IJpe Heerke Wenning Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Etcher, Painter, Water colorist

      • Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) Winters stadsgezicht, gesigneerd r.o., oliev
        Oct. 01, 2024

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) Winters stadsgezicht, gesigneerd r.o., oliev

        Est: €400 - €600

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) Winters stadsgezicht, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 20,5 x 30,5 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Ype Wenning (1879-1959)
        Sep. 03, 2024

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959)

        Est: €400 - €600

        Straattafereel met woonwagen, gesigneerd 'Ype Wenning.' (rechtsonder), olieverf op doek, 50x40 cm (met lijst: 61x51 cm),

      • Ype Wenning (1879 - 1959)
        Sep. 02, 2024

        Ype Wenning (1879 - 1959)

        Est: €200 - €300

        Description: Painting, oil on panel. Depicts a farmhouse. Signed by Ype Wenning (Leeuwarden 1879 - Wassenaar 1959). Dimensions: 23.5 x 18 cm.

        Ald Fryslan
      • Ype Wenning, Oudewater in winter
        Jul. 04, 2024

        Ype Wenning, Oudewater in winter

        Est: €500 - €1,500

        Ype Wenning. 1879 - 1959. Oudewater in winter. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 40 x W 60 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • YPE WENNING (NETHERLANDS, 1879-1959)
        Jun. 28, 2024

        YPE WENNING (NETHERLANDS, 1879-1959)

        YPE WENNING (NETHERLANDS, 1879-1959) Two Fishermen on shore with third in boat in fog, oil on canvas, signed lower right, ca. 1930, in later gold molded panel frame with linen liner, OS: 24 1/2" x 31 1/2", SS: 15" x 23".

        Thomaston Place Auction Galleries
      • YPE WENNING
        Jun. 25, 2024

        YPE WENNING

        Est: €100 - €200

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959) Woman under gatehouse in winter, panel 15x23 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • Ype Wenning (1879 - 1959) Dorpsgezicht
        Jun. 17, 2024

        Ype Wenning (1879 - 1959) Dorpsgezicht

        Est: €400 - €600

        Olieverf op doek, r.o. gesigneerd A- 28 x 35 / 37 x 45 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Ype Wenning (1879 - 1959) Koe bij hek
        Jun. 17, 2024

        Ype Wenning (1879 - 1959) Koe bij hek

        Est: €120 - €180

        Houtskooltekening, r.o. gemonogrammeerd A- 14 x 23 / 32.5 x 38.5 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
        Apr. 18, 2024

        Est: €500 - €1,500

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • YPE WENNING
        Feb. 06, 2024

        YPE WENNING

        Est: €100 - €150

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959) Still life of bowl with apples and bottle with cork, canvas 40x50 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • YPE WENNING
        Feb. 06, 2024

        YPE WENNING

        Est: €100 - €150

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959) Winter cityscape, canvas 21x31 cm (craquelé)

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • Ype WENNING (1879-1959) 'Village View' oil on canvas. (W:60 x H:40 cm)
        Dec. 06, 2023

        Ype WENNING (1879-1959) 'Village View' oil on canvas. (W:60 x H:40 cm)

        Est: €300 - €500

        Ype WENNING (1879-1959) 'Village View' oil on canvas. Signed lower left.  Dimensions: (W:60 x H:40 cm)

        Flanders Auctions
        Nov. 12, 2023

        Two Fishermen on shore with third in boat in fog, oil on canvas, signed lower right, ca. 1930, in later gold molded panel frame with linen liner, OS: 24 1/2" x 31 1/2", SS: 15" x 23".

        Oct. 03, 2023

        Est: €400 - €600

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) Sailboats on a quiet lake, signed l.r., oil on canvas, 30,5 x 40 cm

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
        Sep. 25, 2023

        Est: €300 - €425

        Ype Heerke Wenning, Leeuwarden 1879-1959 Wassenaar, Cityscape with quay, oil on canvas, 44 x 28 cm.

        Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
      • Ype Wenning, Drenthe farm
        Jul. 06, 2023

        Ype Wenning, Drenthe farm

        Ype Wenning. 1879 - 1959. Farm in Drenthe with a fishing farmer, farmer's wife and goat. Oil on canvas. Dimensions: H 70 x W 100 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Ype Wenning (1879 - 1959) In de rij voor een lening
        Jun. 19, 2023

        Ype Wenning (1879 - 1959) In de rij voor een lening

        Houtskooltekening, r.o. gesigneerd. 27 x 20 cm / 39 x 30 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • Ype Wenning (1879-1959)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959) Voorstelling van een koppel bij maanlicht, gesigneerd r.o.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Ype Wenning (1879-1959)
        Jun. 15, 2023

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959)

        Est: €150 - €300

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959) Zeegezicht met zeilboten, gesigneerd r.o.

        Vendu Rotterdam
      • Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) Bedrijvig stadsgezicht, gesigneerd
        Apr. 25, 2023

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) Bedrijvig stadsgezicht, gesigneerd

        Est: €300 - €400

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) Bedrijvig stadsgezicht, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 50,5 x 70,5 cm -zonder lijst-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Ype Wenning, Drenthe farm
        Apr. 13, 2023

        Ype Wenning, Drenthe farm

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • YPE WENNING
        Nov. 22, 2022

        YPE WENNING

        Est: €150 - €250

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959) Summer landscape with women picking flowers by water, canvas 34x44 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • Tableaux Huile sur toile "Paysage au clocher". Signé en bas à droite Wenning Ype. Ecole hollandai
        Oct. 12, 2022

        Tableaux Huile sur toile "Paysage au clocher". Signé en bas à droite Wenning Ype. Ecole hollandai

        Est: €300 - €400

        Tableaux Huile sur toile "Paysage au clocher". Signé en bas à droite Wenning Ype. Ecole hollandaise. Dim.:+/-40,5x60,5cm. WENNING Ype (1879 - 1959)

      • Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) Boer met geitje bij een boogbrug, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op d
        Apr. 26, 2022

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) Boer met geitje bij een boogbrug, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op d

        Est: €300 - €400

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) Boer met geitje bij een boogbrug, gesigneerd r.o., olieverf op doek, 40 x 60 cm -Herkomst: Adellijke collectie, vroeger gekocht bij kunsthandel Simonis & Buunk te Ede, in 2009. Met aankoopbewijs en taxatierapport-

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Ype Wenning (1879-1959) Grachtje te Oudewater, houtskooltekening, r.o. gemonogrammeerd. (B) 26.5 x 1
        Mar. 25, 2022

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959) Grachtje te Oudewater, houtskooltekening, r.o. gemonogrammeerd. (B) 26.5 x 1

        Est: €80 - €120

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959) Grachtje te Oudewater, houtskooltekening, r.o. gemonogrammeerd. (B) 26.5 x 15 cm / 45 x 21.5 cm

        Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
      • YPE WENNING (1879-1959)
        Feb. 08, 2022

        YPE WENNING (1879-1959)

        Est: €200 - €400

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959) Dune landscape with thatched farm with farmer with goat, canvas 45.5x70 cm

        Derksen Veilingbedrijf
      • WENNING YPE
        Jan. 22, 2022

        WENNING YPE

        Est: €300 - €500

        Village in a landscape

        Campo & Campo
        Dec. 14, 2021

        Est: €400 - €600

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Wenning, Y.H. (1879-1959). (View of a church and village near a draw-bridge).
        Nov. 25, 2021

        Wenning, Y.H. (1879-1959). (View of a church and village near a draw-bridge).

        Est: €300 - €500

        Wenning, Y.H. (1879-1959). (View of a church and village near a draw-bridge). Oil on canvas, 38,5x59,3 cm., signed "Y. Wenning" in lower right corner, framed.

        Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
      • Ype Heerke Wenning (Leeuwarden 1879 - 1959 Wassenaar), A farmyard in a landscape.
        Oct. 14, 2021

        Ype Heerke Wenning (Leeuwarden 1879 - 1959 Wassenaar), A farmyard in a landscape.

