Reinhold (1864) Werner Sold at Auction Prices

Genre Painter, Landscape painter, b. 1864 - d. 1939

    • Werner, Reinhold
      Sep. 27, 2024

      Werner, Reinhold

      Est: €160 - €240

      (1864 Frankfurt 1939). Der Rententurm in Frankfurt a. Main in Regenstimmung - Die Friedberger Warte in Frankfurt im Winter. 2 Öl auf Lwd., um 1910. Je 40,5 x 32,5 cm. Beide unten re. signiert. Gerahmt. - Vgl. Thieme-B. XXXV, 418. D

    • Werner, Reinhold
      May. 04, 2024

      Werner, Reinhold

      Est: €240 - €360

    • Reinhold Werner (German,1864-1939) watercolor painting antique
      Mar. 31, 2024

      Reinhold Werner (German,1864-1939) watercolor painting antique

      Est: $360 - $450

      ARTIST: Reinhold Werner (Germany, 1864 - 1939) NAME: Lady with Letter MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 9 inches / 33 x 22 cm MAT SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55 x 43 cm SIGNATURE: lower right CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 120152 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Reinhold Werner (German 1864-1939), Beach Scene, After The Storm, Oil on canvas, Signed l.r., Framed: 28-3/4 x 41 in
      Jan. 16, 2024

      Reinhold Werner (German 1864-1939), Beach Scene, After The Storm, Oil on canvas, Signed l.r., Framed: 28-3/4 x 41 in

      Reinhold Werner (German 1864-1939), Beach Scene, After The Storm, Oil on canvas, Signed l.r.,

      Weschler's
      Jan. 07, 2024

      Est: $360 - $450

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • REINHOLD WERNER (GERMAN, 1864-1939) 'Italian Supplicants Receiving Food From A Monk At Monastery Gates' Watercolour, 36 x 48cm Signed and inscribed 'Rome' upper left
      Nov. 27, 2023

      REINHOLD WERNER (GERMAN, 1864-1939) 'Italian Supplicants Receiving Food From A Monk At Monastery Gates' Watercolour, 36 x 48cm Signed and inscribed 'Rome' upper left

      Est: €700 - €1,000

      Adam's
      Oct. 08, 2023

      Est: $380 - $475

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jul. 02, 2023

      Est: $400 - $500

      ARTIST: Reinhold Werner (Germany, 1864 - 1939) NAME: Cavalier MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Minor age toning. SIGHT SIZE: 13 x 9 inches / 33 x 22 cm MAT SIZE: 22 x 17 inches / 55 x 43 cm SIGNATURE: unsigned CATEGORY: antique vintage painting AD: ART CONSIGNMENTS WANTED. CONTACT US SKU#: 120153 US Shipping $60 + insurance.

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jul. 02, 2023

      Est: $400 - $500

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Reinhold Werner The Schirn in Frankfurt am Main
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Reinhold Werner The Schirn in Frankfurt am Main

      Est: €400 - €600

      Reinhold Werner 1864 Frankfurt / Main - 1939 ebenda The Schirn in Frankfurt am Main Signed and dated 1901 lower right. Oil auf canvas. 88.5 x 60 cm. Restored. Minor damage. Minor damage to frame (111.5 x 80.5 cm).

    • Reinhold Werner Harbour in Frankfurt am Main
      Jun. 29, 2023

      Reinhold Werner Harbour in Frankfurt am Main

      Est: €400 - €600

      Reinhold Werner 1864 Frankfurt / Main - 1939 ebenda Harbour in Frankfurt am Main Signed and dated (18)96 lower right. Oil auf canvas. 91 x 60 cm. Restored. Minor damage to frame (111.5 x 80.5 cm).

      Apr. 09, 2023

      Est: $425 - $525

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Apr. 09, 2023

      Est: $425 - $525

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Reinhold Werner, Stillleben mit Pfirsichen und Flasche. Wohl Early 20th cent.
      Mar. 25, 2023

      Reinhold Werner, Stillleben mit Pfirsichen und Flasche. Wohl Early 20th cent.

      Est: €300 - €320

      Reinhold Werner 1864 Frankfurt/Main – 1939 Eschersheim Öl auf Leinwand. Signiert "R. Werner" u.re. Verso auf dem o. Keilrahmen in schwarzem Faserstift künstlerbezeichnet sowie mit einem Eigentümervermerk und dem ehemaligen Kaufdatum ("gek. 12. III. 69") versehen. Im goldfarbenen Stuckrahmen. Reinhold Werner 1864 Frankfurt/Main – 1939 Eschersheim Deutscher Genre- und Landschaftsmaler. Ausbildung zum Bildhauer unter Kaupert, später Malschüler von Hasselhorst u. J. F. Kirchbach. Arbeiten u.a. im Städel Museum in Frankfurt.

