Arthur Willaert Sold at Auction Prices

    • Arthur Willaert 'TREALLIW' (1875-1942) 'Le Passeur', Oostende. Oil on board. (W:68 x H:58 cm). (W:68 x H:58 cm)
      Nov. 05, 2024

      Arthur Willaert 'TREALLIW' (1875-1942) 'Le Passeur', Oostende. Oil on board. (W:68 x H:58 cm). (W:68 x H:58 cm)

      Est: €150 - €250

      Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) 'Le Passeur', Oostende. A painting, oil on board. The name is signed in reverse.  Dutch Description: Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) 'Le Passeur', Oostende.  Een schilderij, olie op board.  Schilderij getekend, maar omgekeerd.  Dimensions: (W:68 x H:58 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • Arthur Trealliw (1875-1942)
      Mar. 20, 2024

      Arthur Trealliw (1875-1942)

      Est: £300 - £500

      Arthur Trealliw (1875-1942) Boats in a harbour signed lower right 'Arthur Trealliw' oil on canvas 58 x 41cm

      Cheffins
    • Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) 'Le Passeur', Oostende. Oil on board. (W:68 x H:58 cm)
      May. 10, 2023

      Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) 'Le Passeur', Oostende. Oil on board. (W:68 x H:58 cm)

      Est: €300 - €500

      Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) 'Le Passeur', Oostende. A painting, oil on board. Dimensions: (W:68 x H:58 cm)

      Flanders Auctions
    • WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een sneeu
      Apr. 30, 2022

      WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een sneeu

      Est: €400 - €500

      WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een sneeuwlandschap met molen getiteld "Clair de lune" - 110 x 70 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Arthur Willaert WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een sneeuwlandschap met molen getiteld "Clair de lune" - 110 x 70 getekend||20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Arthur Willaert

      DVC
    • WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een Zuide
      Apr. 30, 2022

      WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een Zuide

      Est: €300 - €500

      WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een Zuiders landschap getiteld "Rocher à San Cristina (Espagne)" - 55 x 95 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas with a Spanish landscape - signed Arthur Willaert WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een Zuiders landschap getiteld "Rocher à San Cristina (Espagne)" - 55 x 95 getekend ||20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas with a Spanish landscape - signed Arthur Willaert

      DVC
    • WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een
      Feb. 19, 2022

      WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een

      Est: €400 - €500

      WILLAERT ARTHUR (1875 - 1942) olieverfschilderij op doek met een sneeuwlandschap met molen getiteld "Clair de lune" - 110 x 70 getekend 20th Cent. Belgian oil on canvas - signed Arthur Willaert

      DVC
    • Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942)
      Nov. 28, 2021

      Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942)

      Est: €500 - €600

      Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) Rocher à San Cristina. Oil on canvas, signed. Rocher à San Cristina. Olie op doek, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Sep. 26, 2021

      Est: €500 - €700

      Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) Rochers à Santa Cristina - Espagna. Oil on canvas, signed. Rochers à Santa Cristina - Spanje. Olie op doek, getekend.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
      Mar. 27, 2021

      Est: €200 - €300

      Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) Docks in Ghent. Oil on hardboard. Signed. Dokken in Gent. Olieverf op hardboard, gesigneerd

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • TABLEAUX
      Dec. 11, 2019

      TABLEAUX

      Est: €500 - €700

      Huile sur toile "Le pêcheur de crevettes à la Panne". Signé en bas à droite Arthur Trealliw. Ecole belge. (Voir au dos sur le châssis, un cachet "Parthénon Keizer Karelair" ainsi qu'une ancienne étiquette). Dim.:70x90cm.

    • ARTHUR WILLAERT TREALLIW (1875-1942) Effet de soleil sur la neige
      Jun. 24, 2019

      ARTHUR WILLAERT TREALLIW (1875-1942) Effet de soleil sur la neige

      Est: €300 - €500

      ARTHUR WILLAERT TREALLIW (1875-1942) Effet de soleil sur la neige signé 'ARTHUR TREALLIW' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile 54.2 x 64.2 cm. Signed lower right; oil on canvas; 21.3/8 x 25.1/8 in. 300 - 500 €

      Jun. 02, 2019

      Est: €100 - €200

      Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) oil on canvas Mill

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Arthur Willaert (1875-1942)
      Mar. 25, 2018

      Arthur Willaert (1875-1942)

      Est: €150 - €200

      Oil on canvas. Mill of Overschie. Dim 60 x 80 cm.

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) , Mill at Deinze.
      May. 27, 2017

      Arthur Willaert TREALLIW (1875-1942) , Mill at Deinze.

      Est: €200 - €300

      Oil on canvas. 63 x 53 cm

      Maison Jules Veilinghuis
    • TREALLIW Arthur Willaert (1875 - 1942) - Huile sur panneau "Retour par g
      Jan. 18, 2017

      TREALLIW Arthur Willaert (1875 - 1942) - Huile sur panneau "Retour par g

      Est: €300 - €400

      TREALLIW Arthur Willaert (1875 - 1942) Huile sur panneau "Retour par gros temps". Signé en bas à droite Arthur Trealliw. Ecole belge. Dim.:68x78cm.

    • Arthur Willaert (1875-1942) École belge Huile sur
      Dec. 11, 2012

      Arthur Willaert (1875-1942) École belge Huile sur

      Est: €400 - €600

      Arthur Willaert (1875-1942) École belge Huile sur toile: Baignade en mer du Nord. Signée: Arthur Trealliw. Dimensions : 30 x 44

      Horta
      May. 14, 2012

      Est: €400 - €600

      Arthur Willaert (1875-1942) École belge Huile sur toile: Deuil en Gascogne. Signée: Willaert. Nombreuses étiquettes d'exposition au dos. Dimensions: 130 x 100 cm

      Horta
    • Arthur Willaert (1875-1942) Ecole belge Huile sur
      Apr. 21, 2008

      Arthur Willaert (1875-1942) Ecole belge Huile sur

      Est: €300 - €400

      Arthur Willaert (1875-1942) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Barques dans un estuaire. Signée: Arthur Trealliw alias Arthur Willaert. Dimensions : 36 x 46

      Horta
      Apr. 21, 2008

      Est: €800 - €1,200

      Arthur Willaert (1875-1942) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Vue du port de Barcelone. Signée: Arthur Trealliw alias Arthur Willaert. Dimensions : 55 x 95

      Horta
      Mar. 18, 2008

      Est: €300 - €400

      Arthur Willaert (1875-1942) Ecole belge Huile sur toile: Enfant dans les dunes. Signée: A. Willaert. Dimensions : 49 x 40

      Horta
    • Arthur Willaert Trealliw (1875-1942). Le Port de
      Feb. 19, 2008

      Arthur Willaert Trealliw (1875-1942). Le Port de

      Est: €400 - €600

      Arthur Willaert Trealliw (1875-1942). Le Port de Delft. Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite. HAUT. 0m28 LARG. 0m40

      Galerie Moderne
      Jan. 15, 2008

      Horta
    • Arthur (Trealliw) Willaert (BELGIAN, 1875-1942)
      Jan. 30, 2007

      Arthur (Trealliw) Willaert (BELGIAN, 1875-1942)

      Est: €700 - €900

      Sunset over a pond signed 'Arthur Trealliw' (lower right), and signed again (on the stretcher) oil on canvas 27 x 36 cm.