öl/Malkarton, re. o. sign., ca. 40x33cm, R.