Marnie Weber Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1959 -

    • Marnie Weber, Wild Birds Under Pine
      Feb. 01, 2024

      Marnie Weber, Wild Birds Under Pine

      Marnie Weber Wild Birds Under Pine 2000 photo collage sight: 23.50 h x 35.625 w in (60 x 90 cm) Signed, titled and dated to verso 'Marnie Weber 2000 Wild Birds Under Pine'. Provenance: Private Collection This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.

      Wright
    • Marnie Weber, Untitled (Magic Castle)
      Jun. 13, 2023

      Marnie Weber, Untitled (Magic Castle)

      Marnie Weber Untitled (Magic Castle) 2003 fiberglass, acrylic, resin, plastic, glitter and mixed media 23 h x 23 w x 21.5 d in (58 x 58 x 55 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'Marnie Weber 03'. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

      Rago Arts and Auction Center
      Mar. 23, 2023

      Est: $2,500 - $3,500

      Marnie Weber Untitled (Magic Castle) 2003 fiberglass, acrylic, resin, plastic, glitter, mixed media 23 h x 23 w x 21.5 d in (58 x 58 x 55 cm) Signed and dated to underside 'Marnie Weber 03'. This work will ship from Los Angeles, California.

      Los Angeles Modern Auctions
    • Marnie Weber, (b. 1959, American), "Eternal Friends," 2005, C-print with collage under Plexiglas, Sight: 39.5" H x 49.5" W
      Nov. 09, 2021

      Marnie Weber, (b. 1959, American), "Eternal Friends," 2005, C-print with collage under Plexiglas, Sight: 39.5" H x 49.5" W

      Marnie Weber (b. 1959, American) "Eternal Friends," 2005 C-print with collage under Plexiglas Signed, titled, and dated verso: Marnie Weber Sight: 39.5" H x 49.5" W Provenance: Rosamund Felsen Gallery, Santa Monica, CA The Blake Byrne Collection, acquired from the above

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Marnie Weber, (b. 1959, American), "Behind the Circus Tent," 2007, Collage on light jet print on paper on Plexiglas, Sight: 47.5" H x 5
      Jun. 09, 2021

      Marnie Weber, (b. 1959, American), "Behind the Circus Tent," 2007, Collage on light jet print on paper on Plexiglas, Sight: 47.5" H x 5

      Marnie Weber (b. 1959, American) "Behind the Circus Tent," 2007 Collage on light jet print on paper on Plexiglas Signed, dated, and titled verso: Marnie Weber Sight: 47.5" H x 59.5" W Provenance: Patrick Painter Inc., Santa Monica, CA The Blake Byrne Collection

      John Moran Auctioneers
    • Marnie WEBER (Née en 1959) SPRINGTIME VISIT FROM THE BUNNY - 2008 Collage sur impression jet
      Mar. 31, 2021

      Marnie WEBER (Née en 1959) SPRINGTIME VISIT FROM THE BUNNY - 2008 Collage sur impression jet

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Marnie WEBER (Née en 1959) SPRINGTIME VISIT FROM THE BUNNY - 2008 Collage sur impression jet Signé, daté et titré au dos "Marnie Weber, springtime visit from the Bunny, 2008" h: 99 w: 124 cm Provenance : Bernier/Eliades Gallery, Athènes Acquis directement auprès de cette dernière par l'actuel propriétaire en 2008 Commentaire : Cette oeuvre fait partie de la série "The Spirit Girls". Nous remercions le Studio Marnie Weber pour les informations qu'il nous a aimablement communiquées. Collage on light jet print; signed, dated and titled on the reverse Estimation 2 000 - 3 000 €

    • Marnie Weber (née en 1959), Unicorn storm,
      Dec. 08, 2020

      Marnie Weber (née en 1959), Unicorn storm,

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      Marnie Weber (née en 1959) Unicorn storm signé, titré et daté 'Marnie Weber \Unicorn Storm\ 2007' (au dos) photocollage de tirages chromogéniques 125.5 x 100 cm. Réalisé en 2007. signed, titled and dated 'Marnie Weber \Unicorn Storm\ 2007' (on the reverse) photo collage with chromogenic prints 49 3/8 x 39 3/8 in. Executed in 2007. ,

    • Marnie Weber, American b.1959- 'The Lamb Lies Down', 2007; c-print collage
      Dec. 04, 2019

      Marnie Weber, American b.1959- 'The Lamb Lies Down', 2007; c-print collage

      Est: £400 - £600

      Marnie Weber, American b.1959- 'The Lamb Lies Down', 2007; c-print collage, 100 x 105cm Provenance: Emily Tsingou Gallery, London; Private collection, London Please refer to department for condition report

      Roseberys
    • ƒ Marnie Weber (née en 1959) Pink Room, 2001
      Oct. 23, 2019

      ƒ Marnie Weber (née en 1959) Pink Room, 2001

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      ƒ Marnie Weber (née en 1959) Pink Room, 2001 Collage papier sur impression 102 x 124 cm Provenance : - Galerie Praz-Delavallade, Paris - Galerie Daniel Varenne, Genève

    • MARNIE WEBER (NÉE EN 1959) The Vision, 2003 signé, titré, daté à
      Nov. 12, 2016

      MARNIE WEBER (NÉE EN 1959) The Vision, 2003 signé, titré, daté à

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      MARNIE WEBER (NÉE EN 1959) The Vision, 2003 signé, titré, daté à l'encre (dos du montage) image/montage 76 x 101.5 cm. (30 x 40 in.)

    • MARNIE WEBER (NÉE EN 1959) Red Birds on Snowy Hedge, 2000 signé,
      Nov. 12, 2016

      MARNIE WEBER (NÉE EN 1959) Red Birds on Snowy Hedge, 2000 signé,

      Est: €3,000 - €5,000

      MARNIE WEBER (NÉE EN 1959) Red Birds on Snowy Hedge, 2000 signé, titré et daté à l'encre (dos du montage et dos du cadre) image/montage 61 x 91.5 cm. (24 x 36 in.)

    • MARNIE WEBER (NÉE EN 1959) Mouse at Twilight, 2007 signé, titré e
      Nov. 12, 2016

      MARNIE WEBER (NÉE EN 1959) Mouse at Twilight, 2007 signé, titré e

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      MARNIE WEBER (NÉE EN 1959) Mouse at Twilight, 2007 signé, titré et daté à l'encre (dos du montage) image/montage 101.5 x 127 cm. (40 x 50 in.)

    • MARNIE WEBER - External Friends, 2005
      Sep. 17, 2015

      MARNIE WEBER - External Friends, 2005

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      chromogenic print with collage

      Phillips
    • MARNIE WEBER
      Dec. 08, 2009

      MARNIE WEBER

      Est: €6,000 - €8,000

      PROTECTING THE DEER

    • MARNIE WEBER (NEE EN 1959)
      Dec. 08, 2009

      MARNIE WEBER (NEE EN 1959)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      MARNIE WEBER (NEE EN 1959) THE LARGE DEER Collage sur photographie 101 x 127 cm. (39¾ x 50 in.) Réalisé en 2001.

    • MARNIE WEBER (NEE EN 1959)
      Dec. 08, 2009

      MARNIE WEBER (NEE EN 1959)

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      MARNIE WEBER (NEE EN 1959) BLUE ROOM WITH EGGS Collage sur photographie 101 x 127 cm. (39¾ x 50 in.) Réalisé en 2001.