Co Westerik Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Water colorist, Etcher, Lithographer, b. 1924 - d. 2018

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Vincent 1880-1990".
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Vincent 1880-1990".

              Est: €50 - €70

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Vincent 1880-1990". Brass medaillon, supplied in 2 copies, Ø 7 cm., inscribed "Westerik 1990", issued by the Stichting Vincent van Gogh, loose in orig. plastic box. - AND 4 other miscell. medaillons.

              Bubb > Kuyper: Auctioneers of Books, Fine Arts & Manuscripts
            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Fire. Feu. Vuur." (Set of tableware).
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Fire. Feu. Vuur." (Set of tableware).

              Est: €80 - €100

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Fire. Feu. Vuur." (Set of tableware). Porcelain, consisting of 2 plates (Ø 26,5 cm. and 21 cm.) and cup and saucer, produced in 250 copies, Amst., Museum Fodor, 1988, in orig. cardboard box. - Box sl. soiled/ worn. = From the collection of Eli Content, with his name on the box.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). (Selfportrait).
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). (Selfportrait).

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). (Selfportrait). Etching, 12x9,8 cm., signed "Westerik 1998" and "93/100" in pencil. = Provenance: the collection of Hank Onrust.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Roma SPQR".
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Roma SPQR".

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Roma SPQR". Colour silkscreen, 43x54,5 cm., signed "Westerik 1993" and numb. "239/250" in pencil.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Naakt, vruchten en raamuitzicht.
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Naakt, vruchten en raamuitzicht.

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Naakt, vruchten en raamuitzicht. Etching, 1957, 10,7x12,2 cm., signed "Westerik 1957" and "20/20" in pencil, signed "Westerik" and "1957" in the plate. = Josephus Jitta 26. Provenance: the collection of Hank Onrust.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Mensen en Kerseboom".
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Mensen en Kerseboom".

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Mensen en Kerseboom". Etching and aquatint, 13x12 cm., signed "Westerik 1959" and "15/20" in pencil, signed "Westerik 1959" in the plate. = Josephus Jitta 30. Provenance: the collection of Hank Onrust.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Man tussen grassen.
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Man tussen grassen.

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Man tussen grassen. Colour silkscreen, 30,7x41,5 cm., signed "Westerik 1995" and "239/250" in pencil.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). (Man holding a kitten).
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). (Man holding a kitten).

              Est: €70 - €90

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). (Man holding a kitten). Col. silkscreen, 21,5x28 cm., signed "Westerik 1999" and "70/100" in pencil, "W89-99" and "1999" in the image.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Man en kind in avond.
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Man en kind in avond.

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Man en kind in avond. Etching, 10,5x10,4 cm., signed "Westerik 1959" and "16/20" in pencil, signed "Westerik" in the plate, tipped onto mount. - Some soiling in outer blank corners. = Josephus Jitta 27. Provenance: the collection of Hank Onrust.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Geboorte (1).
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Geboorte (1).

              Est: €70 - €90

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Geboorte (1). Colour silkscreen, 32,3x42,5 cm., signed "Westerik 1979", "geboorte 1" and "12/18" in pencil, monogrammed and "79" on the screen. = Josephus Jitta 92.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Figuren, hand, zee en vogels.
              Nov. 21, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Figuren, hand, zee en vogels.

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Figuren, hand, zee en vogels. Etching, 8,3x9,8 cm., signed "Westerik 1957" and "5/20" in pencil, signed "Westerik 1957" in the plate, on Japanese. = Josephus Jitta 23. Provenance: the collection of Hank Onrust.

            • Co Westerik (1924-2018)
              May. 30, 2024

              Co Westerik (1924-2018)

              Est: €100 - €500

              Gardening

              Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018)
              May. 30, 2024

              Co Westerik (1924-2018)

              Est: €80 - €100

              Zonder titel

              Richard ter Borg kunsthandel
            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Paar.
              May. 16, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Paar.

              Est: €120 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Paar. Colour silkscreen, 50x64 cm., signed "Westerik 1972" and "44/300" in pencil, signed "Westerik 1972" in the print, framed. = Josephus Jitta 70. Published on occasion of the 125th anniverary of the Pulchri Studio, The Hague.

