Hans Anton Williard Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Water color painter, Lithographer, Painter, Landscape painter

      • H. WILLIARD (1832-1867), In the garden, 1865, Pencil
        Aug. 31, 2024

        H. WILLIARD (1832-1867), In the garden, 1865, Pencil

        Est: €300 - €400

        Hans Anton Williard (1832 - 1867 ibid.): In the garden, 1865, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: 1865 Description: inscribed and dated lower left, signed lower right. Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany, Size: Paper: 21,4 cm x 13,6 cm (8,4 x 5,4 in)

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Konvolut
        Feb. 16, 2024

        Konvolut

        Est: €100 - €150

        von 11 Graphiken von versch. Künstlern in versch. Techn. u. Formaten, 18. u. 19. Jh. Tls. gerahmt (nicht ausgerahmt). ╔Darunter: Hans Anton Williard╗ (1832-1867). Am Fluss gelegenes Dorf, aquarellierte Tuschezeichnung, 1860, 22,5 x 18,3 cm, undeutl. betitelt, dat. u. sign. Unter Glas gerahmt (nicht ausgrahmt). - ╔Marie Lautenschlager.╗ Portraits der beiden Söhne, 2 Kreidezeichnungen, Sign., 50 x 40 cm. - Stockfl. - ╔Wouvermans, Philip.╗ La Fontaine du Dauphin. Jagdpause. Jagdgesellschaft bei der Rast an einem Zierbrunnen, ein Bursche füllt das Trinkgefäß einer Dame mit Falken zu Pferde. Kolor. Kupferstoch v. Jean Moyreau nach P. Wouverman, 1753. 43 x 34,5 cm. - ╔David Teniers╗ nach. Sainte Antoine, Kupferstich v. J.P. Le Bas nach D. Teniers, 1735. 39,5 x 29 cm. - ╔Begrüßungszene einer Dame╗ und eines hochrangingen Mannes in Uniform im Hafen. Lithographie bei Jean Pierre Marei Jazet. 30,6 x 40,6 cm. - ╔Alfonso Parigi╗ (1606-1656). Entwurf zu einem Bühnenbild mit Neptun auf dem Meer. Kolor. Radierung. 18,3 x 23,6 cm. - ╔Kleve u. Jülich.╗ Estats da la succeßion de Cleves, et Iuliers... Altgrenzkolor. Kupferstichkarte v. Cordier bei N.Sanson, 1648. 37 x 55 cm. D

      • H. WILLIARD (1832-1867), In the garden, 1865,
        Dec. 02, 2023

        H. WILLIARD (1832-1867), In the garden, 1865,

        Est: €300 - €400

        Hans Anton Williard (1832 - 1867 ibid.): In the garden, 1865, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: 1865 Description: inscribed and dated lower left, signed lower right. Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany,

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • H. WILLIARD (1832-1867), Villa near Heringsdorf,
        Jul. 01, 2023

        H. WILLIARD (1832-1867), Villa near Heringsdorf,

        Est: €600 - €800

        Hans Anton Williard (1832 - 1867 ibid.): Villa near Heringsdorf Swiss-style villa with a view of the Baltic Sea, , Watercolor Technique: Watercolor over Pencil on Paper Inscription: Verso inscribed: "Heringsdorf". Date: Description: Villa surrounded by trees near the Baltic seaside resort of Heringsdorf with a view of the Baltic Sea with some sailors. Keywords: Baltic Sea, Sea, Coast, Villa, Country estate, Nature, 19th century, Realism, Architecture, Germany, Heringsdorf (Mecklenburg-Western Pomerania),

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • H.WILLIARD (1832-1867), In the garden, 1865, Pencil
        Feb. 19, 2022

        H.WILLIARD (1832-1867), In the garden, 1865, Pencil

        Est: €300 - €400

        Hans Anton Williard (1832 - 1867 ibid.): In the garden, 1865, Pencil Technique: Pencil on Paper Date: 1865 Description: Inscribed and dated lower left, signed lower right. Keywords: 19th century, Romanticism, Landscape, Germany, Size: 21,4 cm x 13,6 cm (8,4 x 5,4 in) Condition: Very good condition. at left margin with tiny tears (isolated), upper right corner with slightly thinned.

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Hans Anton WILLIARD (1832-1867 Dresden), In the Garden, 1865 Pencil
        Nov. 22, 2020

        Hans Anton WILLIARD (1832-1867 Dresden), In the Garden, 1865 Pencil

        Est: €300 - €500

        Hans Anton WILLIARD (1832-1867 Dresden), In the Garden, 1865 Pencil Technique: Pencil on paper Size: 21,4 x 13,6 cm Condition: Very good condition, at left margin with tiny tears (isolated), the upper right corner slightly thinned. Description: inscribed and dated lower left, signed lower right. Keywords:

        Fichter Kunsthandel
      • Sammlung
        Jun. 30, 2018

        Sammlung

        Est: - €150

        Sammlung v. 2 Bl. Genreszenen. Bleistiftzeichn. 19. Jh. Beide unt. Passep. gekl. u. m. Samml.-St. +Williard, Hans Anton+ (1832-1867). "Und das ist der Herr Schwager!" (Interieur m. Maler vor Staffelei). Bleistiftzeichn. auf bräunlichem Papier, mont. auf hellem Kart. m. aufgezeichnetem, schmuckhaftem Rahmen. Darst. 15. Jan. 1860, Rahmen 1861. Darst. 17

      • Book - Williard, Hans Anton
        Jun. 18, 2011

        Book - Williard, Hans Anton

        Est: - €100

        (1832 Dresden 1867). "Höhle zu Liebenstein". Bleistiftzeichnung auf grauem Papier. Blgr. 20 x 27,5 cm. Sign. u. betitelt. Verso mit hs. "No. 254" u. St. "ON". Unter Passep. mont.