Georg Wickert Sold at Auction Prices

Landscape painter, Painter

    • Two views of Travemünde
      Jul. 27, 2024

      Two views of Travemünde

      Two views of Travemünde, 1st half 20th C. Georg Wickert (1886-1940, Lübeck artist), watercolor on paper, signed bottom left "G. Wickert", sheet size approx. 24.5x32.5cm, sheet browned, edge lesions Paul Fischer, pencil drawing on paper, dated "21", sheet size approx. 23.5x30cm

      Auktionshaus HanseArt
    • Wickert - Lübeck vom Wasser aus
      Jun. 03, 2023

      Wickert - Lübeck vom Wasser aus

      Est: €160 - €200

      Wickert, Georg Josef (Gleiwitz 1886 - 1940 Lübeck). Lübeck vom Wasser aus. Aquarell. Um 1930. Unten rechts signiert. 29 x 44,5 cm. Gerahmt. Blick vom Wasser aus auf die Stadt mit dem Burgtor, im Vordergrund eine Dalbe.

      Auktionshaus Schramm
    • GEORG WICKERT OIL ON CANVAS
      Feb. 22, 2022

      GEORG WICKERT OIL ON CANVAS

      GEORG WICKERT (Germany, 1886-1940) oil on canvas, nocturnal dock scene with tall ships. Signed lower right. Image measures 24" x 20". In a gilt wood frame; 28.5" x 24.5" overall.

      O'Gallerie
    • Georg Wickert (1886-1940), Upp
      Nov. 08, 2021

      Georg Wickert (1886-1940), Upp

      Georg Wickert (1886-1940), Upper Silesian landscape painter, after study trips through South America a. Italy active in Lübeck, boat dock in the Trave estuary, oil/plywood. signed lower left, verso indistinct service stamp with imperial eagle, nailed on frame plaque 'Der Oberbürgermeister der Hansestadt Lübeck Travemünde 1937', partial paint rubbing, 82 x 65 cm, framed 95 x 79 cm

    • Wickert, Georg. 1886 - Lübeck
      Sep. 26, 2020

      Wickert, Georg. 1886 - Lübeck

      Wickert, Georg. 1886 - Lübeck - 1940. ''Im Hafen''. Aquarell/Karton, u. re. sign. G. Wickert, u. li. auf Untersatz mit Blstft. betitelt, 25 x 19 cm, hinter Glas ger. 46 x 36 cm, ungeöffnet.- Provenienz: Worpsweder Privatsammlung

      Bolland-Marotz
    • Georg Wickert (1886-1940), oberschlesischer Landschaftsmaler, nach Studienreisen durch Südamerika u. Italien in Lübeck tätig, Bootsanleger in der Travemündung, Öl/Sperrholz. u. li. sign., verso undeutl. Dienst-Stempel mit Reichsadler,
      Dec. 02, 2015

      Georg Wickert (1886-1940), oberschlesischer Landschaftsmaler, nach Studienreisen durch Südamerika u. Italien in Lübeck tätig, Bootsanleger in der Travemündung, Öl/Sperrholz. u. li. sign., verso undeutl. Dienst-Stempel mit Reichsadler,

      Georg Wickert (1886-1940), oberschlesischer Landschaftsmaler, nach Studienreisen durch Südamerika u. Italien in Lübeck tätig, Bootsanleger in der Travemündung, Öl/Sperrholz. u. li. sign., verso undeutl. Dienst-Stempel mit Reichsadler, aufgenagelte Rahmenplakette 'Der Oberbürgermeister der Hansestadt Lübeck Travemünde 1937', partieller Farbabrieb, 82 x 65 cm, ger. 95 x 79 cm

    • Georg Wickert (1886-1940), Shipping in a North
      Oct. 16, 2007

      Georg Wickert (1886-1940), Shipping in a North

      Est: £120 - £180

      Georg Wickert (1886-1940), Shipping in a North European harbour, oil on board, signed lower left, 49 x 59 cm (19 1/2 x 23 in)

      Holloway's