              May. 16, 2024

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Paar. Colour silkscreen, 50x64 cm., signed "Westerik 1972" and "42/300" in pencil, signed "Westerik 1972" in the print. = Josephus Jitta 70. Published on occasion of the 125th anniverary of the Pulchri Studio, The Hague.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). In de polikliniek.
              May. 16, 2024

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). In de polikliniek.

              Est: €150 - €250

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). In de polikliniek. Colour silkscreen, 54x57,5 cm., signed "Westerik 1978" and numb. "41/95" in pencil. = Josephus Jitta 86.

            • Untitled
              Apr. 25, 2024

              Untitled

              Est: €50 - €100

              Untitled, Co Westerik (1924-2018), etching on paper, image 8, 5x10 cm (38x33 cm incl. frame), signed and dated in pencil 'Westerik 1957' and inscribed H.C. (hors commerce)

            • Co Westerik (1924-2018) Zonder titel
              Feb. 29, 2024

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) Zonder titel

              Est: €500 - €800

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) Zonder titel gesigneerd en gedateerd 'westerik 1975 september' (middenonder) aquarel inkt gouache en kleurpotlood op papier 28x25 5 cm (65 5x50 5 cm incl. lijst)

            • Co Westerik (1924-2018) La religieuse et le garcon
              Feb. 29, 2024

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) La religieuse et le garcon

              Est: €500 - €700

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) La religieuse et le garcon gesigneerd en gedateerd 'westerik 1990' (middenonder) aquarel gouache en potlood op papier 24x27 cm (65 5x50 5 cm incl. lijst)

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Twee naakten met verschijning.
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Twee naakten met verschijning.

              Est: €60 - €80

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Twee naakten met verschijning. Etching and aquatint, 16,5x21,2 cm., signed "Westerik 1971" and "94/190" in pencil, signed "Westerik" and "1971" in the plate, published by Prent 190. - Small brown stain affecting image. = Josephus Jitta 64.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Twee mannen in een boot.
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Twee mannen in een boot.

              Est: €80 - €100

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Twee mannen in een boot. Etching, 17,1x21,6 cm., signed "Westerik 1965" and "120/190" in pencil, signed "Westerik 1965" and "Annie" in the plate, published by Prent 190. - Slightly yellowed. = Josephus Jitta 42.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Rond plantornament".
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Rond plantornament".

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). "Rond plantornament". Colour lithograph, 17,5x18,6 cm., 2x signed "(Co) Westerik", titled and (2x) "1968" and "18/20" and "5 kl-litho-1968" in pencil, "Voor Christine W." and "1968" on the stone. - Pinhole in image near left edge. = Josephus Jitta 54.

              Nov. 23, 2023

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Paar. Colour silkscreen, 50x64 cm., signed "Westerik 1972" and "127/300" in pencil, signed "Westerik 1972" in the print. = Josephus Jitta 70. Published on occasion of the 125th anniverary of the Pulchri Studio, The Hague.

            • Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Het paar.
              Nov. 23, 2023

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Het paar.

              Est: €120 - €150

              Westerik, Co (1924-2018). Het paar. Etching, 17,1x19,3 cm., signed "Westerik 1966" and "69/75" in pencil, signed "Westerik 1965" in the plate. - Yellowed (mainly) in ample blank margins. = Josephus Jitta 47.

            • WESTERIK CO (1924-)
              Oct. 28, 2023

              WESTERIK CO (1924-)

              Est: €100 - €150

              Man and child

              Campo & Campo
            • WESTERIK CO (1924-)
              Oct. 28, 2023

              WESTERIK CO (1924-)

              Est: €100 - €200

              Playing child

              Campo & Campo
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018)
              Oct. 18, 2023

              Co Westerik (1924-2018)

              Est: €1,200 - €1,600

              Co Westerik (1924-2018), La religieuse et le garçon and a similar drawing, I. 'westerik 1990' (lower centre) II. signed and dated 'westerik 1975 september' (lower centre) , I. watercolour, gouache and pencil on paper, image 24x27 cm II. watercolour, ink, coloured pencil and gouache on paper, image 28x25,5 cm,

            • Co Westerik (1924-2018)
              Oct. 18, 2023

              Co Westerik (1924-2018)

              Est: €1,200 - €1,600

              Co Westerik (1924-2018), Blad in de wind met kind (Leaf in the wind with child) and a similar drawing, I. signed and dated 'Westerik 1978' and titled (lower centre) II. signed and dated 'Westerik 1976' (upper centre), both ink-pen, watecolour, and crayons on paper, images 26x40,5 cm and 18x22 cm,

