Abraham Hendrik Winter Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Etcher, Lithographer

    • After Abraham Hendrik WINTER (1800-1861) 'Horse in a stable' oil on canvas. (W:73 x H:55 cm)
      Mar. 20, 2024

      After Abraham Hendrik WINTER (1800-1861) 'Horse in a stable' oil on canvas. (W:73 x H:55 cm)

      Est: €500 - €1,000

      After Abraham Hendrik WINTER (1800-1861) 'Horse in a stable' oil on canvas.

      Flanders Auctions
    • ABRAHAM HENDRIK WINTER
      Mar. 10, 2023

      ABRAHAM HENDRIK WINTER

      Est: €350 - €700

      ABRAHAM HENDRIK WINTER 1800 Amsterdam - 1861 A grazing herd at the edge of a forest Oil on wood. 24 x 28 cm (F. 37 x 41 cm). Signed below 'A. H. Winter fec.'. Frame. ABRAHAM HENDRIK WINTER 1800 Amsterdam - 1861 Eine weidende Herde am Waldrand Öl auf Holz. 24 x 28 cm (R. 37 x 41 cm). Signiert unten 'A. H. Winter fec.'. Rahmen.

    • Abraham Hendrik Winter (Utrecht 1806 - 1860 Amsterdam), Shepherds with flock in a hilly landscape
      Dec. 14, 2022

      Abraham Hendrik Winter (Utrecht 1806 - 1860 Amsterdam), Shepherds with flock in a hilly landscape

      Est: €600 - €800

      Abraham Hendrik Winter (Utrecht 1806 - 1860 Amsterdam), Shepherds with flock in a hilly landscape, signed (bottom center), oil on canvas. 65 x 85 cm.

      Medusa Auctioneers
    • Abraham Hendrik Winter (1800-1861) aquarel, 41 x 55, Jongetje met koe in landschap, gesigneerd
      Jun. 30, 2021

      Abraham Hendrik Winter (1800-1861) aquarel, 41 x 55, Jongetje met koe in landschap, gesigneerd

      Est: €600 - €800

      Abraham Hendrik Winter (1800-1861) aquarel, 41 x 55, Jongetje met koe in landschap, gesigneerd l.o.

      Veilinghuis Van Spengen
    • Abraham Hendrik Winter (1800-1861)
      Nov. 11, 2015

      Abraham Hendrik Winter (1800-1861)

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Gezadeld renpaard, in de achtergrond een amazone en ruiter middenonder get. olieverf op paneel, 34x43 cm Herkomst: P.H. van Zuylen van Nijenvelt; Collectie van Smidt van Gelder-barones van Zuylen van Nijevelt

    • ABRAHAM HENDRIK WINTER
      Nov. 23, 2010

      ABRAHAM HENDRIK WINTER

      Est: £4,000 - £6,000

      ABRAHAM HENDRIK WINTER DUTCH 1800 - 1861 ARABIAN GROOM WITH HIS MOUNT signed A WINTER. f. lower left oil on canvas 47 by 41cm., 18½ by 16¼in.

    • Holländischer Bauernhof an Bachlauf
      Sep. 11, 2010

      Holländischer Bauernhof an Bachlauf

      Est: - €450

      WINTER, ABRAHAM HENDRIK 1800 Amsterdam - Utrecht 1861 Holländischer Bauernhof an Bachlauf Öl auf Leinwand, 43,5 cm x 60 cm, unten rechts signiert 'A.H.Winter', rest., part. Craquelé, Rahmen.

    • Abraham Hendrik Winter (Dutch, 1800-1861)
      Nov. 18, 2008

      Abraham Hendrik Winter (Dutch, 1800-1861)

      Est: €1,200 - €1,600

      Abraham Hendrik Winter (Dutch, 1800-1861) An equestrian portrait signed 'A.H Winter. ft.' (lower right) oil on panel, unframed 50 x 38.5 cm.

    • Miss Betty at the races; and Miss Betty in the stable
      Apr. 03, 2007

      Miss Betty at the races; and Miss Betty in the stable

      Est: €2,000 - €3,000

      Abraham Hendrik Winter (Dutch, 1800-1861) Miss Betty at the races; and Miss Betty in the stable the first signed 'A Winter ft' (lower right); the second signed 'A Winter ft.' (lower left) oil on canvas laid down on panel 43 x 52 cm. (2)

    • Abraham Hendrik Winter Dutch, 1800-1861 COWS BESIDE A WATERING HOLE
      Dec. 10, 2002

      Abraham Hendrik Winter Dutch, 1800-1861 COWS BESIDE A WATERING HOLE

      Est: $5,000 - $7,000

      Doyle New York