Gotthard Adolf Werner Sold at Auction Prices

  • Gotthard Werner (SWEDISH, 1837-1903)
    Jan. 22, 2009

    Gotthard Werner (SWEDISH, 1837-1903)

    Est: £2,000 - £4,000

    Gotthard Werner (SWEDISH, 1837-1903) A procession at a Bacchanalian feast signed and dated 'Gotthard Werner/Capri 1875' (lower right) oil on canvas 19½ x 27¼ in. (49.5 x 69.2 cm.)

  • GOTTHARD WERNER 1837-1903, tillskriven Italienska
    May. 31, 2007

    GOTTHARD WERNER 1837-1903, tillskriven Italienska

    GOTTHARD WERNER 1837-1903, tillskriven Italienska Daterad 15.1. Olja på pannå, oval 55 x 45,5 cm.

    Stockholms Auktionsverket