            • Co Westerik (1924-2018) Lezende man aan tafel, gesigneerd en geda
              Apr. 25, 2023

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) Lezende man aan tafel, gesigneerd en geda

              Est: €100 - €200

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) Lezende man aan tafel, gesigneerd en gedateerd midden onder, litho, 40,5 x 46 cm, oplage HC

              Veilinghuis Van Spengen
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018)
              Mar. 15, 2023

              Co Westerik (1924-2018)

              Est: €100 - €200

              Figure in the rain, signed 'w' and dated 89 lower left., signed and dated in pencil 'westerik 1989' lower middle and numbered 30/30 lower right.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018)
              Mar. 15, 2023

              Co Westerik (1924-2018)

              Est: €100 - €200

              Figure in the rain, signed 'w' and dated 89 lower left., signed and dated in pencil 'westerik 1989' lower middle and numbered 10/30 lower right.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018)
              Mar. 15, 2023

              Co Westerik (1924-2018)

              Est: €50 - €100

              "Two men (Selfportrait)", signed 'westerik' and dated 1981 lower middle, numbered 5/60 lower right.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018)
              Mar. 15, 2023

              Co Westerik (1924-2018)

              Est: €100 - €200

              "Chemiens", titled lower left, signed and dated 1968, numbered 51/125 lower right.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • Co Westerik (Dutch 1924 - 2018)
              Nov. 29, 2022

              Co Westerik (Dutch 1924 - 2018)

              Est: €400 - €600

              Co Westerik (Dutch 1924 - 2018) Figuren, hand, zee en vogels [Figures, hand, see and birds], 1957 & Man en kind in avond [Man and child in the evening], 1959 two etchings and aquatint on wove paper 'Figuren, hand, zee en vogels': signed, dated and numbered 'Westerik 1957 12/20' (lower centre). 'Man en kind in avond': signed, dated and numbered 'Westerik 1959 18/20' (lower centre) plate size 85 x 100 mm., frame size 27.5 x 25.5 cm.; plate size 107 x 105 mm., frame size 28 x 27 cm.

              Adams Amsterdam Auctions
              Nov. 29, 2022

              Est: €1,000 - €1,500

              Co Westerik (Dutch 1924 - 2018) Man and child, 1978 watercolour, ink and pastel on wove paper signed and dated 'Westerik 1978' (lower left) image size 20 x 29 cm., frame size 60.5 x 47 cm.

              Adams Amsterdam Auctions
            • Westerik, J. (1924-2018). Vrouwelijk rugnaakt op kleine tafel.
              Nov. 24, 2022

              Westerik, J. (1924-2018). Vrouwelijk rugnaakt op kleine tafel.

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, J. (1924-2018). Vrouwelijk rugnaakt op kleine tafel. Colour lithograph and silkscreen, 20x26 cm., signed "Westerik 1978", "artistproof" and w. dedication in pencil. = Josephus Jitta 90 (edition of 50 numbered copies and a few h.c.).

            • Westerik, J. (1924-2018). Kleine jongen met twee dames buiten.
              Nov. 24, 2022

              Westerik, J. (1924-2018). Kleine jongen met twee dames buiten.

              Est: €100 - €150

              Westerik, J. (1924-2018). Kleine jongen met twee dames buiten. Tinted lithograph, 30,8x41,6 cm., signed "Westerik 1971" and "157-190" in pencil, published by Prent 190. - Some creases, mainly in right blank margin. = Josephus Jitta 63.

            • Co Westerik (1924-2018) "Geboorte 3", titled lower left, signed and dated 1979 lower middle, numbered 27/34 lower right.
              Nov. 23, 2022

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) "Geboorte 3", titled lower left, signed and dated 1979 lower middle, numbered 27/34 lower right.

              Est: €100 - €200

              "Geboorte 3", titled lower left, signed and dated 1979 lower middle, numbered 27/34 lower right.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018) "Birth 2", titled lower left, singed and dated 1979 lower middle, numbered 15/18 lower right.
              Nov. 23, 2022

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) "Birth 2", titled lower left, singed and dated 1979 lower middle, numbered 15/18 lower right.