        Est: €300 - €350

        Signedc (lower right), oil on canvas. Dim. 70 x 100 cm. Estimate: € 300 - € 350.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) doek, 40 x 60,5, Landschap met herder bij de schaapskooi, gesign
        Jun. 30, 2021

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) doek, 40 x 60,5, Landschap met herder bij de schaapskooi, gesign

        Est: €200 - €300

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) doek, 40 x 60,5, Landschap met herder bij de schaapskooi, gesigneerd r.o.

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959)
        Jun. 07, 2021

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959)

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959), landscape painter from Leeuwarden, studied at the Academies of Amsterdam and The Hague, woman in Dutch costume gardening with the apse of a church in the background, oil/wood, signed lower right, 21 x 14 cm, framed 30 x 22 cm

      • Ype Heerke Wenning (Leeuwarden 1879 - 1959 Wassenaar), Hay stacks on a moat.
        Mar. 18, 2021

        Ype Heerke Wenning (Leeuwarden 1879 - 1959 Wassenaar), Hay stacks on a moat.

        Est: €30 - €50

        Signed (lower right), oil on cardboard. Collection of the artist Hendrik Anne Constantijn "Hendrik" Snethlage (Heilo, NH 1878 - 1960 Den Haag), Thence by decsent to the present owner. Meas. L: 21 cm, W: 31 cm. Estimate: € 30 - € 50.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Ype Heerke Wenning (Leeuwarden 1879 - 1959 Wassenaar), A sunlit city on the banks of a river.
        Mar. 18, 2021

        Ype Heerke Wenning (Leeuwarden 1879 - 1959 Wassenaar), A sunlit city on the banks of a river.

        Est: €30 - €50

        Signed (lower right), oil on panel. Collection of the artist Hendrik Anne Constantijn "Hendrik" Snethlage (Heilo, NH 1878 - 1960 Den Haag), Thence by decsent to the present owner. Meas. L: 9 cm, W: 15 cm. Estimate: € 30 - € 50.

        Goudwisselkantoor Veilingen
      • Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) paneel, 18 x 29, Plasgezicht met knotwilg en boer op de kade, ge
        Mar. 09, 2021

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) paneel, 18 x 29, Plasgezicht met knotwilg en boer op de kade, ge

        Est: €150 - €200

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) paneel, 18 x 29, Plasgezicht met knotwilg en boer op de kade, gesigneerd r.o.

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • Ype Wenning (1879-1959)
        Nov. 05, 2020

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959)

        Est: €400 - €500

        Koeien bij de duinen

        Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
      • Ype Wenning, Cityscape with a woman in the backyard
        Oct. 22, 2020

        Ype Wenning, Cityscape with a woman in the backyard

        Ype Wenning. 1879 - 1959. Cityscape with a woman in the backyard. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 22 x W 14 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Ype Wenning, Panorama with village and cows in the meadow
        Oct. 22, 2020

        Ype Wenning, Panorama with village and cows in the meadow

        Ype Wenning. 1879 - 1959. Panorama with village and cows in the meadow. Oil on linen. Marouflé. Dimensions: H 16 x W 23 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Wenning, Ype (Leeuwarden 1879 - Wassenaar 1959) 'Housing on a canal'
        Oct. 07, 2020

        Wenning, Ype (Leeuwarden 1879 - Wassenaar 1959) 'Housing on a canal'

        Est: €35 - €50

        Wenning, Ype (Leeuwarden 1879 - Wassenaar 1959) "Housing on canal with arch bridge", signed in full in pencil l.r. and in the plate, lithograph / paper, h 35 x w 47 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Ype Wenning, Cityscape with woman in backyard
        Jul. 02, 2020

        Ype Wenning, Cityscape with woman in backyard

        Ype Wenning. 1879 - 1959. Cityscape with woman in backyard. Oil paint on panel. Dimensions: H 22 x W 14 cm. In good condition.

        Twents Veilinghuis
      • Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) - paneel, 14 x 21, Figuren achter de kerk, gesigneerd r.o.
        Jun. 09, 2020

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) - paneel, 14 x 21, Figuren achter de kerk, gesigneerd r.o.

