Karl Winkler Sold at Auction Prices

Architecture painter, Painter, Landscape painter

      • KARL WINKLER
        Jun. 09, 2024

        KARL WINKLER

        Est: $80 - $100

        KARL WINKLER (b. 1908) Manager of the Party Chancellery. T.L.S. on Nazi Party letterhead, 1p. 4to., Berlin or Munich, May 26, 1936 to a deleted recipient sending a signed photo of Rudolf Hess (nor present).

        Alexander Historical Auctions LLC
      • KARL WINKLER
        Nov. 06, 2022

        KARL WINKLER

        Est: $80 - $100

        KARL WINKLER (b. 1908) Manager of the Party Chancellery. T.L.S. on Nazi Party letterhead, 1p, 4to., Berlin or Munich, May 26, 1936 to a deleted recipient sending a signed photo of Rudolf Hess (nor present).

      • Karl Winkler (1862 Dresden - 1937 München) Am Petersbergl, Öl auf Hartfaser
        Apr. 09, 2016

        Karl Winkler (1862 Dresden - 1937 München) Am Petersbergl, Öl auf Hartfaser

        Karl Winkler (1862 Dresden - 1937 München) Am Petersbergl, Öl auf Hartfaserplatte, 40,5 cm x 45 cm, unten rechts München ortsbezeichnet, 1943 datiert und K. Winkler signiert, verso betitelt und ebenfalls signiert

        Wettmann
      • KARL WINKLER um 1827 - 1874 Leipzig THE CHIEMSEE
        Mar. 21, 2009

        KARL WINKLER um 1827 - 1874 Leipzig THE CHIEMSEE

        Est: €750 - €1,000

      • KARL WINKLER  um 1827 - 1874 Leipzig AM CHIEMSEE.
        Nov. 17, 2007

        KARL WINKLER  um 1827 - 1874 Leipzig AM CHIEMSEE.

        KARL WINKLER  um 1827 - 1874 Leipzig AM CHIEMSEE. Signiert unten links: KWinkler München. Öl auf Holz. 17,5 x 24 cm.