Hendrik Jan Wesseling Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Porträtmaler, Still life painter, Landscape painter, Decoration painter, Illustrator

    • Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Baadster in het park, niet gesigneerd, ma
      Jun. 27, 2023

      Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Baadster in het park, niet gesigneerd, ma

      Est: €500 - €700

      Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Baadster in het park, niet gesigneerd, marouflé, 55 x 43 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Oil on Panel
      Jan. 08, 2023

      Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Oil on Panel

      Oil on wood panel - signed. Wesseling was an impressionist partner of landscapes and still lifes. His work is in the Frans Hals Museum. Overall size: 13 5/8 x 15 5/8 in. Sight size: 4 5/8 x 6 5/8 in.

      Sarasota Estate Auction
    • Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1
      Nov. 07, 2022

      Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1

      Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950), Dutch street scene with staffage, oil on wood, signed lower middle, 30 x 25 cm, framed 45 x 40 cm

    • Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Polderlandschap met koeien, gesignee
      Mar. 01, 2022

      Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Polderlandschap met koeien, gesignee

      Est: €150 - €300

      Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Polderlandschap met koeien, gesigneerd l.o., olieverf op doek, 48 x 72 cm

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Wesseling, H.J. (1881-1950). (Landscape with haystacks). Painting, oil on panel, 17,5x36 cm., signed
      May. 28, 2020

      Wesseling, H.J. (1881-1950). (Landscape with haystacks). Painting, oil on panel, 17,5x36 cm., signed

      Est: €100 - €150

      Wesseling, H.J. (1881-1950). (Landscape with haystacks). Painting, oil on panel, 17,5x36 cm., signed in lower right corner. - Varnish sl. yellowed. AND 3 others, i.a. a gouache after G. VAN LEEUWEN, a miniature painting by MARIANNA GAJEK (framed) and a col. crayon drawing by A.L. OGER.

      Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
    • Wesseling, Hendrik Jan
      Mar. 07, 2020

      Wesseling, Hendrik Jan

      Est: €200 - €300

      Wesseling, Hendrik Jan 1881- 1950 Haarlem. Wäscherin am Teich mit Bauernkate im Hintergrund. Öl auf Leinwand. Unten links signiert, verso mehrere Stempel des Kunstzaal Venturo in Amsterdam. Größe ca. 50 x 60 cm, Rahmen ca. 68 x 76 cm. Craquelé.

      Auktionshaus Sieglin GmbH
    • Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950)
      Oct. 07, 2015

      Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950)

      Est: €200 - €300

      Landsweg met houtarbeiders met paarden en mallejan linksonder get. olieverf op doek, zonder lijst, 52x69 cm

    • HENDRIK JAN WESSELING
      Mar. 05, 2015

      HENDRIK JAN WESSELING

      (¿?, 1881-1950). "Retrato femenino", óleo sobre lienzo adherido a tabla, 33x27,5 cm.

      Sala de Ventas
    • Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Een
      Nov. 12, 2013

      Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Een

      Est: €200 - €300

      Hendrik Jan Wesseling (1881-1950) Een bloemstilleven met dahlia's. Gesigneerd l.o. Verso met etiket Kunstzaal Reeker Haarlem. Doek 38 x 48,5 cm.

      Vendu Rotterdam
    • HENDRIK JAN WESSELING (1881-1950) VIEW OF VILLAGE;
      May. 17, 2012

      HENDRIK JAN WESSELING (1881-1950) VIEW OF VILLAGE;

      HENDRIK JAN WESSELING (1881-1950) VIEW OF VILLAGE; OIL ON BOARD; SIGNED LOWER RIGHT 15.8" x 19.5" - 40.1 x 49.5 cm.

      Waddington's
    • HENDRIK JAN WESSELING (1881-1950) DUTCH STILL LIFE
      Jul. 16, 2009

      HENDRIK JAN WESSELING (1881-1950) DUTCH STILL LIFE

      Est: $300 - $400

      HENDRIK JAN WESSELING (1881-1950) DUTCH STILL LIFE WITH FLOWERS AND BLUE JUG; WATERCOLOUR Sight 14.75" x 18" - 37.5 x 45.7 cm.

      Waddington's
    • WESSELING, HENDRIK JAN (1881 Haarlem 1950)
      Mar. 25, 2009

      WESSELING, HENDRIK JAN (1881 Haarlem 1950)

      Est: CHF400 - CHF600

      WESSELING, HENDRIK JAN (1881 Haarlem 1950) Fusslandschaft mit Ziege. Öl auf Malkarton. Unten links signiert: H.J. Wesseling. 35,5 x 54,5 cm.