        Est: €400 - €600

        Ype Heerke Wenning (1879-1959) paneel, 14 x 21, Figuren achter de kerk, gesigneerd r.o.

        Veilinghuis Van Spengen
      • IJpe Heerke ‘Ype’ WENNING
        Nov. 29, 2019

        IJpe Heerke ‘Ype’ WENNING

        Est: €400 - €500

        IJpe Heerke ‘Ype’ WENNING (Dutch, born Leeuwarden 1879 – died Wassenaar 1959) “Wooden Bridge at the Little Town of Giethoorn, also called “Dutch Venice”. On the Right a Small so – called Wooden Punter“ Signed lower right: ‘Y.Wenning’ Oil on canvas, Artist information: Ype Wenning was born in the Frisian town of Leeuwarden. He lived and worked in various cities, including The Hague for a longer period. He painted mostly Dutch landscapes. He excelled particularly in this latter genre. His work is characterized by a broad, impressionistic touch and careful, muted colours. Lit.: Dutch Art Lexicon P. Scheen, 1969, vol.2, page 579.

        Duveen Auctions B.V.
      • IJpe Heerke WENNING (1879 - 1959)
        Aug. 31, 2019

        IJpe Heerke WENNING (1879 - 1959)

        Est: €400 - €500

        IJpe Heerke 'Ype' WENNING (Dutch, born Leeuwarden 1879 - died Wassenaar 1959) “Wooden Bridge at the Little Town of Giethoorn, also called “Dutch Venice”. On the Right a Small so - called Wooden Punter“ Signed lower right: ‘Y.Wenning’ Oil on canvas, Artist information: Ype Wenning was born in the Frisian town of Leeuwarden. He lived and worked in various cities, including The Hague for a longer period. He painted mostly Dutch landscapes. He excelled particularly in this latter genre. His work is characterized by a broad, impressionistic touch and careful, muted colours. Lit.: Dutch Art Lexicon P. Scheen, 1969, vol.2, page 579.

        Duveen Auctions B.V.
      • Wenning, Ype (Leeuwarden 1879 - Wassenaar 1959) 'Cows in landscape'.
        May. 07, 2019

        Wenning, Ype (Leeuwarden 1879 - Wassenaar 1959) 'Cows in landscape'.

        Est: €300 - €400

        Wenning, Ype (Leeuwarden 1879 - Wassenaar 1959) "Cows in landscape", fully signed r.o, oil / canvas, h 30 x w 40 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Wenning, Ype (Leeuwarden 1879 - Wassenaar 1959) "Koeien in landschap",
        Feb. 26, 2019

        Wenning, Ype (Leeuwarden 1879 - Wassenaar 1959) "Koeien in landschap",

        Est: €350 - €450

        Wenning, Ype (Leeuwarden 1879 - Wassenaar 1959) "Koeien in landschap", voluit gesigneerd r.o, olieverf/doek, h 30 x b 40 cm.

        Veilinghuis Omnia
      • Wenning, Y.H. (1879-1959). (Streetview with three vendors with their hand-carts). Drawing, watercolo
        Nov. 29, 2018

        Wenning, Y.H. (1879-1959). (Streetview with three vendors with their hand-carts). Drawing, watercolo

        Est: €70 - €90

        Wenning, Y.H. (1879-1959). (Streetview with three vendors with their hand-carts). Drawing, watercolour touched w. col. crayon, 33,5x52 cm., signed "Ype Wenning" in lower right corner.

      • Waag in Amsterdam
        Jun. 30, 2018

        Waag in Amsterdam

        Est: €600 - €800

        Painting

        Veilinghuis Colours
      • Ype Wenning (1879-1959)
        Jun. 27, 2018

        Ype Wenning (1879-1959)

        Est: €300 - €400

        Koperblazers op winterse gracht , aquarel, 54x40 cm rechtsonder get. Vergelijk deze aquarel met een olieverf op doek, 'Feestende muzikanten aan winterse gracht', verkocht in veiling Venduehuis der Notarissen te's-Gravenhage, 11 nov. 2015, lot 123.