Anne Wilhelm Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Lithographer, Illustrator, b. 1944 - d. 2013

    • ANNE WILHELM (1944-2013)
      Jun. 29, 2024

      ANNE WILHELM (1944-2013)

      Est: CHF800 - CHF1,600

      Fragment 33 Very large painting, oil on canvas, signed and dated 1985 125 x 111 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Anne WILHELM (1944-2013)
      Sep. 25, 2021

      Anne WILHELM (1944-2013)

      Est: CHF100 - CHF200

      Anne WILHELM (1944-2013) Max Beckmann Mixed media, monogrammed and dated 92 Clear dimension: 74 x 53 cm, frame: 96 x 73 cm

      Galerie Moenius
    • Wilhelm, Anne
      Sep. 24, 2009

      Wilhelm, Anne

      Est: CHF300 - CHF310

      Wilhelm, Anne (*1944 Saignelégier). Head, 1976. Etching. Example 17/28, signed lower right: Anne Wilhelm. Clear dimension 16 x 19; printmark 12.2 x 15.5. Framed. Wilhelm, Anne (*1944 Saignelégier). Kopf, 1976. Radierung. Exemplar 17/28, rechts unten signiert: Anne Wilhelm. LM 16 x 19; D 12,2 x 15,5. Gerahmt Absentee bidding only for this lot until 24th September 2009 7pm

      Zürichsee Auktionen