Bernhard Winter Sold at Auction Prices

Painter, Genre Painter, Historical-scenes painter, Illustrator

    • BERNHARD WINTER (1871-1964), PO
      Jan. 30, 2024

      BERNHARD WINTER (1871-1964), PO

      Bernhard Winter (1871-1964), Portrait of a Woman Sitting in an Armchair, oil on panel, signed and dated 1900 lower right, restored, 84 x 70 cm, framed 99 x 83 cm

    • Bernhard Winter/ Unbekannter Künstler, Edelmann/ Gesellschaft. 19th cent.
      Jun. 12, 2010

      Bernhard Winter/ Unbekannter Künstler, Edelmann/ Gesellschaft. 19th cent.

      Est: €100 - €120

      Crayon drawing und Graphitzeichnung. Graphitzeichnung signiert "B. Winter" u.re. und unleserlich bezeichnet u.li. Auf Untersatzkarton von fremder Hand bezeichnet und datiert.