Carl Friedrich Winkler-Hagedorn Sold at Auction Prices

b. 1897 -

    • CARL FRIEDRICH WINKLER-HAGEDORN OIL PAINTING
      Apr. 14, 2024

      CARL FRIEDRICH WINKLER-HAGEDORN OIL PAINTING

      Carl Winkler Hagedorn (German,1897-?) oil painting. Oil on masonite. Image 16 inches x 12 inches. Original frame with Hamburg framer card. Painting untouched estate piece. View of Hamburg.Frame 16 inches x 20 inches. Shipping 4 pounds approx.

      White's Auctions
    • CARL FRIEDRICH WINKLER-HAGEDORN - Port of Hamburg
      Feb. 06, 2024

      CARL FRIEDRICH WINKLER-HAGEDORN - Port of Hamburg

      CARL FRIEDRICH WINKLER-HAGEDORN Germany 1897 - ? Port of Hamburg Oil on tablex (two) Signed Measurements 30.5 x 40.4 cm each On the back label from the Commeter gallery in Hamburg.

      Subastas Segre
    • CARL FRIEDRICH WINKLER-HAGEDORN (1897 Hamburg - ?)
      Dec. 04, 2022

      CARL FRIEDRICH WINKLER-HAGEDORN (1897 Hamburg - ?)

      Öl auf Leinwand, ¨Koggen auf hoher See¨, unten rechts signiert ¨Winkler-Hagedorn¨, ca. 95x80cm, gerahmt (110x96cm), Firnis, mehrfach retuschiert (unter Firnis), minimaler Farbabrieb an den Rändern

    • Carl Friedrich Winkler-Hagedorn, Segler im Wind
      May. 21, 2022

      Carl Friedrich Winkler-Hagedorn, Segler im Wind

      Carl Friedrich Winkler-Hagedorn, Segler im Wind zwei Segelschiffe bei stürmischer See, unter dramatisch beleuchtetem Himmel, maritime Malerei mit pastosem Farbauftrag, Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, um 1940, rechts unten signiert "C Winkler", gerahmt, Falzmaße ca. 30 x 40 cm. Künstlerinfo: dt. Maler (geboren 1897 in Hamburg), Quelle: Internet.

    • Carl Friedrich Winkler-Hagedorn (Hamburg 1897). Steam Ship in the Port of Hamburg.
      Feb. 26, 2022

      Carl Friedrich Winkler-Hagedorn (Hamburg 1897). Steam Ship in the Port of Hamburg.

      Oil/canvas, 70,5 x 100,5 cm, lo. le. sign. Winkler-Hagedorn. - German marine painter.

    • Wohl CARL FRIEDRICH WINKLER-HAGEDORN (1897 Hamburg - ?)
      Aug. 29, 2020

      Wohl CARL FRIEDRICH WINKLER-HAGEDORN (1897 Hamburg - ?)

      Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, ¨Passagierdampfer der HAPAG im Hamburger Hafen¨, unten links signiert, ca. 31x41cm, gerahmt (40x50cm)

    • attrib. Carl Friedrich Winkler-Hagedorn (1897 - )
      Oct. 25, 2012

      attrib. Carl Friedrich Winkler-Hagedorn (1897 - )

      Signed Oil on Masonite, lower left, C F Winkler, measuring 15-1/2 by 11 inches. Partial Gallery label on reverse.

      J Levine Auction & Appraisal LLC
    • Nicolaifleet
      Jun. 25, 2011

      Nicolaifleet

      Est: €250 - €300

      Winkler-Hagedorn Carl Friedrich Hamburg 1897 - Nicolaifleet Oil/masonite, 50 x 40 cm, sign. lo. le. Winkler-Hagedorn, on the reverse on label of gallery Commeter titled.

    • Winkler-Hagedorn, Carl Friedrich Place of Birth: Hamburg 1897
      Feb. 19, 2011

      Winkler-Hagedorn, Carl Friedrich Place of Birth: Hamburg 1897

      Est: €250 - €300

      Winkler-Hagedorn, Carl Friedrich Place of Birth: Hamburg 1897 Nicolaifleet Oil/masonite, 50 x 40 cm, sign. lo. le. Winkler-Hagedorn, on the reverse on label of gallery Commeter titled.