Omer van de Weyer Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • Tableaux VAN DE WEYER Omer (1910 - ?)
      Sep. 11, 2024

      Tableaux VAN DE WEYER Omer (1910 - ?)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Huile sur panneau d'unalit "Portrait de Michel Rottiers". Signé en bas à droite Omer Van de Weyer et daté le 29-IX-1964. Ecole belge. (Légères griffes). Dim.:+/-100x60cm.

    • Omer VAN DE WEYER (1910-?), oil on panel ‘Visite’, signed
      Jun. 15, 2024

      Omer VAN DE WEYER (1910-?), oil on panel ‘Visite’, signed

      Est: €200 - €400

      Omer VAN DE WEYER (1910-?), oil on panel ‘Visite', signed Omer VAN DE WEYER (1910-?), olie op paneel 'Visite', getekend

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • WEYER, OMER VAN DER (* 1910 LEUVEN). LIEGENDER AKT.
      Jun. 24, 2023

      WEYER, OMER VAN DER (* 1910 LEUVEN). LIEGENDER AKT.

      WEYER, Omer van der(* 1910 Leuven) Liegender Akt Öl/Leinwand. Unsigniert, verso signiert. 58 x 70 cm. Gerahmt61,5 x 73,5 cm. Auf einem dunkelgrün bezogenen Möbel liegende nackte Frau mit Blick zur Seite Ein sehr kleiner Defekt. Belgischer Maler, studierte in Brüssel, später Lehrer an der Akademie ebd. Literatur : https://www.simonis-buunk.de/kuenstler/omer-van-de-weyer/kunstwerke-zu-verkaufen/2924/. WEYER, Omer van der(* 1910 Leuven) Recumbent Nude Oil / canvas. Unsigned, signed on verso. 58 x 70 cm. Framed61.5 x 73.5 cm. Nude woman lying on a dark green upholstered furniture, looking to the side A very small defect. Belgian painter, studied in Brussels, later teacher at the Academy ibid Literature : https://www.simonis-buunk.de/kuenstler/omer-van-de-weyer/kunstwerke-zu-verkaufen/2924/. *This is an automatically generated translation from German by deepl.com and only to be seen as an aid - not a legally binding declaration of lot properties. Please note that we can only guarantee for the correctness of description and condition as provided by the German description.

    • OMER VAN DE WEYER (1910-?)
      Mar. 28, 2022

      OMER VAN DE WEYER (1910-?)

      Est: €400 - €600

      Omer VAN DE WEYER (1910-?) Picture of spring, 1977 Oil on panel, signed at lower right, monogrammed and dated at lower left, titled and dated on the back. framed H : 60 cm Width : 125 cm

      Haynault
      Sep. 13, 2020

      Est: $1,500 - $2,000

      Omer Van Der Weyer (1910-, Dutch), "Show Business," 1995, oil on masonite, signed lower right, titled and dated verso, presented in a thin polychromed wood frame, H.- 29 1/4 in., W.- 47 3/4 in.

      Crescent City Auction Gallery
      Mar. 18, 2020

      Est: €500 - €700

      VAN DE WEYER Omer (1910 - ?) Lot de deux tableaux comprenant: une huile sur panneau d'unalit "La belle jacinthe" et "Mauvais temps" encre et aquarelle sur papier. Signés Omer Van de Weyer ainsi que datés 1976 et 1980. Ecole belge. (Petits * pour l'aquarelle). Dim.:69x36cm et 64,5x44,5cm.

    • Omer van de Weyer (1910), Portrait of a girl with in the background a landscape with houses, oil on canvas, dated 1943, 40 x 30 cm.
      Dec. 17, 2018

      Omer van de Weyer (1910), Portrait of a girl with in the background a landscape with houses, oil on canvas, dated 1943, 40 x 30 cm.

      Est: €500 - €700

      Van Zadelhoff Veilingen en Taxaties
    • Omer Van De Weyer, L'Aventurier, Ca 1940
      Oct. 29, 2014

      Omer Van De Weyer, L'Aventurier, Ca 1940

      Est: €4,000 - €6,000

      Omer Van De Weyer, L'Aventurier, Ca 1940 Signed 'O. Van de Weyer'. Oil on canvas Framed 100 x 75 cm Ca, 1940

    • Omer Van de Weyer (1910-) École belge Technique
      Feb. 17, 2009

      Omer Van de Weyer (1910-) École belge Technique

      Est: €600 - €800

      Omer Van de Weyer (1910-) École belge Technique mixte et huile sur panneau (lot de deux): "Le voile bleu" et "Composition aux poires et aux noix". Signées: Omer Van de Weyer. Dimensions : 30 x 40 et 50 x 40

      Horta
    • m - Omer van de Weyer (b. 1910) , Dejeuner sur l'Herbe oil on canvas
      Dec. 06, 2007

      m - Omer van de Weyer (b. 1910) , Dejeuner sur l'Herbe oil on canvas

      Est: €10,000 - €15,000

      signed oil on canvas

    • OMER VAN DE WEYER (B. 1910)
      Jun. 08, 2004

      OMER VAN DE WEYER (B. 1910)

      Est: €8,000 - €12,000

      signed oil on canvas