Emil (1872) Weber Sold at Auction Prices

    • Emil Weber, 1872 Zurich - 1945 Munich, studiedat the art
      Aug. 26, 2023

      Emil Weber, 1872 Zurich - 1945 Munich, studiedat the art

      Est: €180 - €300

      Emil Weber, 1872 Zurich - 1945 Munich, studiedat the art school in Zurich and at the Royal Art Academy Munich, signed, oil pastel on paper on cardboard, framed under glass, tracesof age, slightly damaged, 70x60 cm . German Description: Emil Weber, 1872 Zürich - 1945 München, Studium an der Kunstschule Zürich und an der Kgl. Kunstakademie München, signiert, Ölkreide auf Papier auf Karton, unter Glas gerahmt, Alterssp., l. besch., 70x60 cm

    • Emil Weber
      Aug. 27, 2022

      Emil Weber

      (Zürich 1872 - 1945 München, Std. a.d. Kunstgewerbeschule Zürich u. a.d. KA München) Seelandschaft mit Baum Öl/ Malpappe, 41 x 35 cm, gerahmt, signiert u. li. E.Weber, verso bezeichnet

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • Emil Weber
      Jul. 09, 2022

      Emil Weber

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • EMIL WEBER (SWISS, 1872-1945) OIL ON CANVAS
      Mar. 24, 2020

      EMIL WEBER (SWISS, 1872-1945) OIL ON CANVAS

      SWISS ALPS MOUNTAIN LANDSCAPE , SIGNED EMIL WEBER , SUMMER , 1924 , LOWER RIGHT - 22" x 27" , 29 3/4" x 27 1/2" OVERALL

      Echoes Antiques & Auction Gallery
      Jan. 28, 2020

    • Emil Weber (Swiss 1872 - 1945), Oil on Canvas
      Sep. 18, 2017

      Emil Weber (Swiss 1872 - 1945), Oil on Canvas

      Depicting a forest and lake scene with birds; signed "E. Weber" at the lower right.

      Locati LLC
    • gouache sur papier de Emil Weber (1872-1945) "Le prédicateur" sbd. H. 32.1x26.8 cm Art religieux
      Dec. 02, 2014

      gouache sur papier de Emil Weber (1872-1945) "Le prédicateur" sbd. H. 32.1x26.8 cm Art religieux

      Est: CHF300 - CHF600

      Dogny Auction
    • Frau im Kreis von Tieren
      Jun. 19, 2014

      Frau im Kreis von Tieren

      Est: CHF600 - CHF800

      EMIL WEBER Zürich 1872-1945 München Frau im Kreis von Tieren Unten links monogrammiert "E. W." Rückseitig auf Karton bezeichnet "Emil Weber". Pastell auf Papier, 50,8 x 42,3 cm, gerahmt

    • Landschaft
      Jun. 15, 2014

      Landschaft

      Est: CHF80 - CHF120

      EMIL WEBER Zürich 1872-1945 München Landschaft Unten rechts monogrammiert "E.W.". Rückseitig auf Karton monogrammiert "E.W." und bezeichnet "Landschaft". Öl auf Karton, 31,5 x 26,5 cm

    • EMIL WEBER - Sitzender Frauenakt vor Baumlandschaft
      Jun. 13, 2012

      EMIL WEBER - Sitzender Frauenakt vor Baumlandschaft

      Est: CHF300 - CHF450

      EMIL WEBER Zürich 1872-1945 München Sitzender Frauenakt vor Baumlandschaft Öl auf Karton, 61,5 x 46,5 cm Unten rechts monogrammiert "E W.". Rückseitig handschriftlich bezeichnet "Emil Weber".

    • Weber, Emil (Switzerland 1872-1945) Cows By A
      Mar. 19, 2011

      Weber, Emil (Switzerland 1872-1945) Cows By A

      Weber, Emil (Switzerland 1872-1945) Cows By A Road- oil on canvas (relined), signed E. Weber- lower right. (More...)

      Rachel Davis Fine Arts
    • WEBER, EMIL (Zurich 1872 - 1945 Munich)Roman
      Dec. 01, 2010

      WEBER, EMIL (Zurich 1872 - 1945 Munich)Roman

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      WEBER, EMIL (Zurich 1872 - 1945 Munich) Roman landscape. Circa 1900. Oil on masonite laid on panel. Monogrammed lower left: E. W. 43 x 52 cm. WEBER, EMIL (Zürich 1872 - 1945 München) Römische Landschaft. Um 1900. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte auf Holz. Unten links monogrammiert: E. W. 43 x 52 cm.

    • WEBER, EMIL (Zurich 1872 - 1945 Munich) Roman
      Sep. 13, 2010

      WEBER, EMIL (Zurich 1872 - 1945 Munich) Roman

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,200

      WEBER, EMIL (Zurich 1872 - 1945 Munich) Roman landscape. Circa 1900. Oil on masonite on panel. Monogrammed lower left: E. W. 43 x 52 cm. WEBER, EMIL (Zürich 1872 - 1945 München) Römische Landschaft. Um 1900. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte auf Holz. Unten links monogrammiert: E. W. 43 x 52 cm.

    • Weber, Emil. (1872 Zurich - Munich 1945).
      Mar. 19, 2010

      Weber, Emil. (1872 Zurich - Munich 1945).

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      Weber, Emil. (1872 Zurich - Munich 1945). Aquarell, signed and monogrammed: E.W. 28,7 x 34,2.

      Zürichsee Auktionen
    • EMIL WEBER 1872-1945 DAME MIT SONNENSCHIRM
      May. 31, 2005

      EMIL WEBER 1872-1945 DAME MIT SONNENSCHIRM

      Est: CHF1,500 - CHF1,700

      Unten links monogrammiert Öl auf Karton