      Jan. 02, 2023

      Est: $425 - $550

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jan. 02, 2023

      Est: $425 - $550

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Est: $450 - $600

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Oct. 09, 2022

      Est: $450 - $600

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jul. 03, 2022

      Est: $475 - $625

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Jul. 03, 2022

      Est: $475 - $625

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Werner, Reinhold
      May. 21, 2022

      Werner, Reinhold

      Werner, Reinhold 1864 Frankfurt am Main - 1939 Eschersheim Mutterfreuden. Signiert. Öl/Lwd., 74 x 58 cm.

      Apr. 17, 2022

      Est: $475 - $625

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
      Apr. 17, 2022

      Est: $475 - $625

      Broward Auction Gallery LLC
    • Reinhold Werner
      Apr. 09, 2022

      Reinhold Werner

      (Frankfurt 1864 - 1939 Eschersheim, deutscher Genre- u. Landschaftsmaler, Präsident d. Frankfurter Künstlergesellschaft) Bürgerliche Herrschaften (paar Portraits) Öl/ Leinwand, 70 x 60 cm, ungerahmt, 1 x signiert u. re. R.Werner

      Auktionshaus Schwerin
    • WERNER, REINHOLD (1864 FRANKFURT/MAIN - 1939). LESENDER JUDE IN DER STUBE.
      Mar. 05, 2022

      WERNER, REINHOLD (1864 FRANKFURT/MAIN - 1939). LESENDER JUDE IN DER STUBE.

      WERNER, Reinhold(1864 Frankfurt/Main - 1939) Lesender Jude in der Stube Öl/Holz. Rechts unten signiert. Datiert: (19)36. 23 x 30 cm. Gerahmt31 x 40 cm. Lesender alter Mann in der Stube mit der Zeitung am Tisch Genre- und Landschaftsmaler, Malschüler von Hasselhorst und Kirchbach. Literatur : Thieme/Becker.

    • REINHOLD WERNER (German 1864-1939)
      Dec. 01, 2021

      REINHOLD WERNER (German 1864-1939)

      Werner Reinhold, Jews German dimensions: 27 x 32 cm signed lower right framed Starting Bid: 200

      Einszwei Gallery
    • WERNER, REINHOLD
      Nov. 09, 2021

      WERNER, REINHOLD

      Est: €180 - €181

      WERNER, REINHOLD 1864 - 1939 36 x 27 cm Interior. Oil/cardboard, signed.

    • WERNER, REINHOLD
      Nov. 09, 2021

      WERNER, REINHOLD

      Est: €150 - €151

      WERNER, REINHOLD 1864 - 1939 23 x 30 cm Old man reading. Oil/panel, signed and dated (19)36.

    • Reinhold Werner (1864-1939), Frankfurt am Main, Sachsenhausen with Church of the three Kings and Iron Bridge, c. 1910, Oil on canvas
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Reinhold Werner (1864-1939), Frankfurt am Main, Sachsenhausen with Church of the three Kings and Iron Bridge, c. 1910, Oil on canvas

      Est: €500 - €750

      Reinhold Werner (1864 Frankfurt am Main - 1939), Frankfurt am Main, Sachsenhausen with Church of the three Kings and Iron Bridge, c. 1910, Oil on canvas Technique: Oil on canvas Size: 47 x 59 cm, Frame: 65,5 x 76,5 cm | 18 1/2 x 23 1/4 in, Frame: 25 3/4 x 30 in Inscription: lower right signed by the artist: "R. Werner" Condition: Very good condition. The sheet is slightly discolored and slightly soiled due to age. In the color layer a fine cracklelee is visible. The frame shows slight damage due to aging and storage. Description: Genre-like view of the southern bank of the Main in Frankfurt-Sachsenhausen. The tower of the Dreikönigskirche rises behind high town houses. In the distance the iron bridge and the dome of the Festhalle can be seen. In the foreground men are repairing a small boat. Keywords: Modernity, Cities, Germany, Hesse, Frankfurt Am Main, Sachsenhausen, Genre, Architecture, Promenade

      Fichter Kunsthandel
    • Reinhold WERNER (1864 - 1939). Mutter mit Kind. 1923.
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Reinhold WERNER (1864 - 1939). Mutter mit Kind. 1923.

      Reinhold WERNER (1864 - 1939). Mutter mit Kind. 1923. 69 cm x 60 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert, bezeichnet und datiert (19)23. Schätzwert 200 - 400€. English Translation Reinhold WERNER (1864 - 1939). Mother with child. 1923. 69 cm x 60 cm. Painting. Oil on canvas. Signed, inscribed and dated (19)23 lower right. estimated value 200 - 400€.

