Ferdinand Winkler Sold at Auction Prices

Sculptor, b. 1879 - d. 1947

    • Ferdinand Winkler (born 1879)
      Jun. 22, 2023

      Ferdinand Winkler (born 1879)

      Est: €300 - €400

      Ferdinand Winkler (born 1879), A North-African fruit seller, early 20th century, H 23,5 cm (incl. plinth), Polychrome painted Vienna bronze, the man raising his right arm and holding a basket of fruit in the other hand, on a bronze base signed ‘Feri Winkler’ and ‘ARGENTOR WIEN’, mounted on an octagonal marble plinth.

    • Ferdinand Winkler (1879-?), Austria
      Aug. 25, 2022

      Ferdinand Winkler (1879-?), Austria

      Ferdinand Winkler (1879-?), Austrian sculptor, Middle Eastern man with fruit basket, polychrome patinated and painted bronze on quartz base, signed and stamped ''Argentor Wien'' in the stand, rubbed, h. 24 cm

    • AFTER FERDINAND WINKLER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1947?), BRONZE NUDE WITH GNOME
      Oct. 06, 2020

      AFTER FERDINAND WINKLER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1947?), BRONZE NUDE WITH GNOME

      AFTER FERDINAND WINKLER (AUSTRIAN, 1879-1947?), BRONZE NUDE WITH GNOME signed FERIWINKLER, stamped underneath ALLGA? - h:13.50 in.

      Potomack Company
    • SCHREITENDER FRAUENAKT
      Mar. 11, 2017

      SCHREITENDER FRAUENAKT

      FERDINAND WINKLER 1879 Graz - 1947 (?) Wien Schreitender Frauenakt Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 45 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'F. Winkler', mit Gießereimarke 'Erzgießerei AG Wien'. Über einem ovalen Sockel vollplastische Aktdarstellung einer schreitenden Frau, deren Beine mit einem Tuch verdeckt sind. Min. ber.