Ferdinand Winter Sold at Auction Prices

      May. 18, 2024

      Ferdinand R. Petrie watercolor winter marsh scene, 11.5 by 15,5 inches, signed lower left, "F.R. Petrie," framed. Condition: Very good.

      Blackwood March Auctioneers
    • Winter, Ferdinand
      Dec. 03, 2022

      Winter, Ferdinand

      Winter, Ferdinand 1830 Neise - 1896 Breslau Kleine römische Spinnerin. Signiert. Datiert 1857. Öl/Lwd./doubl., 64 x 50 cm. Literatur: Thieme Becker Band XXXVI, S. 74.

    • Ferdinand Wagner, Winter Stream, Watercolor
      Apr. 07, 2018

      Ferdinand Wagner, Winter Stream, Watercolor

      Ferdinand Wagner (Milwaukee, Wisconsin artist, 1894-1982), stream in winter, watercolor, signed L/R, newspaper with artist verso, 14 1/2" x 21 1/2", framed and under glass, 24" x 29 1/2".

      Kaminski Auctions