      Auktionshaus Oberursel
    • Reinhold Werner, 1864 Frankfurt-1939 Eschersheim
      Jan. 25, 2020

      Reinhold Werner, 1864 Frankfurt-1939 Eschersheim

      Est: €180 - €360

      Reinhold Werner, 1864 Frankfurt-1939 Eschersheim, View from Frankfurt am Main, oil / hardboard, signed, approx. 43x57cm, frame approx. 51x64cm . German Description: Reinhold Werner, 1864 Frankfurt-1939 Eschersheim, Ansicht aus Frankfurt am Main, Öl/Hartfaser, signiert, ca. 43x57cm, R. ca. 51x64cm

    • Gemälde Reinhold Werner
      Mar. 18, 2017

      Gemälde Reinhold Werner

      Gemälde Reinhold Werner 1864 Frankfurt - 1939 Frankfurt ''Stillleben mit Wildente und Hase'' u. re. sign. Reinhold Werner Öl/Lwd, 60 x 80 cm Lit.: AKL

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Gemälde Reinhold Werner
      Mar. 18, 2017

      Gemälde Reinhold Werner

      Gemälde Reinhold Werner 1864 Frankfurt - 1939 Frankfurt Genre- u. Landschaftsmaler, Schüler von Kaupert. Dann Malschüler von Hasselhorst u. J. F. Kirchbach. ''In der Apfelweinwirtschaft'' u. li. sign. u. dat. R. Werner 23 Öl/Lwd., 71 x 61 cm, o.R. Lit.: AKL

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Reinhold Werner
      Feb. 25, 2017

      Reinhold Werner

      Est: €450 - €1,000

      Reinhold Werner, 1864 Frankfurt-1939 Eschersheim, View of Frankfurt : 'Mainkai and Dom', signed lower right, minor pressure damage, dirty respectively signs of age, 44 x 69 cm, frame . German Description: Reinhold Werner, 1864 Frankfurt-1939 Eschersheim, Ansicht von Frankfurt: 'Mainkai und Dom', re. u. signiert, leichte Druckstelle, verschmutzt bzw. Altersspuren, 44x 69 cm, Rahmen

    • Paar Gemälde Reinhold Werner
      Sep. 17, 2016

      Paar Gemälde Reinhold Werner

      Est: €300 -

      Paar Gemälde Reinhold Werner 1864 Frankfurt - 1939 Eschersheim Genre- und Landschaftsmaler, Schüler von Kaupert. Dann Malschüler von Hasselhorst und J.F. Kirchbach. ''Charakterköpfe / Männer'' u. li. sign./monogr. R. Werner (R.W.) Öl/Holz, je ca.14 x 11 cm Lit.: AKL

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • Schießscheibe Reinhold Werner
      Sep. 17, 2016

      Schießscheibe Reinhold Werner

      Est: €380 -

      Schießscheibe Reinhold Werner 1864 Frankfurt - 1939 Frankfurt ''Beim Apfelwein, Ehrenscheibe gestiftet von Dr. Kreuzmann St. Francisco - geschossen von Förster König 2.8.12.'' u. re. monogr. R.W. Durchm. 45 cm, o.R.

      Auktionshaus Döbritz
    • WERNER, REINHOLD (1864-1939): Bauernhof am See im Vorfrühling.
      Mar. 19, 2016

      WERNER, REINHOLD (1864-1939): Bauernhof am See im Vorfrühling.

      Öl/Lwd. (vergilbt, Alterssch.), u. re. sign., ungerahmt

    • Reinhold Werner German, 1864-1939 View of Frankfurt, 1912
      Jun. 04, 2014

      Reinhold Werner German, 1864-1939 View of Frankfurt, 1912

      Est: $1,500 - $3,500

      Reinhold Werner German, 1864-1939 View of Frankfurt, 1912 Signed Reinh. Werner and dated 1912 (lr) Oil on canvas 42 3/4 x 33 1/2 inches Provenance: Collection of Mr. and Mrs. Edward M. Pflueger Estate of Patricia P. Frech C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • WERNER, REINHOLD 1864 Frankfurt/Main - 1939 Zwei
      May. 16, 2014

      WERNER, REINHOLD 1864 Frankfurt/Main - 1939 Zwei

      Est: €400 - €600

      WERNER, REINHOLD 1864 Frankfurt/Main - 1939 Zwei Studien aus dem Frankfurter Raum. a.) Krichdorf im Hessischen. Signiert unten rechts: R. Werner. Öl auf Karton. 26,5x17cm. Rahmen. b.) Die Bockenheimer Warte in Frankfurt. Öl auf Karton. 15,5x10cm. Rahmen..

    • Reinhold Werner, 1864-1939, two views from
      Nov. 30, 2013

      Reinhold Werner, 1864-1939, two views from

      Est: €160 - €192

      Reinhold Werner, 1864-1939, two views from Frankfurt, Bockenheimer Warte, oil / cardboard, approx 15x10cm, frame, Church, probably in Hochheim, oil / cardboard, signed lower right, approx 26x17cm, frame

    • Reinhold Werner, oil on canvas of a Summer Landscape
      Jul. 06, 2013

      Reinhold Werner, oil on canvas of a Summer Landscape

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Reinhold Werner, 1864-1939, Germany, oil on canvas of a summer landscape with hills in the background, signed lower left, "R. Werner," 24" x 36", in a gold painted period frame, tiny hole in canvas.

      The Cobbs
    • Werner, Reinhold, 1864-1939, Zwei Männer beim
      Feb. 28, 2009

      Werner, Reinhold, 1864-1939, Zwei Männer beim

      Werner, Reinhold, 1864-1939, Zwei Männer beim Wein, Öl/Holz, li. o. sign. und dat. 25, ca. 52 x 44 cm, R.