Carl Wilh. Wilhelms Sold at Auction Prices

  • Carl Wilhelms
    Aug. 27, 2013

    Carl Wilhelms

    Est: kr4,000 - kr5,000

    Carl Wilhelms Finland 1889-1953. Liggande kvinna. Patinerad brons. Signerad och daterad Wilhelms -47. H 13, L 29.

    Auktionskammare Uppsala
  • CARL WILHELM WILHELMS,NÉ EN 1889 BUSTE DE FEMME (RUSSIE, 1937)
    Nov. 09, 2005

    CARL WILHELM WILHELMS,NÉ EN 1889 BUSTE DE FEMME (RUSSIE, 1937)

    Est: €1,500 - €2,000

    CARL WILHELM WILHELMS,NÉ EN 1889 BUSTE DE FEMME (RUSSIE, 1937) [ A RUSSIAN, CIRCA 1937, BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN BY CARL WILHELM WILHELMS, SIGNED AND DATED ] 1937) A RUSSIAN, CIRCA 1937, BRONZE BUST OF A WOMAN BY CARL WILHELM WILHELMS, SIGNED AND DATED measurements haut. 46 cm alternate measurements height 18 in signé et daté au dos CARL WILHELMS 1937 bronze à patine noire, NOTE Né en 1889 à Saint Petersbourg, Carl Wilhelms s'installe dans les années vingt à Paris, où il fut l'élève de Bourdelle.