August (1882) Wilde Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, b. 1882 - d. 1950

    • August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim
      Jan. 27, 2024

      August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim

      Est: €180 - €350

      August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, studied at the Munich Academy with Herterich and Franz von Stuck, here: view of the Limburg, oil/canvas, signed lower left, approx. 52x70cm, frame approx. 61x79cm . German Description: August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, Studium an der Akademie München bei Herterich und Franz von Stuck, hier: Blick auf die Limburg, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 52x70cm, R. ca. 61x79cm

      Jun. 24, 2023

      Est: €380 - €700

      August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, Studies at the academy Munich with Herterich and Franz von Stuck, here: view of the Limburg, oil/canvas, signed lower right, due to age crazed, approx. 60x 80 cm, frame approx. 70x90cm . German Description: August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, Studium an der Akademie München bei Herterich und Franz von Stuck, hier: Blick auf die Limburg, Öl/Lwd, rechts unten signiert, altersbedingt krakeliert, ca. 60x 80cm, R. ca. 70x90cm

    • August Wilde (1882-1950) after Wilhelm von Kaulback, a young shepherdess being pursued by an amorous young goa
      Jan. 25, 2023

      August Wilde (1882-1950) after Wilhelm von Kaulback, a young shepherdess being pursued by an amorous young goa

      Est: £150 - £200

      August Wilde (1882-1950) after Wilhelm von Kaulback, a young shepherdess being pursued by an amorous young goatherder, oil on canvas, 44" x 33", (112 x 84cm) (unframed).

      John Nicholson's Fine Art Auctioneers & Valuers
      Dec. 21, 2022

      Est: £200 - £300

      August Wilde (1882-1950) after Wilhelm von Kaulback, a young shepherdess being pursued by an amorous young goatherder, oil on canvas, 44" x 33", (112 x 84cm), (unframed).

      May. 28, 2022

      Est: €150 - €300

      August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, Studies at the academy Munich bei Herterich and Franz of Stuck, here: girl portrait, pastel on paper, centered below signed and dated 1922, in oval approx. 49x39cm, PP, under glass, frame approx. 58x48cm . German Description: August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, Studium an der Akademie München bei Herterich und Franz von Stuck, hier: Mädchenporträt, Pastell auf Papier, mittig unten signiert und dat. 1922, im Oval ca. 49x39cm, PP, u.Gl., R. ca. 58x48cm

    • Wilde, August
      Apr. 30, 2021

      Wilde, August

      RefPai16421 1881 Ludwigshafen - 1950 Bad Dürkheim. Studium an der Münchner Kunstakademie u.a. bei Franz von Stuck. Öl/Lw. Südliche Küstenlandschaft mit Blick auf das Meer. U.l. sign. u. 1924 dat. (Farbabriebe). 44 x 54 cm. R. Lit.: 1,2,5,11,13,14.

      Peege Auktionshaus
      Dec. 30, 2020

      Est: €200 - €400

      August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, view of a Palatinate village in the Annweiler Valley, oil / canvas, signed, approx. 80x115cm, R. . German Description: August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, Blick auf ein Pfälzer Dorf im Annweiler Tal, Öl/Lwd, signiert, ca. 80x115cm, R.

      Nov. 28, 2020

      Est: €220 - €450

      August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, studied at the Munich Academy with Herterich and Franz von Stuck, here: lake shore landscape, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 35x51cm, width approx. 44x60cm . German Description: August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, Studium an der Akademie München bei Herterich und Franz von Stuck, hier: Seeuferlandschaft, Öl/Lwd, links unten sign., ca. 35x51cm, R. ca. 44x60cm

      Nov. 28, 2020

      Est: €220 - €450

      August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, studied at the Munich Academy with Herterich and Franz von Stuck, here: After thegrain harvest, oil / canvas, signed lower left, approx. 35x51cm, diameter approx. 42x58cm . German Description: August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, Studium an der Akademie München bei Herterich und Franz von Stuck, hier: Nach der Getreideernte, Öl/Lwd, links unten signiert, ca. 35x51cm, R. ca. 42x58cm

