Herbert Weyl Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Sculptor, b. 1923 - d. 1998

    • Herbert WEYL (1923 - 1998). Without title. 1991.
      Jan. 23, 2021

      Herbert WEYL (1923 - 1998). Without title. 1991.

      Est: €9,000 -

      Herbert WEYL (1923 - 1998). Ohne Titel. 1991. 66 cm x 61 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Rechts unten signiert. Rechts oben datiert (19)91. Versand dieses Objektes durch Drittanbieter möglich. Liste ausgewählter vertrauenswürdiger Versandpartner liegt jeder Rechnung bei. Das Auktionshaus versendet nicht. English Translation Herbert WEYL (1923 - 1998). Without title. 1991. 66 cm x 61 cm. Painting. Oil on board. Signed lower right. Dated (19)91 upper right. Shipping of this object by third party possible. A list of selected trustworthy shipping partners is included with every invoice. The auction house does not ship.

      Auktionshaus Oberursel
    • Herbert WEYL (1923 - 1998). Ohne Titel. 1991.
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Herbert WEYL (1923 - 1998). Ohne Titel. 1991.

      Herbert WEYL (1923 - 1998). Ohne Titel. 1991. 66 cm x 61 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Hartfaserplatte. Rechts unten signiert. Rechts oben datiert (19)91. English Translation Herbert WEYL (1923 - 1998). Without title. 1991. 66 cm x 61 cm. Painting. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower right. Dated (19)91 upper right.

      Auktionshaus Oberursel