Abraham Wenbaum Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1880 - d. 1943

    • ABRAHAM WENBAUM RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1890-1943
      Jun. 08, 2019

      ABRAHAM WENBAUM RUSSIAN/FRENCH 1890-1943

      The Chess Match, oil on canvas laid on board, 18 x 24 in (40.6 x 61 cm), signed lower right

      Trinity International Auctions & Appraisals, LLC
    • ABRAHAM WENBAUM (Kamenez-Podolski 1880 – Déporté à Sobibor en 1943)
      Dec. 10, 2018

      ABRAHAM WENBAUM (Kamenez-Podolski 1880 – Déporté à Sobibor en 1943)

      Est: €1,500 - €2,000

      ABRAHAM WENBAUM (Kamenez-Podolski 1880 – Déporté à Sobibor en 1943) Nature morte au bouquet Huile sur carton 57,5 x 69 cm Signé et dédicacé en bas à droite ‘En souvenir de A. Wenbaum’ Oil on cardboard; 22.5/8 x 27.1/8 in.; signed and dedicated lower right.

      Dec. 10, 2018

      Est: €2,500 - €3,000

      ABRAHAM WENBAUM (Kamenez-Podolski 1880 – Déporté à Sobibor en 1943) L’accordéoniste Huile sur toile 92 x 72,5 cm Signé en bas à droite ‘A.Wenbaum’ Oil on canvas; 36.1/4 x 28.1/2 in.; signed lower right.