Ludwig Windschmitt Sold at Auction Prices

  • Windschmitt, Ludwig, 1848 Kastel am Rhein-1920
    May. 26, 2012

    Windschmitt, Ludwig, 1848 Kastel am Rhein-1920

    Est: €400 - €480

    Windschmitt, Ludwig, 1848 Kastel am Rhein-1920 Frankfurt/M., Schüler von Echter in München, tätig in Mainz und Frankfurt, hier: Drehleierspieler, Öl/Holz (leicht spannungsrißig), re. u. sign., ca. 42x31cm, R.

    Jan. 28, 2012

    Est: €400 - €480

  • Ludwig Windschmitt (German, 1848-1920)
    Aug. 29, 2002

    Ludwig Windschmitt (German, 1848-1920)

    Est: $2,310 - $3,080

    Madonna and child with Saint John the Baptist signed and dated 'Ludwig Windschmitt 1897.' (lower right) oil on panel 24 x 19 3/8 in. (61 x 49.5 cm.) Painted in 1897.

    Mar. 21, 2002

    Est: $4,260 - $7,100