Hans Werthner Sold at Auction Prices

    • Werthner, Hans (Nürnberg 1888-1955 Bamberg),
      Jun. 19, 2024

      Werthner, Hans (Nürnberg 1888-1955 Bamberg),

      Est: €100 - €150

      2 Zeichnungen. Bleistift auf Papier. Jeweils dat. 1983. - Unter Passepartout. - I: Das Gartentor. Monogr. 16,8 x 13,3 cm. - Leicht unregelmäßig beschnitten.II: Bamberg-Wildensorg. Ortsbezeichnet, nicht sign. 14,3 x 20,8 cm. - Mit kleinem 6 mm Einriss unten.

      Jun. 07, 2024

      Est: €100 - €150

    • WERTHNER, HANS (1888-1955), "Portrait eines Herrn vor Schreibtisch",
      Nov. 28, 2020

      WERTHNER, HANS (1888-1955), "Portrait eines Herrn vor Schreibtisch",

      WERTHNER, HANS (1888-1955), "Portrait of a gentleman in front of a desk", signed and dated 1928, oil / canvas, HxW: approx. 78x60 cm (83x66 cm with frame). Chipped paint, abrasion and scratches. With frame (frame rubbed).

    • Hans Werthner, German 1888-1955- Portrait of a
      Sep. 09, 2014

      Hans Werthner, German 1888-1955- Portrait of a

      Est: £150 - £200

      Hans Werthner, German 1888-1955- Portrait of a girl holding a cat; oil on canvas, signed, inscribed and dated 1914, bears label for C Blecken Goldleisten-Rahmen-Fabrik Munchen Kreittmeyer Str 12 attached to the reverse of the frame, 60.5x50cm (may be subject to Droit de Suite)

      Roseberys