              Est: €100 - €200

              "Birth 2", titled lower left, singed and dated 1979 lower middle, numbered 15/18 lower right.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018) "Two men (Selfportrait)", signed 'westerik' and dated 1981 lower middle, numbered 43/60 lower right.
              Nov. 23, 2022

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) "Two men (Selfportrait)", signed 'westerik' and dated 1981 lower middle, numbered 43/60 lower right.

              Est: €50 - €100

              "Two men (Selfportrait)", signed 'westerik' and dated 1981 lower middle, numbered 43/60 lower right.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018) Untitled, signed 'Westerik' and dated 1974 lower middle, numbered 5/20 lower right.
              Nov. 23, 2022

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) Untitled, signed 'Westerik' and dated 1974 lower middle, numbered 5/20 lower right.

              Est: €50 - €100

              Untitled, signed 'Westerik' and dated 1974 lower middle, numbered 5/20 lower right.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018) "Verschijning over het land", signed and dated 'westerik 1980' lower middle, numbered 24/100 lower right.
              Nov. 23, 2022

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) "Verschijning over het land", signed and dated 'westerik 1980' lower middle, numbered 24/100 lower right.

              Est: €100 - €200

              "Verschijning over het land", signed and dated 'westerik 1980' lower middle, numbered 24/100 lower right.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • Co Westerik (1924-2018) Figure in the rain, signed 'w' and dated 89 lower left., signed and dated in pencil 'westerik 1989' lower middle and numbered 26/30 lower right.
              Nov. 23, 2022

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) Figure in the rain, signed 'w' and dated 89 lower left., signed and dated in pencil 'westerik 1989' lower middle and numbered 26/30 lower right.

              Est: €100 - €200

              Figure in the rain, signed 'w' and dated 89 lower left., signed and dated in pencil 'westerik 1989' lower middle and numbered 26/30 lower right.

              Vendu Rotterdam
            • CO WESTERIK
              Nov. 22, 2022

              CO WESTERIK

              Est: €100 - €150

              Co Westerik (1924-2018) Composition with figures, lithograph 25/190, 31x41 cm

              Derksen Veilingbedrijf
            • WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('Woman with plant at a window'). 2002. Tinted lithogr
              Nov. 16, 2022

              WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('Woman with plant at a window'). 2002. Tinted lithogr

              Est: €90 - €120

              WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('Woman with plant at a window'). 2002. Tinted lithogr. 181 x 159 mm. Signed, dated and numb. (4/60) in pencil (& in the block). Framed, glazed & under passepartout. -- Id. ('Figuration Badoures'). 1988. Lithogr. 193 x 257 mm. Signed, dated and numb. (19/35) in pencil (& in the block). Framed, glazed & under passepartout. -- (2).

              Burgersdijk & Niermans
            • WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('The couple'). 1966. Etching. 169 x 192 mm. Signed
              Nov. 16, 2022

              WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('The couple'). 1966. Etching. 169 x 192 mm. Signed

              Est: €120 - €150

              WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('The couple'). 1966. Etching. 169 x 192 mm. Signed, dated & numb. (62/75) in pencil. Under passepartout. (Lower blank margin slightly foxing). -- Id. ('The kiss'). 2003. Etching. 135 x 163 mm. Signed, dated & numb. (64/125) in pencil. Under passepartout. -- (2).

              Burgersdijk & Niermans
            • WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('Sitting boy with leaves'). 2004. Lithogr. 225 x 193
              Nov. 16, 2022

              WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('Sitting boy with leaves'). 2004. Lithogr. 225 x 193

              Est: €120 - €150

              WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('Sitting boy with leaves'). 2004. Lithogr. 225 x 193 mm. Signed, dated & numb. (23/30) in pencil. Under passepartout. -- Id. ('Bird above water'). 2006. Etching. 170 x 183 mm. Signed, dated & numb. (26/190) in pencil. Under passepartout. -- (2).

              Burgersdijk & Niermans
            • WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('Not on the carpet'). 1995. Silkscreen print in 6
              Nov. 16, 2022

              WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('Not on the carpet'). 1995. Silkscreen print in 6

              Est: €120 - €150

              WESTERIK, Co (1924-2018). ('Not on the carpet'). 1995. Silkscreen print in 6 colours. 350 x 411 mm. Signed, dated & numb. (200/250) in pencil. Under passepartout. -- Id. ('Man sitting outside'). Lithogr. in 4 colours. 188 x 192 mm. Signed, dated & numb. in pencil. Under passepartout. -- (2).

              Burgersdijk & Niermans