Paula Wildhack Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Porträtmaler, Landscape painter, Still life painter

    • PAULA WILDHACK: VEILCHEN UND NARZISSEN
      Jun. 19, 2024

      PAULA WILDHACK: VEILCHEN UND NARZISSEN

      Est: €2,000 - €4,000

      Paula Wildhack Violets and daffodils 1895 oil on panel; framed 20.5 x 26 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Paula Wildhack / 1895. on the reverse labeled: Paula Wildhack / Wien, IV. Freudgasse ... / Veilchen u Tacette / Ölgemälde auf Holz/ 50 fl / Wien private property, Vienna

      Im Kinsky
    • Paula Wildhack. Pair of Floral Still Lifes, oils
      Jun. 10, 2023

      Paula Wildhack. Pair of Floral Still Lifes, oils

      (German, 1872-1955). A pair of oils on board, each signed "P. Wildhack" lr, each 6 1/4 x 4 1/4 in., both framed.

      Alex Cooper
    • PAULA WILDHACK: "ALPENROSEN"
      Dec. 06, 2022

      PAULA WILDHACK: "ALPENROSEN"

      Est: €1,500 - €3,000

      Paula Wildhack "Alpenrosen" 1905 oil on canvas 47 x 37 cm signed and dated on the lower right: Paula Wildhack 1905 titled on old label on the reverse private property, Austria

      Im Kinsky
    • Paula Wildhack (1872-1955)
      Jul. 01, 2022

      Paula Wildhack (1872-1955)

      Est: €900 - €1,800

      Paula Wildhack (1872-1955), Flowers style life , oil on canvas, signed, framed, 95x73 cm

      Deutsch Auktionen
    • Paula Wildhack (German/American 1872-1955), Still Life of Pink Cyclamen and Still Life of Blue Trumpet Flowers, Two Oils on Wood Panels
      May. 14, 2021

      Paula Wildhack (German/American 1872-1955), Still Life of Pink Cyclamen and Still Life of Blue Trumpet Flowers, Two Oils on Wood Panels

      Paula Wildhack (German/American 1872-1955) Still Life of Pink Cyclamen and Still Life of Blue Trumpet Flowers: Two Works Each signed P. Wildhack l.r. Each oil on wood panel. Unframed. Provenance: Alois Ebeseder, Vienna, Austria Each: 6-1/4 x 4-1/4 in (15.9 x 10.8 cm)

      Weschler's
    • Paula Wildhack
      May. 09, 2021

      Paula Wildhack

      Paula Wildhack (1872 Wien - 1955 ebenda) Großer Sommerblumenstrauß Farbenprächtiges, spätimpressionistisches Stillleben. Paula Wildhack, eine Tochter des Malers Andreas Wildhack, wurde künstlerisch besonders durch die Impressionistin Olga Wisinger-Florian geprägt, deren Schülerin sie war. Öl/Lwd.; R. u. sign.; 94 cm x 73 cm. Rahmen. Oil on canvas. Signed.

    • PAULA WILDHACK, (American, b. 1872). FLORAL STILL LIVES: PAIR, each signed lower right, Oil on panel.
      Sep. 15, 2012

      PAULA WILDHACK, (American, b. 1872). FLORAL STILL LIVES: PAIR, each signed lower right, Oil on panel.

      Est: $700 - $900

      PAULA WILDHACK, (American, b. 1872). FLORAL STILL LIVES: PAIR, each signed lower right, Oil on panel - Framed, 6 in. x 4 in., each

      Sloans & Kenyon
    • Le vent dans les arbres et les blés Huile sur
      Dec. 04, 2009

      Le vent dans les arbres et les blés Huile sur

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Le vent dans les arbres et les blés Huile sur toile Signé en bas à gauche E.A Pavil 31 x 40 cm Paula WILDHACK (Vienne 1872 -?)

      Dec. 02, 2009

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000