James Frederick Wilson Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Engraver

    • James Frederick Wilson, Untitled (Plowing)
      Nov. 27, 2019

      James Frederick Wilson, Untitled (Plowing)

      Est: $200 - $250

      James Frederick Wilson was born 4 March 1887, in Newport, England. He studied under P.E. Galpinet and Charles Hunt. He was an architect, but in his artistic pursuits he is known for his watercolour painting, drawing and etching. It is not known when Wilson died.

      4th Meridian Fine Art
    • Wilson, James, geb. 1965 Durban/Südafrika,
      Jun. 25, 2011

      Wilson, James, geb. 1965 Durban/Südafrika,

      Est: €180 - €216

      Wilson, James, geb. 1965 Durban/Südafrika, Elefanten, Öl/Lwd, li. u. sign., ca. 60x90cm, R.

    • Watercolours James Frederick Wilson (Born 1887)
      Jul. 21, 2004

      Watercolours James Frederick Wilson (Born 1887)

      Est: £200 - £400

      Demolition - Bank of England signed lower right, inscribed on a label verso, watercolour, 26 x 24.5cm.