Albert Wessels Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1938 - d. 2010

    • Albert Wessels (1938 - 2010) Polderlandschap bij zonsopgang
      Sep. 26, 2022

      Albert Wessels (1938 - 2010) Polderlandschap bij zonsopgang

      Est: €100 - €150

      Olieverf op doek, l.o. gesigneerd. A 40 x 50 cm / 60 x 70 cm

      Veilinghuis Onder de Boompjes
    • Albert Wessels (1938 - 2010), Hühner, Öl auf Platte
      Sep. 17, 2022

      Albert Wessels (1938 - 2010), Hühner, Öl auf Platte

      Albert Wessels (1938 - 2010), Hühner, Öl auf Platte, unten rechts signiert, Maße Platte 8,0 x 9,5 cm, Rahmen 18 x 20 cm, altersgemäß guter Zustand, vergilbter Firnis

      Auktionshaus Demessieur
    • Wessels, Albert (1938-2010 Rijssen) "Moorlandschaft", with view into a dist
      Jul. 16, 2022

      Wessels, Albert (1938-2010 Rijssen) "Moorlandschaft", with view into a dist

      Wessels, Albert (1938-2010 Rijssen) "Moorlandschaft", with view into a distant city (probably Munich with the Frauenkirche), oil on canvas, signed on the lower left centre, 59x48cm, 74x63cm with frame *0637/03 (internal) Wessels, Albert (1938-2010 Rijssen) "Moorlandschaft", mit Blick in eine entfernte Stadt (wohl München mit Frauenkirche), Öl auf Leinwand, links unten mittig signiert, 59x48cm, 74x63cm mit Rahmen *0637/03 (intern)

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Wessels, Albert (1938-2010 Rijssen) "Feldweg" surrounded by a marsh landsca
      Jul. 16, 2022

      Wessels, Albert (1938-2010 Rijssen) "Feldweg" surrounded by a marsh landsca

      Wessels, Albert (1938-2010 Rijssen) "Feldweg" surrounded by a marsh landscape with a wide view into the distance, oil on canvas, signed on the lower left centre, 70x79cm, 84x94cm with frame 0637/02 (internal) Wessels, Albert (1938-2010 Rijssen)"Feldweg" umgeben von einer Sumpflandschaft mit weitem Blick in die Ferne, Öl auf Leinwand, links unten mittig signiert, 70x79cm, 84x94cm mit Rahmen 0637/02 (intern)

      Auktionshaus am See
    • Albert Wessels (1938-2010) doek, 80 x 120, Inpoldering van het IJsselmeer,
      Sep. 28, 2021

      Albert Wessels (1938-2010) doek, 80 x 120, Inpoldering van het IJsselmeer,

      Est: €150 - €250

      Albert Wessels (1938-2010) doek, 80 x 120, Inpoldering van het IJsselmeer, gesigneerd r.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Albert Wessels, German landscape with village
      Jul. 08, 2021

      Albert Wessels, German landscape with village

      Albert Wessels (Rijssen). German landscape with village (Bönkhausen). Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 60 x W 70 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis
      Apr. 08, 2021

      Twents Veilinghuis
    • Albert Wessels (1938-2010), fa
      Nov. 14, 2020

      Albert Wessels (1938-2010), fa

      Albert Wessels (1938-2010), farm idyll with poultry, oil on canvas, u. re. signed, 50 x 60 cm, framed. 62 x 72 cm

    • A. Wessels, Sheepfold
      Oct. 22, 2020

      A. Wessels, Sheepfold

      Albert Wessels. 1938 - 2010 Rijssen. Landscape with sheepfold and shepherd with sheep. Oil on linen. Dimensions: H 50 x W 100 cm. In good condition.

      Twents Veilinghuis