Frans de Wilde Sold at Auction Prices

Porträtmaler, Landscape painter

    • FRANS DE WILDE (1840-1918)
      May. 30, 2021

      FRANS DE WILDE (1840-1918)

      Est: €400 - €600

      FRANS DE WILDE (1840-1918). Portrait of Count Baudouin de Marotte de Montigny, 1906. Pastel on paper mounted on canvas. Signed and dated upper right. H: 68 x W: 50 cm. Provenance: Belgian aristocratic family. FRANS DE WILDE (1840-1918). Portrait du comte Baudouin de Marotte de Montigny, 1906. Pastel sur papier marouflé sur toile. Signé et daté en haut à droite. H: 68 x L: 50 cm. Provenance: Famille aristocratique belge.

      Antenor Auction
    • Frans De Wilde (1840-1918)
      Jan. 30, 2021

      Frans De Wilde (1840-1918)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Frans De Wilde (1840-1918) Oil on canvas Portraits of a Lady and Gentleman signed and dated 1884 Olieverf op doek Portretten van een dame en heer gesigneerd en gedateerd 1884

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frans DE WILDE (1840-1918)
      Oct. 18, 2020

      Frans DE WILDE (1840-1918)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Oil on canvas Men's portrait

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • FRANS DE WILDE (1840-1918)
      Dec. 10, 2019

      FRANS DE WILDE (1840-1918)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      FRANS DE WILDE (1840-1918) Entombment of Christ. Canvas. Signed 'F. De Wilde'. Exhibition: Sint-Niklaas, city council, Retrospectieve August & Frans De Wilde, 14.9 - 16.11.1986 100.5 x 83 cm (118 x 102 cm) FRANS DE WILDE (1840-1918) Graflegging van Christus. Doek. Getekend 'F. De Wilde'. Expo: Sint-Niklaas, Stadsbestuur, Retrospectieve August & Frans De Wilde, 14.9 - 16.11.1986 100.5 x 83 cm (118 x 102 cm) FRANS DE WILDE (1840-1918) La Déposition. Toile. Signée 'F. De Wilde'. Expo: Sint-Niklaas, administration de la ville, Retrospective August & Frans De Wilde, 14.9 - 16.11.1986 100.5 x 83 cm (118 x 102 cm)

    • Frans de Wilde Belgian, 1840-1918 A Jolly Sleigh Ride, 1884
      Mar. 12, 2019

      Frans de Wilde Belgian, 1840-1918 A Jolly Sleigh Ride, 1884

      Est: $8,000 - $12,000

      Frans de Wilde Belgian, 1840-1918 A Jolly Sleigh Ride, 1884 Signed F D Wilde and dated 1884 Oil on canvas 40 x 27 1/2 inches (101.6 x 69.9 cm) Provenance: Haynes Fine Art of Broadway, Worcestershire, England C

      DOYLE Auctioneers & Appraisers
    • Frans DE WILDE (1840-1918)
      Jan. 27, 2018

      Frans DE WILDE (1840-1918)

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Oil on canvas. Portrait of a lady and a gentleman. 1884. Dim 52 x 65 cm. Signed & dated.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Frans de Wilde (Belgian, 1840-1918) A portrait of two young girls with a spaniel 60 x 42in
      Sep. 25, 2011

      Frans de Wilde (Belgian, 1840-1918) A portrait of two young girls with a spaniel 60 x 42in

      Est: $4,000 - $6,000

      A portrait of two young girls with a spaniel signed and dated 'FD Wilde / 1890' (center right) oil on canvas 60 x 42in