Colin (1976) Wilson Sold at Auction Prices

        • Wilson (Colin) Ritual in the Dark, first edition, 1960 & others, modern literature, mostly English authors (c.130)
          May. 09, 2024

          Wilson (Colin) Ritual in the Dark, first edition, 1960 & others, modern literature, mostly English authors (c.130)

          Est: £150 - £200

          Wilson (Colin) Ritual in the Dark, first edition, original cloth, dust-jacket, price-clipped, spine ends a little frayed, 1960 § Burgess (Anthony) The Kingdom of the Wicked, proof copy, original wrappers, New York, 1985 § Durrell (Laurence) The Red Limbo Lingo, limited edition, original cloth, slip-case, New York, 1961 § Hearne (John) Land of the Living, first edition, original boards, dust-jacket, very light toning otherwise excellent, 1961; and c.125 others, modern literature, mostly English authors, v.s. (c.130)

          Forum Auctions - UK
        • Wilson (Colin) The Mind Parasites, first edition, signed presentation inscription from the author, 1967.
          Aug. 24, 2023

          Wilson (Colin) The Mind Parasites, first edition, signed presentation inscription from the author, 1967.

          Est: £150 - £200

          NO RESERVE Wilson (Colin) The Mind Parasites, first edition, signed presentation inscription from the author on title, original boards, dust-jacket, lightly toned, light creasing and scuffs, 8vo, 1967. ⁂ Rare signed copy of this supernatural metaphysical cult thriller.

          Forum Auctions - UK
        • Colin Wilson
          Jul. 14, 2023

          Colin Wilson

          Est: $120 - $150

          A good selection of Colin Wilson. Ranging from first editions to good reading copies. Paperbacks, hardbacks, dustwrappers - how can you live without this collection. Literature

          Sydney Rare Book Auctions
        • Colin Wilson
          Nov. 18, 2022

          Colin Wilson

          Est: $100 - $120

          Ritual In The Dark by Colin Wilson. London: Gollancz 1960 1st edition. Very good in dustwrapper

          Sydney Rare Book Auctions
        • Colin Wilson
          Jun. 05, 2021

          Colin Wilson

          Est: €150 - €250

          Dans l'ombre du soleil Illustration à l'encre de chine signée en bas à droite et datée 84

          Cornette de Saint-Cyr
        • Colin WILSON
          Jan. 14, 2021

          Colin WILSON

          Est: €400 - €600

          Colin WILSON Né en 1949 La Jeunesse de Blueberry Encre de Chine et gouache correctrice pour une illustration représentant Blueberry en train de tirer sur un fuyard à cheval. Signé et daté «2015». 28,50 × 18,50 cm Estimation 400 - 600 €

        • Colin WILSON
          Jan. 14, 2021

          Colin WILSON

          Est: €500 - €700

          Colin WILSON Né en 1949 La Jeunesse de Blueberry Encre de Chine et gouache de correction pour une illustration représentant un fuyard à cheval. Signé et daté «2015». 28,50 × 19,50 cm Estimation 500 - 700 €

        • Colin WILSON
          Jan. 14, 2021

          Colin WILSON

          Est: €100 - €200

          Colin WILSON Né en 1949 With Best Wishes Feutre blanc sur papier noir pour un portrait dédicace de Blueberry. Signé et daté «2015». 28,50 × 20,30 cm Estimation 100 - 200 €

        • Colin Wilson
          Jun. 28, 2020

          Colin Wilson

          Est: €350 - €450

          La Jeunesse de Blueberry tome 6 en eo agrémenté d'une exceptionnelle dédicace au feutre fin.

          Septimus
        • Colin WILSON
          Jun. 27, 2020

          Colin WILSON

          Est: €200 - €400

          Colin WILSON Né en 1949 La Jeunesse de Blueberry Encre de Chine sur papier pour une illustration représentant Blueberry le bras en écharpe. Signé et daté « 2015 ». 28,40 x 19,60 cm

        • Colin WILSON
          Jun. 27, 2020

          Colin WILSON

          Est: €200 - €400

          Colin WILSON Né en 1949 La Jeunesse de Blueberry Encre de Chine sur papier pour une illustration représentant Blueberry à cheval. Signé et daté « 2015 ». 28,50 x 19,60 cm

        • Colin WILSON
          Jun. 27, 2020

          Colin WILSON

          Est: €400 - €600

          Colin WILSON Né en 1949 La Jeunesse de Blueberry Deux dessins dédicace représentant Blueberry. Portrait simple au feutre et crayon de papier, signé et daté « 95 ». Portrait avec fusil à l'encre de Chine. Dédicacé. Signé et daté «85». Dessin fusil : 19,50 x 16 cm Dessin simple : 26 x 14,50 cm

        • Colin WILSON
          Jun. 27, 2020

          Colin WILSON

          Est: €600 - €800

          Colin WILSON Né en 1949 La Jeunesse de Blueberry Encre de Chine et gouache correctrice pour une illustration représentant Blueberry dans le désert. Signé et daté « 85 ». 20 x 28 cm

        • Colin Wilson
          Mar. 15, 2020

          Colin Wilson

          Est: €2,000 - €2,500

          Colin Wilson Blueberry, illustration à l'encre de chine et à l'aquarelle réalisée en 1994 pour le Festival BD d'Angoulème. Dimensions : 33,5 cm x 23,5 cm.

          Septimus
        • Colin Wilson
          Mar. 15, 2020

          Colin Wilson

          Est: €100 - €150

          Colin Wilson La jeunesse de Blueberry tome 8 en édition originale et proche de l'état neuf, agrémenté d'une superbe dédicace de Colin Wilson.

          Septimus
        • Colin Wilson
          Mar. 15, 2020

          Colin Wilson

          Est: €100 - €150

          Colin Wilson La jeunesse de Blueberry tome 4 en édition originale et proche de l'état neuf, agrémenté d'une superbe dédicace de Colin Wilson.

          Septimus
        • 'Colin St John Wilson & Partners',
          Jan. 28, 2020

          'Colin St John Wilson & Partners',

          Est: £100 - £150

          'Colin St John Wilson & Partners', a brass and enamelled plaque, 47 x 21cm Provenance: The Estate of MJ Long.

          Sworders
        • WILSON Colin
          Feb. 02, 2013

          WILSON Colin

          Est: €350 - €400

          WILSON Colin La jeunesse de Blueberry - Encre de chine pour une Illustration représentant de héros - Format 20 x 27 cm.- Signée

          Coutau-Begarie
        • COLIN WILSON
          Dec. 10, 2011

          COLIN WILSON

          Est: €150 - €180

          COLIN WILSON Illustration SF réalisée à l'époque de Dans l'ombre du Soleil en 1984 Encre de chine signée en bas à gauche 29 x 20 cm

          Rossini Maison de Ventes aux Enchères
        • Colin Wilson The Mind Parasites (Arkham House, 1967).
          Nov. 19, 2010

          Colin Wilson The Mind Parasites (Arkham House, 1967).

          Colin Wilson The Mind Parasites (Arkham House, 1967). From a print run of 3,045 copies. In Fine condition with mild tanning, wear, and soiling to the dust jacket. Arkham House Books value for Fine copy = $150.

          Heritage Auctions