    • AUGUST WILDE, 1882-1950. OIL PAINTING "SPRING DAY". DIMENSIONS HEIGHT ABOUT 52 C
      Oct. 19, 2019

      AUGUST WILDE, 1882-1950. OIL PAINTING "SPRING DAY". DIMENSIONS HEIGHT ABOUT 52 C

      Est: €160 - €800

      August Wilde, 1882-1950. Oil painting "spring day". Dimensions height about 52 cm, width about 68 cm. Lower right signature, wild

      Leininger Auktionshaus
    • DE WILDE AUGUST (1819 - 1886) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een genrethema met een brood etende leerbewerker: Het ontbijt - 19 x 14,5 gemonogrammeerd ADW 1845
      May. 15, 2017

      DE WILDE AUGUST (1819 - 1886) olieverfschilderij op paneel met een genrethema met een brood etende leerbewerker: Het ontbijt - 19 x 14,5 gemonogrammeerd ADW 1845

      Est: €500 - €900

      19th Cent. Belgian oil on panel - with monogram and dated

      DVC
    • August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Durkheim,
      Dec. 28, 2013

      August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Durkheim,

      Est: €200 - €240

      August Wilde, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Durkheim, young woman with ears of corn, oil /canvas, signed lower left, approx 65x50cm, frame

    • August de Wilde (1819-1886) Belgian Figures in a
      Nov. 16, 2013

      August de Wilde (1819-1886) Belgian Figures in a

      Est: £800 - £1,200

      August de Wilde (1819-1886) Belgian Figures in a cottage interior with a child playing with a cat Signed and dated 1847, oil on panel, 32cm by 35cm In good original condition with extremely thick mastic varnish to the panel surface. There is also dirt across most of the picture and crackelure, this is particularly noticeable in the lighter parts of the picture as well as the upper left hand corner. The crackelure is also noticeable throughout the figures and foreground details and dirt is engrained in the these cracks. It is contained within a restored and re-gilded 19th century elaborately decorated gilt plaster and wooden frame.

      Tennants
    • Wilde, August, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkeim,
      Mar. 31, 2012

      Wilde, August, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkeim,

      Est: €150 - €180

      Wilde, August, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkeim, Porträt eines Jungen, Pastell auf Papier, sign. und dat. 1909, im Oval ca. 55x45cm, u.Gl., R.

    • Wilde, August, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad
      Jan. 28, 2012

      Wilde, August, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad

      Est: €350 - €420

      Wilde, August, 1881 Ludwigshafen-1950 Bad Dürkheim, Blühende Blumen im Garten, Öl/ Malkarton, li. u. sign., ca. 29x38cm, R.

    • August Wilde (1881-1950). Waldlichtung mit Wiese.
      Jul. 16, 2011

      August Wilde (1881-1950). Waldlichtung mit Wiese.

      August Wilde (1881-1950). Waldlichtung mit Wiese. Öl/Lw., re./u./sign., gerahmt, 30 x 40 cm.

      Antiquitäten Metz GmbH - Kunstauktionen
    • DE WILDE August (1819-1886). Huile sur toile ovale
      Apr. 12, 2011

      DE WILDE August (1819-1886). Huile sur toile ovale

      Est: €250 - €350

      DE WILDE August (1819-1886). Huile sur toile ovale "Portrait d'homme". Signé au milieu à gauche A. De Wilde et daté 1862. Ecole belge. Dim.:78x64,5cm.

    • AUGUST WILDE Kinder im Schatten auf leicht absteigender Pfälzer Dorfgasse.
      May. 09, 2009

      AUGUST WILDE Kinder im Schatten auf leicht absteigender Pfälzer Dorfgasse.

      Est: - €680

      AUGUST WILDE Ludwigshafen 1881 - 1950 Bad Dürkheim Kinder im Schatten auf leicht absteigender Pfälzer Dorfgasse. Oel auf Leinwand 1919. Signiert und datiert. 59 x 45 cm. Gerahmt. [ms]

    • August de Wilde (1819-1886) Belgian Cottage
      Apr. 03, 2009

      August de Wilde (1819-1886) Belgian Cottage

      Est: £1,400 - £1,600

      August de Wilde (1819-1886) Belgian Cottage Interior, a Mother and Children beside a Fireplace Signed and dated 1847, oil on panel, 34cm by 37.5cm See illustration

      Tennants